This is an unformatted listing of the National Archives Record Group 75, File 1327 Carlisle Indian School names, showing File Folder numbers and box numbers as well as additional information, where found.
When ordering copies of the folder, ask for Record Group 75, File 1327, Folder ______ (using "file" number below), Box _____ (using "box" number below)


Last    First    File    Tribe    Agency    State    Notes    Box    Class of     Death date
A-Aitsa    Georgia    55    Apache    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        2        
Aaron    Wesley    4587    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        109        
Abams    Lavina    2618    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Schenandore,Eli Mrs"    53        
Abbott    Jessie    464    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        10        
Abbott    Nellie    2750    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        55        
Abideh    Michel    3849    Chippewa        WI        82        
Abidosh    Carrie Petite    4533    Chippewa        WI        107        
Abott    Maggie    2821    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT    "Houck,Presly Mrs"    56        
Abraham    David    5384    Chippawa    Turtle Mountain    MT        137    1900    
Abrams    Alexander    1542    Seneca        NY        32        
Abrams    Annie L.    2472    Mohawk        NY    "Tiokasin,Moses"    50        
Abrams    Florence    4911    Seneca        NY        122        
Abrams    Frank    5054    Seneca        NY        127        
Abrams    John    5938    Chippewa        MI        152        
Abrams    Katie    2473    Mohawk        NY        50        
Abrams    Marcus    1543    Seneca        NY        32    
Abrams    Monroe    5055    Seneca        NY        127    
Ackin    Augusta    2909    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        58    
Ackley    Albert    358    Chippewa        WI        8    
Ackley    James    359    Chippewa        WI        8    
Acklin    Hattie    1755    Apache    San Carlos    AZ    "Selby, Harney Mrs."    36    
Acton    Zoa    2860    Potawatomi    Potawatome    OK    "Conn,Zoa Mrs"    57    
Adams    Benjamin    4355    Sioux        SD        100    
Adams    Carter H.    6113    Menominee    Keshena    WI        155    
Adams    Edward    3989    Chippewa        WI        87    
Adams    Johnson    5298    Chippewa        MI        135    1896
Adams    Quincy    172    Assiniboine        MT        4    
Adams    Samuel    4261    Oneida    Oneida    WI        97    
Adams    William    198    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        5    
Addison    Burdick    4348    Arapahoe    Wind River    WY        100    
Adolph    Joseph    345    Colville    Colville    WA        8    
Agard    Mary    3136    Sioux        ND        62
Agnes        3163    Sioux        SD        62
Ahkenocksay    John    3631    Menominee    Keshena    WI        74
Ahmahquot    Antoine    4086    Chippewa        MN        90
Ahquimmy    Nepet    791    Menominee    Keshena    WI    "Neopit,Ahquimmy"    17
Ahtoowooserahke    Cecil    4960    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        124
Aiken    Elizabeth    2730    Osage    Osage    OK        55
Aiken    John    5940    Osage        OK        152
Aiken    Mary    2310    Chippawa        WI        46
Aikens    Mary    2731    Osage    Osage    OK    "Pitts,George Mrs"    55
Aitsan    Lucius    729    Kiowa        OK        15
Albanez    Stephen    807    Mission    Mission    CA        17
Albert    Antoine    5943    Osage        OK        152
Albert    Paul    1138    Osage    Osage    OK        25
Alchintoyah    Regis    56    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2
Alexander    August    2100    Chippewa        WI        43
Alexander    Peter    1190    Ottawa        MI        25    
Alexander     Shashka    2    Aleut    Alaska    AK        1    
Alford    Casper    1702    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        35    
Allen    Arline B.    3342    Seneca        NY        66    
Allen    Claudia B.    2953    Seneca        NY        59    
Allen    Dora     568    Alaskan    Alaska    AK    "Baines,Roger Mrs"    12    
Allen    Edwin    5176    Mohawk        NY        131    
Allen    George    4271    Kickapoo        KS        97    
Allen    George    5177    Mohawk        NY        131    
Allen    Grover    4052    Kickapoo        KS    Nanmahahqah or Namahahquah    89    
Allen    John    4488    Sioux        MT        105    
Allen    John    5385    Clallam        WA        137    1900
Allen    Lulu    2583    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    "McForland,Francis Mrs"    52    
Allen    Maud    2954    Seneca        NY    "Nephew, Lloyd Mrs."    59    
Allen    Mercy    748    Alaskan    Alaska    Ak    "Archee,Dundos Mrs. "    16    
Allen    Rose    4577    Ottawa        MN        109    
Allen    William    1410    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30
Allison    Lafe    3343    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        66
Allison    Wendell    3611    Piegan    Blackfee    MT        74
Alonzo    John    5136    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        130
Alonzo    Joseph    4361    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        100
Amachana/Armchain    Nick    5944    Cherokee        NC        152
Amago    Mistica    2600    Mission    Mission    CA        52
Amago    Phillipia    2541    Mission    Mission    CA    "Kaiser,Herman Mrs"    51
Amago    Sotero    808    Mission    Mission    CA        17
Amborse/Ambrose    Edward    4774    Colville    Colville    WA        117
Amera    Mary    2595    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        52
American Horse    Alice    3200    Sioux        SD    "Newton,George Mrs. & Pereau,George Mrs."    63
American Horse    Benjamin    1827    Sioux        SD        38
American Horse    Lucy    3201    Sioux        SD    "Two Crow,John Mrs."    63
American Horse    Robert    1828    Sioux        SD    Horse    38
Ammon    Laura    3292    Wishashan        CA    "Bussell,John Webster Mrs."    65
Analla    Marie    2910    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Harmon, Robert Mrs. "    58    
Analla    Walter    5937    Pueblo        NM        152    
Ance    Clara    2359    Chippewa        MN    "Finch, Mrs."    47    
Ance    Gus    1191    Ottawa        MI        25    
Ance    Louisa    2360    Chippewa        MI        47    
Anderson    David Bruner    4653    Creek    Union    OK        112    
Anderson    Earnest    5038    Creek    Union    OK        126    
Anderson    Edward    4817    Choctaw    Union    OK        119    
Anderson    Emma    2413    Clallam        WA        48    
Anderson    Ethan    3700    Pomo        CA        77    
Anderson    George    4702    Choctaw    Union    OK        114    
Anderson    Impson    5036    Choctaw    Union    OK        126    
Anderson    Madella    4377    Tuscarora        NY        101    
Anderson    Melissa    4130    Tuscarora        NY        92    
Anderson    Pasquala/Antonio    5386    Mission    Mission    CA        137    1900
Anderson    Phenia    1235    Concow        CA        26    
Anderson    Robert    584    Crow    Crow    MT        12
Anderson    Robert    3344    Tuscarora        NY        66
Anderson    Walter    4105    Creek    Union    OK        91
Anderson    Yaame    5942    Pueblo        NM        152
Andrew    Arthur    1325    Pima    Pima    AZ    Anton    28
Andrews    Frank    1511    Puyallup    Puyallup    WA        32
Andrews    James    361    Chippewa        MI        8
Andrews    William    360    Chippewa        MN        8
Angus    Frances J    4015    Chippewa        WI        88
Animikwan    Joseph    3610    Chippewa        MI        74
Ankle    Henry    2972    Sioux        SD        59
Antell    Charles    362    Chippewa        MN        8
Antell    Nellie    2361    Chippewa        MI        47
Antoine    Charles    1767    Sioux        SD        36
Antoine    Francis    4786    Chippewa        WI        117
Antone    Gertrude    4019    Oneida    Oneida    WI        88
Apachose    Juan E    1327    Pima    Pima    AZ    Apachose    28    
Apeahrone/Ahpetone    Clara    4124        Kiowa     OK        92    
Apekaum    Charles Emerson    5576    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        142    1915
Apneka    Tookah    4369    Creek    Union    OK    "Pike, George Mrs."    101    
Appeney    Asa    3345    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        66    
Appolis    Powlas    3530    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    Parsons    71    
Aragon    Louis    3348    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        66    
Aragon    Rose    3035    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        60    
Aragon    William    3608    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        74    
Arapahoe    Daniel    4666    Sioux        SD        112    
Arcasa    Alexander/Joe    3842    Colville    Colville    WA        81    
Arcasa    Joseph    3609    Colville    Colville    WA        74    
Arch    Jennie    2263    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Holland,Jennie Mrs.,& Holland,William Mrs."    46    
Arch    Johnson    228    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        5    
Arch    Kodaskie/Codaskie    4843    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        120    
Arch    Olive    4545    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        108    
Arch    Rose    5945    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        152    
Archambault    Clara    4673    Sioux        SD        113    
Archambault    Harry    1939    Sioux        ND        40    
Archambault    Leo    4059    Sioux        ND        89    
Archiquertte    Belinda    6036    Omaha    Winnebago    WI    "Hill, Simeon Mrs."    154    
Archiquette    Chauncy    5358    Oneida    Oneida    WI        136    1898
Archiquette    Christine    2620    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Webster,Jacob Mrs"    53    
Archiquette    Libbie    2619    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Powlas,Alfred Mrs"    53    
Archiquette    Martin    5253    Oneida    Oneida    WI        134    1891
Archiquette    Sara    2621    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Sampson, Cornelius Mrs. "    53    
Archiquette    William    944    Oneida    Oneida    WI        20    
Archiveque    Vivian    1415    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Archuleta    John D    1414    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Arcornge    Charles    1760    Sioux        SD    Arcoren    36    
Arcornge    Rudolph    3978    Sioux        SD        86    
Armachain    Jonah    3992    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        87    
Armstrong    Bunn    173    Assiniboine        MT        4    
Armstrong    Earl    5946    Chippewa        MN        152    
Armstrong    Edith    2955    Seneca        NY        59    
Armstrong    Elmer    1544    Seneca        NY        32    
Armstrong    Lydia    2956    Seneca        NY    "Redeye, Mrs."    59    
Armstrong    Ralph    5337    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        136    1898
Arnell/Armell    John    4087    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        90    
Arnold    James    363    Chippewa        MN        8    
Arquette    Andrew    2006    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY    "Kanaister Tskagukade,"    41    
Arquette    Jacob    2007    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41    
Arquette    Jacob    4005    Mohawk        NY        87    
Arquette    James    1512    Puyallup    Puyallup    WA        32    
Arquette    John    1513    Puyallup    Puyallup    WA    Archette    32    
Arquette    Lillie    2943    Puyallup    Puyallup    WA        59    
Arquette    Mary    5947    Mohawk        NY        152    
Arquette    Mitchell    2009    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41    
Arquette    Rose    3226    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        64    
Arquette    Theresa    3683    Mohawk        NY        76    
Arrow Top    Philip    1293    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28    
Arrow Top    Silas    1294    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28    
Arteshaw    Marie Mrs    2311    Chippewa        WI    "Arteshow,Wesley, Mrs."    46    
Ascher    Jacob J    1941    Sioux        ND        40    
Ashbaugh    Ella    2243    Bannock    Fort Hall    ID    "Randall,Ella A Mrs"    45    
Asher    Joshua    5948    Chippewa        MI        152    
Ashquab/Ashquat    Julia    2366    Chippewa        MI    "Walker,George Mrs.& Nartha,Frank Mrs."    48    
Aslin    Elizabeth Eva    2363    Chippewa        MI        47    
Aslin    Joseph Peter    365    Chippewa        MI        8    
Aspaas    Hans    3607    Navajo        NM        74    
Aspenall    Nellie    2801    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK    "Davis,R Mrs"    56    
Astye    Seichm    6088    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Strong    155    1899
Atkins    Minnie    2485    Creek    Union    OK    "Folk,Harry B Mrs"    50    
Atsye    Amy    4959    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        124    
Atsye    Charles    4103    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        91    
Atsye    Meta    2911    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Gunn,K C C Mrs"    58    
Attaquin    Alice    2526    Mashpee        MA    "Pierce,Oscar"    51    
Aubanascum    Sophie    4502    Menominee    Keshena    WI        106    
Aubury    Alice    2822    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        56    
Aubury    Rose     2823    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        56    
Auge    Francis    4910    Chippawa        WI        122    
Aveline    Frank    801    Miami        OK        17    
Awancishua        1416    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Axtell    Ida     5949    Nez Perce        ID    "Miles, Mrs."    152    
Axtell    Obed    6080    Nez Perce        ID        155    
Ayarra    Jose    1367    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29    
Ayers    Mary    2254    Catawba        SC    "Fox,Mary Ayres Mrd"    45    
Ayn-Mah-Sung    Mary    2334    Chippewa        MN    "Albino, John Mrs."    47    
Azure    Ovilla    5578    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND        142    1915
Azure    Patrick    1642    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND        34    
Back    Richard    4053    Mohawk        NY        89    
Bacon    Francis    3852    Coeur d'Alene        WA        82    
Badger    Philomena    3135    Sioux        ND    "Huber, Charles Mrs."    62    
Baer    Harrison    1361    Ponca    Ponca    OK    Bear    29    
Baer    John    4051    Chippewa        WI        89    
Bahpio    Joseph    4733    Chippewa        MN        115    
Bailey    Millie    3118    Sioux        SD        62    
Bailley    Grover    1921    Sioux        SD        39    
Bailly    Christine    3121    Sioux        SD    "Schloe, Otto Henry   Mrs."    62    
Bailly    Edith A    3120    Sioux        SD        62    
Baily    Mary    2876    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Wolfe,George F Mrs"    57    
Baily    Maud    5952    Sioux        SD    "Rodicker, Benjamin Mrs."    152    
Baine    John    5415    Sioux        SD        137    1901
Baird    Alexander    946    Oneida    Oneida    WI        20    
Baird    Charles    1008    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Baird    Eunice    2622    Oneida    Oneida    WI        53    
Baird    Genus    5451    Oneida    Oneida    WI        138    1902
Baird    Laban    945    Oneida    Oneida    WI        20    
Baird    Roman    947    Oneida    Oneida    WI        20    
Baker    Alice    2837    Ponca        NB        57    
Baker    Austin    1728    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        36    
Baker    David    1524    Seminole    Union    OK        32    
Baker    Hattie    2838    Ponca        NB        57    
Baker    Ida    3272    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        65    
Baker    James    3783    Chippewa        ND            
Baker    Susie    2235    Assiniboine        MT    "Ryan,Susie Baker Mrs"    45    
Balatchu    Duncan    57    Apache    Kiowa & Apache    OK        2    
Bald Eagle    Rosa    2961    Sioux        SD    "Twiss, Thomas Mrs."    59    
Baldridge    Will    4834    Cherokee    Union    OK        119    
Balenti    John    287    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7    
Ball    Joseph S    829    Modoc        OR        17    
Ball    William    174    Assiniboine        MT        4    
Ball    William    3808    Quapaw & Modoc        OK        80    
Ballesters    Manuel Hidalgo    2510    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR    "Ballewters,Manuel Hidalgo"    50    
Ballon    Emery    289    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7    
Balmer    Thomas    367    Chippewa        MI        8    
Banks    Grace Howard     3106    Sioux        SD    "Shields, George Mrs."    62    
Bannock    William    4469    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        105    
Baptiste    John    5267    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        134    1892
Barada    Mary    5387    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Martin, Edgar Mrs."    137    1900
Barada    Mitchell    5338    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        136    1898
Barada    Warren    911    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        19    
Baraday/Barada    Nellie    2603    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Mott, Frank  Mrs"    52    
Barbier    Fred    1917    Sioux        SD        39    
Barelle    Adela    2843    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR    "De Casels,Adela Mrs or spelled De Cassels"    57    
Barker    Mary    2312    Chippewa        WI    "Robinson,George A Mrs                        "    46    
Barker    Mary    3097    Sioux    Santee    NB    "Robertson, Lincoln  Mrs. "    61    
Barker    Samuel    1139    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Barnaby    Peter    4614    Flathead    Flathead    MT        110    
Barnes    Irene    4943    Chippewa        MI        123    
Barnes    Ruby    5657    Chippewa        MI        146    1918
Barnet    Albert    2124    Wichita    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        43    
Barnett    Ada    4156    Creek    Union    OK        93    
Barnett    Thomas    1600    Wyandote        OK        33    
Barnette    Clifford    4011    Creek    Union    OK        87    
Barnhart    Lillian    5950    Umatilla        OR        152    
Barnosie/Barnoskie    Cat    3903    Creek    Union    OK        84    
Barrar    Antoine    4010    Chippewa        MN        87    
Barrill    Napoleon     106    Chippewa        MN        3    
Barrington    Richard E    2120    Washoe        NV    "Jack, Dickey"    43    
Barry    Mary    3105    Sioux        SD    "Campbell, George  Mrs."    61    
Bartholomeau    Agnes    1413    Sioux        IL        30    
Bartholomeau    Alberta    3341    Sioux        IL        66    
Bartlett    Eunice    4129    Bannock    Fort Hall    ID    "McConnell, Mrs."    92    
Bartlett    Georgina    3718    Bannock        ID    "LeClair, Antone Mrs"    77    
Bartlett    Nelson    187    Bannock    Fort Hall    ID        4    
Bartlette    Ida    3246    Bannock    Fort Hall    ID    "Sorrell,Ida Narcisse Mrs."    64    
Bastian    John    5487    x        x        139    1909 (?)
Battenburg    Fred    369    Chippewa        MN        8    
Battice    Cora    5587    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK    Pe-ah-twa-tow    143    1915
Battineau    Emerald    4482    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND        105    
Baxter/Bexter    Loa    2224    Arickaree    Fort Berthold    ND    "Spotted Horse,Loa B Mrs "    45    
Bayhylle    Louis    1270    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK    Bahylle    27    
Beachtree    Andrew    5605    Oneida    Oneida    WI        144    1917
Beadie    James    370    Chippewa        WI    "Black Chief,Gibson"    8    
Beads    Eben    58    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2    
Beads On Ankle    Beatrice    2419    Crow    Crow    MT    "Beads On Ankle,Beatrice and Saco, Ralph  Mrs."    49    
Beale    Edith    2414    Clallam        WA        48    
Beale    Frank    5388    Clallam        WA        137    1900
Bean    Albert    4316    Cherokee    Union    OK        99    
Bear    Charles    5951    Chippewa        WI        152    
Bear    Hartley J.    5716    Ottawa        OK    Red Bear    147    
Bear    Louis    770    Menominee    Keshena    WI        16    
Bear    Louis    1908    Sioux        ND    lwanyankinajin    39    
Bear    Mary    3077    Sioux        MT    "Ricker, Ezra, Mrs"    61    
Bear    Rosa    2840    Ponca    Ponca    NB    "Barrilla,Napoleon Mrs"    57    
Bear    Ruth    2839    Ponca        NB        57    
Bear    Stella V.    5489    Arickara    Fort Belknap    ND        139    1919
Bear    Thomas    2128    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        43    
Bear    Victor S.    5953    Gros Ventre        MT        152    
Bear     Paul    5582    Sioux        ND    Bald Eagle    142    1915
Bear Chief    Joseph    4729    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        115    
Bear Child    Benjamin    4346    Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT        100    
Bear child    James    3979    Piegan        MT            
Bear Fire Heart        1780    Sioux        SD        37    
Bear Horse    John    3846    Sioux        SD        82    
Bear Leggins    Peter    4839    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        119
Bear Louse    Solomon    290    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7
Bear Robe    Thomas    4617    Sioux        SD        111
Bear Tail    John    4970    Creek    Union    OK        124
Bear Tail    Louise    4988    Creek    Union    OK        125
Beardsley    Eli    1417    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30
Bearing    Alice    2214    Shoshone    Wind River    WY    "White Plume,Ralph Mrs"    45
Bears Ear    Ethel    4920    Ponca    Ponca    OK        122
Bear's Ghost    Irene    2524    Mandan    Fort Berthold    ND    "Duckett, Oliver Mrs"    51
Beauchamp    Margaret    5954    Arickaree        ND    "CrowsHeart, Bret Mrs."    152
Beaudoin    William J.    3350    Chippawa        MI        67
Beaulieu    Delphine    4018    Chippewa        MN        88
Beaulieu    John    4819    Chippewa        MN        119
Beaulieu    Joseph    371    Chippewa        MN        8
Beaulieu    Maggie    5955    Chippewa        MN        152
Beaulieu    Mary    3212    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        63
Beauprey    Simon    771    Menominee    Keshena    WI        16    
Beauregard    Rose G    4520    Chippewa        WI        107    
Beauvais    Marie    3684    Sioux        SD    "Cordry,Clarence Mrs."    76    
Beaver    Frank    5416    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        137    1901
Beaver    Lucy    3040    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        60    
Bebeau    Genevieve    1351    Chippewa        MN        29    
Bebeau/Bebeau    James    3855    Winnebago        WI        82    
Bebeaux    Anna    749    Chippewa        MN    "Cook, Seneca Mrs."    16    
Beck    Diana    2264    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Asay,Clarence Mrs"    46    
Beck    Ella    2265    Cherokee        GA        46    
Beck    Eugene    225    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        5    
Beck    Mamie    2267    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        46    
Beck    May    2043    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        42    
Beck    Rose    3340    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Sneed,Mongo Mrs"    66    
Beck    Stacey    5490    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Hrady, Joseph B. Mrs."    139    1910
Bedell    Louis    372    Chippewa        MI        8    
Bedell    Sara    2364    Chippewa        MI        48
Beinkin    John    35    Aleut    Alaska    AK        1
Belbeck    Marie    4572    Menominee    Keshena    WI        109
Belcourt    Joseph    373    Chippewa        MN        8
Belcourt    Louis    111    Chippewa        MN        3
Belcourt    Paul    374    Chippewa        MN        9
Belcourt/Bellecourt    Charles    3845    Chippewa        MN        82
Belcourte    Esther    2031    Chippewa        MN        41
Belgarde    Mary    3942    Chippewa        ND        85
Belin    Charles    4838    Apache        NM        119
Belin    David    4266    Penobscot        ME        97
Bell    Eliza    2434    Creek    Union    OK    "Brown,R S Mrs"    49
Bell    Ernest    3486    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        70
Bell    James    599    Creek    Union    OK        13
Bellanger    Alice    1070    Chippewa        MI        23
Bellanger    Lizzie    2125    Chippawa        MN        43
Bellanger    Margaret    4017    Chippewa        MN        88    
Bellefeuille    Theodore E    4758    Chippewa        MN        116    
Bellefieulle    Philip    375    Chippewa        MN        9    
Bellelyoun/Bettleyoun    Isaac    4467    Sioux        SD        104    
Bemas    James    376    Chippewa        MI        9    
Bench    Noah    5161    Choctaw    Union    OK        131    
Bender    Charles    5453    Chippewa        MN        138    1902
Bender    Frank    377    Chippewa        MN        9    
Bender    Manual    6042    Washoe        NV        154    1905
Benedict    John    2010    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41    
Benedict    Maggie    3828    Iroquois        NY    Laughing    81    
Bennett    Carlenia    4687    Seneca        NY        113    
Bennett    Clarence    4589    Seneca        NY        109    
Bennett    Fredrick    4591    Seneca        NY        110    
Bennett    Lena    4372    Seneca        NY        101    
Bennett    McKinley/Heenan    4696    Seneca        NY        114    
Bennett    Nicholas    3752    Seneca        NY            
Benson    John    3    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        1    
Bent    George W    291    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7    
Bent    Jesse    130    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        3    
Bent    Julia    5241    Cheyenne        OK    "Prentiss, Noble Mrs.,   Class 1890"    133    1890
Bentley    Henry    719    Kickapoo        OK        15    
Benton    Abner    4421    Choctaw    Union    OK        103    
Benway    Narcisse    5956    Pend Oreille        MT        152    
Bereau    Loren    842    Mohawk        NY        18    
Beresford    Josephine    2542    Mission    Mission    CA    "Pena,Albert Mrs"    51    
Bergie    Joseph    3859    Chippewa        ND        82    
Bergman    Wallace    5958    Seminole        OK    Berryman    152    
Bernardino    Pedro    5957    Pitt River        CA        152    
Bernel    Thirza    3250    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Guadeloupe,Therzo"    64    
Bernier    Joseph    3848    Chippewa        WI        82    
Bero    Andrew    2011    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41    
Bero    Annie    3237    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY    "Ranson,John Mrs."    64    
Bero    David    3753    Mohawk    St. Regis     NY            
Bero    Jacob    675    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        14    
Bero    Jacob    2013    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41    
Bero    Lewis    5229    Mohawk        NY        133    
Bero    Louis    2014    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY    So Rot Onwenako    41    
Bero    Paul    676    Iroquois        NY        14    
Bero    Paul    2015    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41    
Bero    Peter    4033    Mohawk        NY        88    
Bero    Thomas    843    Mohawk        NY        18    
Berrard    Eliza    5663    Chippewa        MN        146    1918
Berry    Tennyson    59    Apache    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    Orahkobahsetine    2    
Bertrand    Judson    3351    Pottawatomie        OK        67    
Bertrand    Laura    2831    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK    "Waterman,Ralph Mrs"    56    
Betazinez    Jason    60    Apache    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        2    
Betts    Thomas    5959    Mohave        CO        152    
Beuchler    Sarah    4055    Paiute        CA        89
Bey    Emilie    3086    Sioux        MT        61
Bibancos    Juanita    2467    Hoopa    Hoopa Valley    CA    "Charley,John Mrs"    50
Bidos    Louisa M    2751    Ottawa        MI    "Shomin,Joe Mrs"    55
Bieta    Victor    61    Apache    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        2
Big Bear    Robert    292    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7
Big Bear    Samuel    3977    Winnebago        NB        86
Big Fire    John    834    Winnebago    Winnebago    NB        18
Big Fire    Walter    2129    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        43
Big Goose    Theodore    4644    Ponca    Ponca    OK        112
Big Head    Ruth    3162    Sioux        SD        62
Big Heart    Clinton    1141    Osage    Osage    OK        25
Big Heart    George    1140    Osage    Osage    OK        25
Big Heart    Grace    2738    Osage    Osage    OK        55
Big Heart    John    4588    Osage    Osage    OK        109
Big Horn Elk    Louis    4590    Sioux    Turtle Mountain    ND        109
Big Horse    Fred    6055    Crow    Crow    SD        154    1893
Big Horse    Louis    1142    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Big Jim    Lessla    230    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        5    
Big John    Abbie    2226    Arickaree    Fort Berthold    ND    "Schell, Leo Mrs, "    45    
Big Meat    Robert    3805    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        80    
Big Star    Rebecca    3161    Sioux        SD    "Yellow Hawk,Mrs."    62    
Big Top    Fred    4259    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        97    
Big Tree    Charlotte    2561    Mohawk        NY    "Jackson, Louis Mrs."    51    
Big Tree    George    677    Iroquois        NY        14    
Big Walker    Mattie    6122    Sac & Fox        OK        155    
Bill    Blanche    2799    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK    "Matlock,Stacey Mrs"    56    
Billen    Minnie    2913    Queres    Albuquerque    NM        58    
Billings    Charles    844    Mohawk        NY        18    
Billings    Hattie    2562    Mohawk        NY        52    
Billings    James    4323    Mohawk        NY        99    
Billings    Joshua    845    Mohawk        NY        18    
Billings    Lucentia    2563    Mohawk        NY        52
Billings    Minnie    3699    Mohawk        NY    "Brant,Benson Mrs."    76
Billings    Peter    846    Mohawk        NY        18
Billings    Peter    2017    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41
Billy    DeForest    1545    Seneca        NY        32
Billy    Silas    3606    Seneca        NY        74
Billy    Simon    1546    Seneca        NY        32
Bird    Cloud    176    Assiniboine        MT        4
Bird    Daniel    378    Chippewa        MI        9
Bird    David    4705    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        114
Bird    Fanny    3273    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        65
Bird    Henry    1295    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT    De Quire    28
Bird    Joshua    5960    Gros Ventre        MT        152
Bird    Letitia    4240    Sioux        SD        96
Bird    Lizzie    4846    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        120
Bird Necklace    Mary    3155    Sioux        SD    Woman White Cow     62
Bishop    Asenath    6112    Seneca        NY    "Pierce, Mrs"    155    1904
Bishop    Ernestine    4155    Chippewa        MN        93    
Bishop    Harold    1205    Cayuga        NY        26    
Bishop    Tracy    1526    Seneca        NY        32    
Bishop     William    0    Cayuga                    1912
Bisonette    Edna    5961    Sioux        SD        152    
Bisonette    Jennie    3198    Sioux        SD    "Hairy Bird, Mrs."    63    
Bisonette    Josie    3197    Sioux        SD    "Thunder Bull, Mrs"    63    
Bisonette    Lottie    3199    Sioux        SD        63    
Bisonette    Lulu    3196    Sioux        SD    "Bird Neckace, Mrs."    63    
Bisonette    Millie    5962    Sioux        SD    "Tobacco, Mrs."    153    
Bissell    Harry W    2062    Umatilla        OR        42    
Bissell    Hattie    3254    Tuscarora        NY        64    
Bissell    Lemuel    5231    Tuscarora        NY        133    
Bitchaiet    Oliver    62    Apache    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        2    
Bitner    Louis    4264    Arapahoe    Wind River    NM        97    
Bitter    Patrick    1830    Sioux        SD        38    
Black    Dana    4944    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        123    
Black    Edward    2052    Seneca    Tonawanda    NY        42    
Black    Ernie    293    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7    
Black    Jerry    3354    Seneca        NY        67    
Black    Mary    5963    Assiniboine        MT        153    
Black    William    63    Apache    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Giyarlay,Guyarlay"    2    
Black Bear    Carrie    3160    Sioux        SD        62    
Black Bear    Paul    1831    Sioux        SD        38    
Black Bear    Thomas    5272    Sioux        SD        134    1894
Black Bird    Alfred    912    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        19    
Black Bird    Charles    4287    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        98    
Black Bird    Charles    4681    Sioux        ND        113    
Black Bird    Evelyn    4376    Chippewa        WI        101    
Black Bull    Thomas    1832    Sioux        SD        38    
Black Chief    Allen    1547    Seneca        NY        32    
Black Chief    Anna    5965    Onondaga        NY        153    
Black Chief    Gibson    3701    Seneca        NY        77    
Black Chief    Hiram    1548    Seneca        NY        32    
Black Chief    Lena    4371    Seneca        NY        101    
Black Chief    Lyman    1549    Seneca        OK        32    
Black Cloud    Andrew    379    Chippewa        MN        9    
Black Deer    John    3847    Winnebago        NE            
Black Elk    Benjamin    4806    Sioux        SD        118    
Black Hawk    Minnie    4056    Gros Ventre        ND    "Bracklin,Edward Mrs"    89    
Black Moon    Elizabeth    5964    Sioux        SD    "Bull, George Mrs"    153    
Black Shield    Jennie    3208    Sioux        SD    "Lambert,Lewis Mrs. & Smith,Moses Mrs."    63    
Black Short Horse    Lucy    2301    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Crooked Nose,Lucy Mrs"    46    
Black Spotted Horse    Anthony    4020    Sioux        SD    "Spotted Horse, B"    88    
Black Spotted Horse    Paul    3784    Sioux        SD        80    
Black Star    Simon    196    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        4    
Blackbear    Joseph    6101    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        155    1898
Blackbear    Kent    1857    Sioux        SD        38    
Blackwood    Edward    3650    Chippewa        MI        75    
Blackwood    Margaret    6103    Chippewa        MI    Burd    155    1910
Blaine    James G    1258    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        27    
Blair    Mary    4573    Sioux        SD    White Woman    109    
Blake    Robert    4893    Choctaw    Union    OK        121    
Blaker    Joshua    3976    Chippewa        MI        86    
Blanchard    John    380    Chippewa                9    
Blanco    Antonio    1368    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29    
Blatchford    Henry    112    Chippewa        WI        3    
Blind    Henry    131    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        3    
Blind    Lulu    2215    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        45    
Block    Robert C    294    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7    
Blodgett    Joseph    578    Flathead    Flathead    MT        12    
Blue    Fred Nelson    210    Catawba        SC        5    
Blue Bird    James    3490    Seneca        NY        70    
Blue Eye    Ned    4041    Seneca        NY        89    
Blue Horse    Baldwin    1833    Sioux        SD        38    
Blue Jacket    Ida    3041    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK    "Wade, W. T. Mrs. "    60    
Blue Jacket    Jessie    3042    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK    "Robbins, W. A. Mrs."    60    
Blue Jacket    Mamie    3043    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        60    
Blue Jacket    Pearl Tecumseh    1703    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        35    
Blue Skye    Louise    5591    Chippewa        MI        143    1914
Blue Teeth    Hope    3158    Sioux        SD    "Looke, Mrs."    62    
Bluelips    James    1989    Stockbridge        WI    "Tattooed, James"    41    
Bluffing Bear    Richard    5121    Sioux        SD        129    
Blythe    Fred    4857    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        120    
Bobidosh    Alexander    2689    Chippewa        WI        54    
Bogy    Thomas    191    Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT    Bogry    4    
Bohanan    John    4138    Choctaw    Union    OK        92    
Boise    Melvin    1729    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        36    
Boles    Richard    4697    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        114    
Bolt    Jimmie    644    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        13    
Bonaparte    Angus    3850    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        82    
Bonchard    John    4260    Kooenai        MT        97    
Bonchard    Joseph    3649    Kootinai        MT        75    
Bonga    Henry E    381    Chippewa        MN        9    
Bonga    John    382    Chippewa        MN        9    
Bonga    Robert    384    Chippewa        MN        9    
Boniash    Charles    3800    Chippewa        WI    "McDonald,Pearly"    80    
Bonley    Thomas    3337    Chippewa        MN        66    
Bonnicastle    Arthur    1143    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Bonser    Clara    2842    Sioux        SD    "Monleau,Clara Mrs also spelled Monteau,Clara Mra"    57    
Bonser    Grace Hilda    3156    Sioux        SD        62    
Bonser    Harry    5569    Sioux        SD        142    1914
Bonser    Laverne    4295    Sioux        SD        98    
Bonser    Leona    6121    Sioux        SD        155    
Bonser    Minnie    2932    Sioux        SD        58    
Bonser    Orrell    4429    Sioux        SD        103    
Bonser    Pearl    4028    Sioux        SD    "Saunooke,Samuel Mrs."    88    
Boone    Daniel    3605    x        x        74    
Boone    Robert    3604    Nooksack        WA            
Boone    Virginia S    2773    Nooksack        WA    "Meyers,A J Mrs"    55    
Bordeaux    Martha    3157    Sioux        SD    "Soldier,Mrs."    62    
Boswell    Annie    2335    Chippewa        MN    "Hardman,R Mrs"    47    
Boswell    George    383    Chippewa        MN        9    
Bourassa    Aldea    3682    Chippewa        ND        76    
Bourassa    Frank    3648    Chippewa        ND        75    
Bourassa    Loretta    4531    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        107    
Bourassa    Rose    5242    Chippewa        MI    "LaFlesche, Frank Mrs."    133    1890
Bourassa    Thomas    4642    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        111    
Bourbonais    Isabel    4239    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        96    
Bourbonais    Ollie    2722    Pottawatomie    Potawatomi    OK    "Glenn,Ollie B Mrs"    54    
Bourbonais    Ozetta    4506    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        106    
Boutang    Nellie    3681    Chippewa        MN        76    
Boutano    Adeline    3810    Chippewa        MN            
Boutwell    Leon    4325    Chippewa        MN        99    
Bouyer    Maggie    3811    Sioux    Yankton    SD    "Boyer, Yankton Mrs"    81    
Bowers    Margaret    5966    Paiute        UT        153    
Boyd    Anna    4508    Chippewa        WI        106    
Boyd    James    772    Memominee    Keshena    WI        16    
Boyd    Jennie    2529    Menominee    Keshena    WI    "Jacobs,Henry Mrs"    51    
Boyd    Oscar    3353    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        67    
Boyd    Sarah    4749    Menominee    Keshena    WI        116    
Boyles    Edward    385    Chippewa        MI        9    
Boyles    Reuben    386    Chippewa        MI        9    
Boynton    Paul    132    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        3    
Bozelle    Richard    5967    Chippewa                153    
Brace    Ned    730    Kiowa        OK        15    
Bracklin    Edward    5563    Chippewa        MI        141    1914
Bradby    Walter    4065    Pamunkey        VA        89    
Bradford    William    4357    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        100    
Bradley    Henry    231    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        5    
Bradley    Herbert    199    Pamunkey        VA        5    
Bradley    Isaac    4327    Chippewa        MI        99    
Bradley    Johnson    232    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Bradley    Margaret    4417    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        103    
Bradley    Mumblehead    3889    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        83    
Bradley    Nick    4458    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        104    
Bradley    Stella    5554    Chippewa        MI        141    1913
Bradshaw    Mary J    2861    Potawatomi    Potawatome    OK        57    
Brady    William    1704    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        35    
Braman    Summer    1730    Osage    Osage    OK        36    
Brant    Elizabeth    6116    Mohawk        NY        155    
Bratton    Ernest    4460    Osage    Osage    OK        104    
Brave    Charles    1835    Sioux        SD    "Good Voice Iron,Charles"    38    
Brave    Henry    64    Apache    Kiowa & Crow    OK        2
Brave    Mary Margaret    3949    Chippewa        ND    "Grant,Margaret"    85
Brave    Milton    4345    Sioux        SD        100
Brave Boy    Nellie    4380    Sioux        SD        101
Brave Eagle    Silas    4270    Sioux        SD        97
Brave Hawk    Jesse    3602    Sioux        SD        74
Brave Thunder    William    5968    Sioux        ND        153
BraveBoy    Joseph    3854    Sioux        SD        82
Brazean    Isaac    4068    Sioux        SD        90
Bread    Daniel    948    Oneida    Oneida    WI    Beard    20
Breast    George B    1771    Sioux        SD    "Burning Breast,George"    37
Bresette    Charles A.    5969    Chippewa        WI        153
Bresette    Cora    3812    Chippewa        WI        
Bresette    Dominick    3853    Chippewa        WI        82
Bresette    Edward    4258    Chippewa        WI        97
Bresette    Emily V    5026    Chippewa        WI        126
Bresette    Francis    4289    Chippewa        WI        98
Bresette    Frank    389    Chippewa        WI        9
Bresette    Gertrude    4242    Chippewa        WI    "Starr, Joseph Mrs."    96
Bresette    Leonard    4931    Chippewa        WI        123
Bresette    William    390    Chippewa        WI        9
Bressette    George    4922    Chippewa        WI        122
Brewer    Rachel    4858    Sioux        SD        120
Brewer    William    1836    Sioux        SD        38
Brien    Edward    4354    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND        100
Briggs    Ernest    1890    Sioux        SD    "Many Eagles,Ernest"    39
Brings the Horse    Wallace    1967    Sioux        SD    Horse    40
Brisbois    Felix    4623    Chippewa        ND        111
Brisbois    Gabriel    4628    Chippewa        ND        111
Bristol    Charles    3601    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        74
Brittain/Brittian    Mary    2543    Mission    Mission    CA        51
Brokeey    Anna    5970    Osage    Osage    OK    Brokihepoh    153
Broken Leg    Charles    4486    Sioux        SD        105    
Broker    Fred    5564    Chippawa        MN        142    1914
Broker    Robert    4597    Chippewa        MN        110    
Broncho    Rebecca    3055    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        61    
Brooks    Clifford    4845    Seneca        NY        120    
Brooks    William    4844    Seneca        NY        120    
Broom    Matthew    65    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2    
Brophy    John    5200    Chippawa        ND        132    
Brought Plenty    Gertrude    2327    Sioux        WI    "Frosted, Gertrude"    47    
Brought Plenty    John    4109    Sioux        ND    Plenty    91    
Brown    Alfred    295    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7    
Brown    Amanda    3117    Sioux        SD        62    
Brown    Angus/Amos    3360    Mohawk        NY        67    
Brown    Carrie    4877    Chippewa        MN        121    
Brown    Charles    5126    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        129    
Brown    Donald    4485    Sioux        SD        105    
Brown    Edward    1838    Sioux        SD        38    
Brown    Elizah    809    Mission    Mission    CA        17    
Brown    George    2133    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        43    
Brown    Inez M.    5488    Sioux        SD    "Stenson, George Henry Mrs."    139    1910
Brown    Jackson    1193    Ottawa        MI        25    
Brown    James A.    5971    Gros Ventre                153    
Brown    James Robb    5021    Seminole/Creek    Union    OK        126    
Brown    Jennie    5359    Sioux        SD    "Trentmiller, Herman Mrs."    136    1898
Brown    John    1757    Siletz    Siletz    OR        36    
Brown    John    5972    Delaware        OK        153    
Brown    Joseph    984    Onondaga        NY        21    
Brown    Joseph      2019    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41    
Brown    "Joseph R, Jr."    1922    Sioux        SD        39    
Brown    Julius    391    Chippewa        MN        9    
Brown    Louis C    3860    Creek    Union    OK        82    
Brown    Louis/Lewis    4110    Sioux        SD        91    
Brown    Lucy    3274    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Lonetree,Alexander Mrs."    65    
Brown    Lyman    988    Onondaga        NY        21    
Brown    Maggie Jane    5588    Alaskan    Alaska    AK    "Ridley, Edward Mrs."    143    1915
Brown    Martin    2134    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        43    
Brown    Mathew    566    Clallam        WA        12    
Brown    Millie    2435    Creek    Union    OK        49    
Brown    Nellie B    4539    Creek    Union    OK        107    
Brown    Noah    189    Mohawk        NY        4    
Brown    Phoebe S    3116    Sioux        SD    "Lowe, Mrs."    62    
Brown    Robert    1418    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Brown    Samuel    2020    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41    
Brown    Samuel J.    5417    Sioux        SD        137    1901
Brown    Theresa    3227    Mohawk        NY    "Ransom,Thomas Mrs."    64    
Brown    William    1837    Sioux        SD        38    
Brown    Willie    392    Chippewa        WI        9    
Brown Dog    James    1968    Sioux        SD        40    
Brown Dog    Laura    3142    Sioux        SD    "Eagle Staff, Mrs."    62    
Brown Eagle        4344    Navajo        NM        100    
Browning    Esther    3331    Shawnee        MO        66    
Browning    Polly    3078    Sioux        MT    "Roberts, Thomas Mrs. "    61    
Browning    Tessa    3084    Sioux        MT    "Blount, Isaac Mrs."    61    
Brownrigg    Glenn    4000    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        87    
Bruce    Harold E    3347    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        66    
Bruce    Mary    5454    Mohawk        NY    "White, George Mrs."    138    1902
Bruce    Robert    1980    Sioux        ND        40    
Bruce    Robert  Jr.    3851    Chippewa        ND        82    
Bruner    Elliot    5183    Choctaw    Union    OK        131    
Bruner    Lyman    5172    Creek    Union    OK        131    
Bruner    William    2370    Creek        OK        48    
Brunette    Charles L    5973    Chippewa        MN        153    
Brunette    Mabel    4374    Chippewa        MN        101    
Bruno    Madeline    2862    Potawatomi    Potawatome    OK        57    
Bryant    Arthur    4874    Osage    Osage    OK        121    
Bryant    Cecil    4915    Osage    Osage    OK        122    
Bryant    Ethel    5974    Osage        OK        153    
Bryden    Agnes    5975    Wichita        OK        153    
Buchanan    Louis    3975    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        86    
Buchanan    Thomas    2135    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        43    
Buck    Anna    2174    Alaskan    Alaska    AK    Anneebuck    44    
Buck    Charles W    1297    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28    
Buck    Mabel    5319    Sioux        MT    "Block, Mrs."    135    1897
Buck Heart    Jacob    1705    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        35    
Buck Tooth    Clayton    4594    Onondaga        NY        110    
Buck Tooth    Flora    4128    Seneca        NY        92    
Buckles    Jeanette    5360    Assiniboine        MT    "McDonald, Mrs"    136    1898
Buckley    Stephen    1942    Sioux        ND        40    
Bucktooth    James    3858    Seneca        NY        82    
Buffalo    Clara    4937    Quapaw    Quapaw    OK        123    
Buffalo    Hazel    4924    Quapaw    Quapaw    OK        122
Buffalo    Henry    4251    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        97
Buffalo    John    4294    Quapaw    Quapaw    OK        98
Buffalo    Maggie    3814    Chippewa        WI        81
Buffalo    Nora    5093    Quapaw    Quapaw    OK        128
Buffalo    Paul    4381    Osage    Osage    OK        101
Buffalo Meat    Raymond    5916    Cheyenne        OK        151
Bull    John    1362    Ponca    Ponca    OK        29
Bull Bear    Jock    133    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        3
Bull Bear    Oscar    297    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7
Bull Bonnett    Emma    3194    Sioux        SD    "Black Bear,Mrs."    63
Bullman    Walter    1821    Sioux        SD        38
Bullock    John    66    Apache    San Carlos    AZ    Machushyazh    2
Bumberry    Levi    1550    Seneca        NY        32
Bunn    Fred    1718    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        35
Bunn    Grace    3071    Shinecock        NY        61
Bunn    Rowena    3072    Shinecock        NY        61
Burd    Charles    823    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        17
Burd    Ira    192    Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT        4
Burd    Phoebe    3339    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT    "Sterne,Wlliam A Mrs"    66
Burd    Sampson    3702    Piegan        MT        77
Burgess    Margaret    1229    Alaskan    Alaska    AK    "Burd,Sampson Mrs."    26
Burgess    Minerva    2291    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Provost,M.S Mrs."    46
Burgess    William Grant    4    Hydah    Alaska    AK        1
Burnett    Grace    3815    Sioux        SD        81
Burnett    Joseph    5917    Umatilla        OR        151
Burnette    Lena    4580    Chippewa        MI        109
Burns    Guy    4743    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        115
Burns    Michael    67    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2
Burns    Robert    298    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7
Burns Prairie    Edward    4307    Sioux        SD    Prairie    98
Burr    Sidney    5    Alaskan    Puyallup    WA        1
Burrows    Emma    6043    Yuma        AZ    "French, Wm Mrs"    154    
Burson    Uneeda    5618    Ute        UT    "Moore, Mrs."    144    1917
Burton    Henry    6    Tsinipshean    Alaska    AK        1    
Burton    Margaret     2175    Tsimpshean/Alaskan    Alaska    AK    Maggie    44    
Burton    Roy    4447    Osage    Osage    OK        104    
Burton    Sidney    7    Tsinipshean    Alaska    AK        1    
Busch    Elmer    4329    Mission    Mission    CA        99    
Bush    Charles    4807    Sioux        SD        118    
Bushaw    Sarah    2752    Ottawa        MI        55    
Butcher    William    368    Chippewa        MN        8    
Butler    Clarence    5339    Coeur d'Alene    Coeur d'Alene    WA        136    1898
Butler    Jane    3696    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK    "Foster,George Mrs. & Mohquekah"    76    
Butler    John    3856    Winnebago        OK        82    
Butler    Nina    3213    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI    "Furlott,Frank Mrs."    63    
Butler    Sadie    3214    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        63    
Butter    Charles    1551    Seneca        NY        32    
Butterfly    William    3844    Chippewa    Oneida    WI        81    
Button    Bessie    3338    Seneca        NY        66    
Button    Dennie    4991    Seneca        NY    Crouse    125    
Button    Leroy G    1552    Seneca        NY        32    
Button    Rena/Irene    5648    Seneca        NY    Jones    146    1917
Butts    Ella    5918    Cheyenne        WY        152    
Buzille/Bozille    Martha    2337    Chippewa        MN    "Cornish,Martha Mrs."    47    
Buzzard    Jackson    4796    Creek    Union    OK        118    
Byington    Rufus    4899    Choctaw    Union    OK        122    
Byrd    Frank    1706    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        35    
Cabay    Agnes    3336    Chippewa        MI    "Greenburg, Mrs."    66    
Cabay    Chester    3357    Chippawa        MI        67    
Cabay    David    4583    Chippewa        MI        109    
Cabay    Judson B.    3355    Chippewa        MI        67    
Cabay    Rachel    4929    Chippawa        MI        122    
Cable    Percy E    318    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Kable, Calbe"    7    
Cadot    Peter    598    Cree    Rocky Boy    MT        13    
Cadotte    Alexander    3600    Chippewa        WI        73    
Cadotte    Charles    4471    Chippewa        WI        105    
Cadotte    Charlotte    4118    Chippewa        WI    Bemesday    91    
Cadotte    Charlotte    5194    Chippawa        WI        132    
Cadotte    Clarence    5655    Chippewa        WI        146    1918
Cadotte    Jerome J.    3797    Sioux        ND        80    
Cadotte    Julia    4119    Chippewa        WI    Bemesday    92    
Cadotte    Maggie/Margaret    2313    Chippewa        WI    "Goslin,William Mrs. And Margaret Bemesay"    46    
Cadreau    Gabriel    6119    Chippewa        MI        155    
Cailis    Casper    68    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2    
Cajune    Frank    395    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        9    
Cajune    James L    4986    Chippewa        MN        125    
Calac    Everista    2544    Mission    Mission    CA        51    
Calac    Peter    4550    Mission    Mission    CA        108    
Calac    Zenobia    2545    Mission        CA        51    
Calderin    Francisco    1369    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29    
Calhoon    Lucy    3816    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        81    
Calico    Frank    5919    Sioux        SD        152    
Callahan    William    3647    Miami        IN        75    
Calvin    Edmond    4828    Choctaw    Union    OK        119    
Camp    Peter    5920    Assiniboine        MT        152    
Campbell    Flora    5273    Alaskan    Alaska    AK    "Fitzgerald, James Mrs. "    134    
Campbell    Henry    1923    Sioux        SD        39    
Campbell    James /John    4112    Sioux        SD        91    
Campbell    William F.    6053    Chippewa        MN        154    1889
Campeau    Edward    396    Chippewa        MI    Comopeau    9    
Campeau    Frank    397    Chippewa        MI        9    
Candelerio    Bernard    4791    Sioux        SD    Condelario    118    
Cannon    Francis    1145    Osage    Osage    OK    "Carmon,Francis"    25    
Cannon    Joseph     2445    Osage    Osage    OK        49    
Cannot    Abel    233    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Cano/Canoe    Annie    3817    Mohawk        NY    "Calhwn,Lucy"    81    
Capistrano    Antonio    5922    Mission    Union    CA        152    
Carbajal    Marcus    4067    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        90    
Cardin    William Fred    5529    Quapaw        KS        140    1912
Cardish    Elizabeth    3329    Menominee    Keshena    WI        66    
Carefelle    George    399    Chippewa        WI        9    
Carefelle    William    398    Chippewa        WI        9    
Carey/Cary    Nellie    1137    Apache    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        25    
Carlisle    Nina    2292    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Gabaldon,Nina Mrs"    46    
Carlisle    Thomas    299    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    Black Robe    7    
Carlton    Ellen    2733    Osage    Osage    OK    "Plomondon,Barnard Mrs "    55    
Carnon    Alphonse    1319    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28    
Carpenter    Alpha/Alva/Alfred    3363    Seneca        NY        67    
Carpenter    Boni    5923    Seneca    Mission    NY        152    
Carpenter    Daniel    5096    Onondaga        NY        128    
Carpenter    Fred    3598    Chippewa        MN        73    
Carpenter    Oliver    3646    Chippewa        MN        75    
Carpenter    Sarah    2712    Onondaga        NY        54    
Carpenter    Simon    3493    Seneca        NY        70    
Carpenter    Wilson    5924    Seneca        NY        152    
Carr    Charlie    1419    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Carr    Cornelius    5921    Creek        OK        152    
Carson    Moses    178    Assiniboine        MT        4    
Carson    Muriel    2530    Menominee    Keshena    WI        51    
Carter    Caleb    5480    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        139    1912
Carter    Charles    200    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        5    
Carter    Della    4428    Chittamaca        LA        103    
Carter    James    3986    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        87    
Carter    John Milan    3645    Chippawa        LA        75    
Carter    Joseph    1192    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        25    
Carter    Rufus    4976    Creek    Union    OK        124    
Carter    William    646    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    Carver & Corver    13    
Casero    Aleno    2546    Mission    Mission    CA        51    
Casey    James    3362    Mohawk        NY        67    
Casey    John    847    Mohawk        NY        18    
Cassadore    Norman    69    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2    
Casto    Ignacio    810    Mission    Mission    CA        17    
Castro    Maria M    2844    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        57    
Caswell    Ben    4941    Chippewa        MN        123    
Caswell    Benjamin      5260    Chippewa        MN        134    1892
Caswell    Eva    5135    Chippawa        MN        130    
Caswell    Leila    4715    Chippewa        MN        114    
Caswell    Louis R    400    Chippewa        MN        9    
Caswell    Louisa C    4895    Chippewa        MN        121    
Cat    Hector    5925    Kiowa        OK        152    
Cat Fish    Tillie    2101    Chippewa        WI        43    
Cata    Mathew    4335    Chamita        NM        99    
Catolst    Etta    5361    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Hill, Soggy Maul Mrs."    136    1898
Caught The Eagle    Nelson    1772    Sioux        SD        37    
Caujune    Frances    4826    Chippawa        MN        119    
Cayenne    George J    4763    Chippewa        MT        116    
Cayon    Frank    5299    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        135    1896
Cayuga    Malinda    2957    Seneca        NY    "Freemont, Francis Mrs."    59    
Cecil    Leona    1    Piegan    Crow    MT        1    
Cewakista    Eliza    2914    Queres    Albuquerque    NM        58    
Chabitnoy    Michael    9    Aleut    Alaska    AK    Chebednoy    1    
Chadleson    Sherman    732    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        15    
Chaendee    Dora    821    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        17    
Chama    Juan Antonio    1421    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Changraw    Joseph    2116    Umatilla or Walla Walla        OR    Ghangraw    43    
Chapman    Henry    3364    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        67    
Charboneau    Frances    2404    Chippewa        ND        48    
Charette    William    4050    Chippewa        WI        89    
Charging Thunder    Aca    4497    Sioux        SD    Thunder    106    
Charging Whirlwind    Daniel C    1765    Sioux        SD    "Whirlwind,Daniel C "    36    
Charles    Ada    2958    Seneca        NY        59    
Charles    Bert    8    Hydah    Alaska    AK    Squince    1    
Charles    Clarinda    6111    Seneca        NY    James Sky    155    
Charles    Floyd    1992    Stockbridge        WI        41    
Charles    Harman    1553    Seneca        NY        32    
Charles    Harry    1035    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Charles    Ida    3215    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        63    
Charles    Ida    4029    Cayuga        NY        88    
Charles    Juan    5122    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        129    
Charles    Lucy    2959    Seneca        NY    "Spring, Y. Mrs."    59    
Charles    Lucy    4415    Chippewa        IA        103    
Charles    Minnie    5589    Cayuga        NY        143    1915
Charley    Bessie    2816    Peoria        OK    "Bright,Columbus Mrs"    56    
Charley    Fannie    2817    Peoria        OK        56    
Charlton    Howard    300    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7    
Chase    Daisy    4120    Chippewa        WI        92    
Chase    Daniel    4641    Mandan    Fort Berthold    ND        111    
Chase    Hiram Jr.    5584    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        142    1915
Chase    Lettie    3692    Chippewa        WI    "Ross,Joseph Mrs."    76    
Chase    Rachel    3335    Chippewa        WI    "Baker,Charles M Mrs."    66    
Chatfield    Joseph    401    Chippewa        MI        9    
Chatfield    Levi    402    Chippewa        MI        9    
Chatfield    Peter    403    Chippewa        MI        9    
Chaves    James    4658    Pueblo        NM        112    
Chaves    John Manuel    1420    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Chaves    Martha    5015    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        126    
Chaves    Polito    4626    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        111    
Chavez    Telsfor    4789    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        118    
Chawip    Howard    579    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    White Wolf    12    
Cheago    Eugene    1328    Pima    Pima    AZ    Hayes    28    
Cheago    Lapolia L    2788    Papago    San Xavier    AZ        56    
Cheama    Aloygus    3972    Hopi     Pueblo    NM        86
Checote    George    4643    Creek    Union    OK        111
Checote    Rachel    2436    Creek    Union    OK    "Goate,Alfred Mrs"    49
Checote    Samuel J    601    Creek    Union    OK        13
Chesley    Pauline    1595    Chippewa        MN        33
Chestawahkepah    Fidelis    1146    Osage    Osage    OK    Chekahla or Showakipeh    25
Chew    Delia    5091    Tuscarora        NY        128
Chew    George    3356    Tuscarora        NY        67
Chew    John H    5927                    152
Chew    Matilda    4379    Tuscarora        NY        101
Cheyenne    Marion    327    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    MexicanCalf    7
Chief    Benjamin    4616    Sioux        SD        110
Chief    John    4615    Sioux        SD        110
Chief    Lillian    4814    Sioux        SD        119
Chief    Mary    4808    Sioux        SD        118
Chief Eagle    Ota    1841    Sioux        SD    Eagle    38
Chief Eagle    Peter    1840    Sioux        SD    Eagle     38    
Chief Killer    Maud    2294    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Horn, Colonel Mrs."    46    
Chief Killer    Nonie    2293    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Killer,Nonie & Nonickisi"    46    
Chihuahua    Ramona    387    Apache    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Duklagic,Asa Mrs & Betahichan"    9    
Childers    Ellis    602    Creek    Union    OK        13    
Childers    Ruby    5652    Creek         OK        146    1918
Childers    Silas    603    Creek    Union    OK    Childres    13    
Childers    Stella    4975    Creek    Union    OK        124    
Childs    Christine    6096    Crow        MT    Comes to the Buffalo    155    1906
Chilson    Margaret    5565    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK    "Skenadore, Fred Mrs."    142    1914
Chilson    Marie    3571    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK    "Walker, Ira Mrs"    73    
Chilson    Myrtle    4035    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        88    
Chinault    Della    4408    Chippewa        MI        102    
Chippewa    Angelina    2753    Ottawa        MI        55    
Chipps    Godfrey    5929    Sioux        SD        152    
Chisholm    Anna    3818    Chippewa        WI        81    
Chisholm    Olive    2514    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        51    
Chisholm    Pauline    5644    Creek    Union    OK        145    1917
Chissoe    Eliza    5930    Creek        OK        152    
Chiwiwi    Marie    2877    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        57    
Cho-A-Nit        5931                    152    
Choate    Green M    4885    Choctaw    Union    OK        121    
Choteau    Luzema    5261    Wyandote        OK    "Roscamp, Stanley Mrs., "    134    1892
Choteau    Ollie    3293    Wyandote    Wyandotte    OK    "Kennedy,James Mrs."    65    
Christian    Alva Balnchard    234    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Christjohn    Alpheus    949    Oneida    Oneida    WI        20    
Christjohn    Antone    3843    Oneida    Oneida    WI        81    
Christjohn    Louisa    2623    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Archiquette,Isaac Mrs"    53    
Christjohn    Martin    950    Oneida    Oneida    WI        20    
Christjohn    Moses    951    Oneida    Oneida    WI        20    
Chu    Hugh    70    Apache    San Carlos    AZ    Chee    2    
Chubb    Agnes    3228    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY    "White,Peter Mrs."    64    
Chubb    John    678    Iroquois        NY        14    
Chubb    Katie    2564    Mohawk        NY        52    
Chubb    Lizzie    2475    Iroquois        NY    "Chubb,Louis Mrs"    50    
Chubb    Louise    2565    Mohawk        NY    "Brown,Samuel Mrs"    52    
Chubb    Nancy    2476    Iroquois        NY        50    
Chubb    Sara    2566    Mohawk        NY        52    
Chubby    Samuel    5932    Cheyenne        MT        152    
Clairmont    Emma    965    Sioux        SD        21    
Clairmont    Phlip    4934    Sioux        SD    Claymore    123    
Claremore    Francis    1152    Osage    Osage    OK    French Killer    25    
Clark    Amelia    5389    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Kaney, Wm. "    137    1900
Clark    Amos    301    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7    
Clark    Edwin    6114    Seneca        NY        155    
Clark    Esther    2754    Ottawa        MI    "Thomas,P Mrs"    55    
Clark    Evaline/Emmaline    2755    Ottawa        MI    "Mickokomon,Peter Mrs"    55    
Clark    Frank H    3717    Mohawk        NY        77    
Clark    George Henry    404    Chippewa        MN        9    
Clark    Hiram M    3597    Wyandotte        OK        73    
Clark    Ida    5662    Mohawk        NY        146    1918
Clark    John W    114    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        3    
Clark    Malcolm    5268    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        134    1892
Clark    Perlie McDonald    3796    Okanagon        WA    "Clark, William Mrs."    80    
Clark    Raynear R    4640    Seneca        NY        111    
Clarke    Adrian    4102    Seneca        NY        91    
Clarke    Asbury    1422    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Clay    Jonathan    2136    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        43    
Clement    Nellie    2441    Creek    Union    OK        49    
Cleveland    Grover    134    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        3    
Cleveland    Hulda    2216    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Old Bear,Frank Mrs"    45    
Clifford    George    1310    Sioux        SD        28    
Clifford    Henry    4787    Sioux        NM        117    
Clinton    Lucinda    2556    Modoc        OR    "Hood,Charles S Mrs"    51    
Cloud    Ben     0    Sioux                    -1912
Cloud    Ira    5117    Chippewa        MI        129    
Cloud    Joseph    405    Chippewa        MI        9    
Cloud    Lucy    2368    Chippewa        MI    "Johnson,Lucy Mrs"    48    
Cloud    Malpass    406    Chippewa        MI        9    
Cloud    Simon    113    Chippewa        MI        3    
Clute    Charles    3593    Seneca        NY        73    
Clute    Levi    4216    Seneca        NY        95    
Clute    Louisa    2960    Seneca        NY    "Moses, Charles Mrs."    59    
Clute    Lybia A    5933                    152    
Clynch    Robert    952    Oneida    Oneida    WI        20    
Coal    Summer B    135    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        3    
Coates    Henrietta    5418    Oneida        NY    "Crouse, Lynn Mrs."    137    1901
Coates    Lulu    2624    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Richard,Edgar Mrs, "    53    
Coates    Malcolm Edwin    953    Oneida        NY        20    
Coats    Elmer E    4888    Cherokee    Union    OK        121    
Cobb    Clarence    4863    Choctaw    Union    OK        120
Cobell    George    1299    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28
Cobell    Joseph    1298    Piegan / Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT        28
Cobell    Julia    2825    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        56
Cobmoosa    Jacob Walker    407    Chippewa        MI        9
Cochrane    William    1423    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Cochram    30
Cockran    Katie    5934    Pueblo        NM        152
Cody    John    235    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6
Cogswell    Mary    4054    Chippewa        WI        89
Cohoe    William    302    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7
Cole    Abraham    2021    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41
Cole    Annie    3240    Mohawk        NY        64
Cole    Charles    679    Iroquois        NY        14
Cole    Henry    303    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    Favel    7
Cole    John    2022    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41
Cole    Joseph    680    Iroquois        NY        14
Cole    Nettie    2478    Iroquois        NY    "Soloman, Michael Mrs"    50    
Cole    Thomas    5935                    152    
Cole Thomas        5901                    151    
Coleman    Charles    5455    Mission    Mission    CA        138    1902
Coleman    Francis    5511    Chippawa        MI        140    1911
Coleman    Ida    2547    Mission    Mission    CA        51    
Coleman    Isabel    2602    Mission    Mission    CA        52    
Coleman    Nancy M E    4064    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        89    
Coleman    Otto    5936                    152    
Coleman    Ruth Elm    3677    Oneida    Oneida    WI        76    
Collins    Alexander    5902                    151    
Collins    Betsy    2369    Chippewa        MI    "Ermatinger,B Mrs"    48    
Collins    Cecil C    4548    Chickasaw    Union    OK        108    
Collins    Elliott    408    Chippewa        MI        9    
Collins    George    1250    Paiute        UT        27    
Collins    Georginia    4564    Ottawa        MI        109    
Collins    Mary    5898                    151    
Collins    Sampson    4311    Chippewa        MI        99    
Collins    Solomon    409    Chippewa        MI        9    
Collins    Webster    4864    Choctaw    Union    OK    "Webster, Collins"    120    
Colombe    Minnie    3149    Sioux        SD        62    
Colombe    William    1773    Sioux        SD        37    
Colonahaski    Charles    236    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Colonahaski    Joseph    237    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Colonlaski    Abram    2739    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        55    
Colwell    William    1935    Menominee    Keshena    WI        40    
Comes At Night    Maggie    4657    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        112    
Comes Out Holy    "Joseph, Chief Eagle"    3862    Sioux        SD    Two Sticks        
Comes up Hill    Ben    5903                    151    
Commander    Peter    410    Chippewa        WI        9    
Complainville    Lilian    5340    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    "Keller, C. C. Mrs."    136    1898
Compton    James    1731    Osage    Osage    OK        36    
Comstock    Willard    3596    Sheyennek        OK        73
Concho    Harvey    4664    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        112
Condon    Andrew    4714    Sioux        SD        114
Conewoop/Conawoop    Gilbert    4353    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        100
Conhepe    Louisa    2262    Chehalis        WA        46
Conklin    Roscoe    5899    Wichita        OK        151
Conley    John    4043    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    Conlyn    89
Conley    Luke    4701    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        114
Conlon    Angeline    5065    Oneida    Oneida    WI        127
Connell    Alvina    4385    Sac & Fox        KS        101
Connell    Birdie    4414    Sac & Fox        NB        103
Connell    Edward    4308    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        98
Connelly    Allen    411    Chippewa        MI        9
Connelly    Brian    3366    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        67
Connelly    Lettie    2946    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK    "Canteau, John Mrs."    59
Conner    Andrew    4765    Chippewa        WI        117
Conner    Charlie    2024    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY    Saro Wek To Ton    41    
Conner    Cyrus    5202    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        132    
Conner    William    4692    Quapaw    Quapaw    OK        113    
Conners    Agnes    4949    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        123    
Conners    Alice    6041    Iroquois        NY    "Johnson, Mitchell Mrs."    154    1905
Conners    Emma    5053    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        127    
Conners    George    1147    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Conners    John    3993    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        87    
Conners    Mary    2479    Iroquois        NY    "Jackson,Frank Mrs"    50    
Conners    Nancy    2531    Mohawk        NY        51    
Conners    Winnie    2952    Seminole    Union    OK    "Hendricks, Philip Mrs."    59    
Connors    Theresa    2405    Ojibway        WI        48    
Conover    Alene    2420    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    Yetsa Tissate    49    
Conover    Andrew    581    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        12    
Conroy    Frank    1842    Sioux        SD        38    
Conroy    Harry    3863    Sioux        SD        82    
Conwquah    Charles    5904                Kahhanahguosh    151
Cook    Allison Lee    3368    Onondaga        NY        67
Cook    Bessie    2480    Iroquois        NY    "Arquette, Agnes"    50
Cook    Charlotte    2567    Mohawk        NY    "Lazore,Philip Mrs"    52
Cook    Chester    4042    Pokanoket        MA        89
Cook    Christine    2482    Iroquois        NY    "Beauvais,Christine Mrs"    50
Cook    Dora    2756    Ottawa        MI    "Head,Hugh Mrs"    55
Cook    Esther A    2584    Onondaga        NY    "Hemlock, Esther"    52
Cook    Frank    682    Iroquois        NY        14
Cook    Grace    3152    Sioux        SD    "Stranger Horse,Mrs."    62
Cook    Isaac    3644    Chitimache        LA        75
Cook    John    4362    Mohawk        NY        101
Cook    Lois    2939    Onondaga        NY        58
Cook    Louis    2023    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41
Cook    Louis    5905        St. Regis    NY        151
Cook    Maggie    2711    Mohawk        NY        54
Cook    Mamie    3230    Pueblo    St. Regis    NY        64    
Cook    Marion    5085    Mohawk        NY        128    
Cook    Mary    2371    Chippewa        MI        48    
Cook    Mary    2481    Iroquois        NY    "Gardiner,George Mrs"    50    
Cook    Mary    5082    Mohawk        NY        128    
Cook    Mary Bell    2439    Mohawk        NY        49    
Cook    Maud    5607    Iroquois        NY        144    1917
Cook    Mitchell    3594    Mohawk        NY        73    
Cook    Peter A    683    Iroquois        NY        14    
Cook    Samuel    876    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19    
Cook    Seneca Clark    938    Onondaga    Omaha & Winnebago    NY        20    
Cook    William Peter    3367    Mohawk        NY        67    
Cooke    Frank    1194    Ottawa        MI        25    
Cooley    Don    71    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2    
Cooley    Guy    5900    Arapahoe        WY        151    
Coolidge    Effie    4517    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        106    
Coolidge    Virginia R    4575    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    Revere    109
Coon    Charles    4215    Chippewa        WI        95
Cooney    Wallace Franklin    4889    Chickasaw    Union    OK        121
Coons    Arthur    1259    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        27
Coons    Louis    4527    Chippewa        WI        107
Cooper    Aramantha    2199    Alqonquin        MA        44
Cooper    Cynthia    2422    Crow    Crow    MT    "Anderson,Charles Mrs"    49
Cooper    Electra    2625    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Schenandore, James Mrs."    53
Cooper    Hazel M    4092    Seneca        NY        90
Cooper    James W.    614    Crow    Crow    MT        13
Cooper    Peter    615    Crow    Crow    MT        13
Copaugh    Rosy    4034    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK    "Baptiste,Joe Mrs"    88
Copperfield    David    1148    Osage    Osage    OK        25
Corbett    Agnes    2585    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        52
Corbett    Paul    877    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19
Corbett    Priscilla    2586    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    "Smith,Samuel Mrs"    52
Corbett    William    878    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19    
Cordero    Isidro    1425    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Cordero    Juan    1424    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Corn    John    1426    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Cornelius    Alice    2626    Oneida    Oneida    WI        53    
Cornelius    Amy     5906    Oneida        WI        151    
Cornelius    Anderson    4214    Oneida    Oneida    WI        95    
Cornelius    Briggs    954    Oneida    Oneida    WI        20    
Cornelius    Brigman    6076    Oneida        WI        154    1897
Cornelius    Carrie    2627    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Webster,August Mrs"    53    
Cornelius    Casper    955    Oneida    Oneida    WI        20    
Cornelius    Charles    4044    Oneida    Oneida    WI        89    
Cornelius    Chester P    956    Oneida    Oneida    WI        20    
Cornelius    Cora    5341    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Adams, Julius Mrs."    136    1898
Cornelius    Cynthia    5029    Oneida    Oneida    WI        126    
Cornelius    Delia    4887    Oneida    Oneida    WI        121    
Cornelius    Della    2167    Chippewa        MN    "Trottershaw,Peter Mrs."    44    
Cornelius    Edith    3945    Oneida    Oneida    WI        85    
Cornelius    Edwin H    4637    Oneida    Oneida    WI        111    
Cornelius    Elsie    2628    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Adams,Chauncey Mrs, "    53    
Cornelius    Fred    957    Oneida    Oneida    WI        20    
Cornelius    Harvey    958    Oneida    Oneida    WI        20    
Cornelius    Isabel    5262    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Benny, Joshua Mrs., "    134    1892
Cornelius    James W    959    Oneida    Oneida    WI        20    
Cornelius    Jerusha Rose    4477    Oneida    Oneida    WI        105    
Cornelius    Joel    960    Oneida    Oneida    WI        20    
Cornelius    John    961    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Cornelius    Joshua    962    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Cornelius    Leila    5300    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Caswell, Benjamin Mrs., "    135    1896
Cornelius    Lillian    6128    Oneida        WI        155    
Cornelius    Lily    4159    Oneida    Oneida    WI        93    
Cornelius    Louie    6008    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Schenandore, Jones Mrs"    153    
Cornelius    Martha    4160    Oneida    Oneida    WI        93    
Cornelius    Mary    625    Oneida    Oneida    WI        13    
Cornelius    Mary Frances    5104    Oneida    Oneida    WI        129    
Cornelius    Melissa    2630    Oneida    Oneida    WI        53    
Cornelius    Phillip    3861    Oneida        WI        82    
Cornelius    Sampson    963    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Cornelius    Sylvester    967    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Cornelius    Thomas    968    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Corner    Bessie    3044    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        61    
Cornsilk    Dow    238    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Corson    Charles    5390    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        137    1900
Corver    William    646    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        13    
Cosar    Beeker    4062    Creek    Union    OK        89    
Cotter    Joel    1354    Wyandote        OK    Joseph    29    
Cotton    William    5170    Choctaw    Union    OK        131    
Coulon    Emma Amy    4025    Oneida    Oneida    WI        88    
Coulon    Monroe    969    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21
Coulon    Sherman    970    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21
Coulture    William    412    Chippewa        WI        9
Courtney    Sallie    4842    Chickasaw    Union    OK        120
Courtney    William    4824    Chickasaw    Union    OK        119
Couture    Mary N    2314    Chippewa        WI    "Wilson,Joseph Mrs"    47
Covert    John L    413    Chippewa        MI        9
Cow Head    Anna Clara    3134    Sioux        ND    "Rattling Tail, George Mrs. "    62
Cown-Wit        5907                    151
Cox    Charles    4455    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        104
Cox    David    3804    Omaha        NE        
Cox    Isaac    179    Assiniboine        MT        4
Cox    James    4330    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        99
Cox    John    4292    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        98
Cox    Mary    3334    Osage    Osage    OK    "Bacon Rine,George Mrs."    66
Cox    Nellie    2421    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        49
Cozed    Belo    733    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    Cozad    15    
Craig    Joseph    1514    Puyallup    Puyallup    WA        32    
Crampton    William    1195    Ottawa        x        26    
Crane    Dice    750    Klamath    Klamath    CA        16    
Crane    James    4468    Umatilla        OR        104    
Crane    Julia    2372    Chippewa        MI        48    
Crawford    James    4860    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        120    
Crawford    James    5178    Menominee    Keshena    WI        131    
Crawford    Julia    2236    Assiniboine        MT        45    
Creager    John G    1427    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Creager    Katie    5456    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Day, Solomon Mrs."    138    1902
Cree Girl    Regina    2237    Assiniboine        MT        45    
Creeping Bear    Joel    137    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        3    
Creevden    Nicholas    10    Aleut    Alaska    AK        1    
Crittendon    Cicero    4058    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        89    
Crook    Meredith    4586    Sioux        MN        109    
Cross River    Frank    848    Mohawk        NY    Sakasrieteonietate    18
Crouse    Ada L    4131    Seneca        NY        92
Crouse    Alice    4127    Seneca        NY        92
Crouse    Arthur L    1554    Seneca        NM        32
Crouse    Frank    5908                    151
Crouse    Jarius    4782    Onondaga        NY        117
Crouse    John    5168    Seneca        NY        131
Crouse    Lonnie    1527    Seneca        NY        32
Crow    Alex    775    Menominee    Keshena    WI        16
Crow    Alice    4963    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    Bigwitch    124
Crow    David    239    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6
Crow    David    4764    Menominee    Keshena    WI        117
Crow    Dora    4905    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        122
Crow    Etta    2268    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Batson,Robert C mrs"    46
Crow    Fred    776    Menominee    Keshena    WI        16
Crow    Minnie    5909    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        151
Crow    Nana/Anona    3352    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        67
Crow    Ossie    240    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6
Crow    Ute    224    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        5
Crow    William    5910    Gros Ventre        ND        151
Crow Dog    Amy    3151    Sioux        SD    "Stewart,Raymond Mrs."    62
Crow Necklace    Thomas    3897    Sioux        SD        83
Crowd    Catherine    3944    Chippewa        MN        85
Crowe    Arthur    5149    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        130
Crowe    Boyd    4720    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        114
Crowe    Gertrude    3276    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Baker,Louis Mrs."    65
Crowe    James    3361    Sioux        SD        67
Crowe    Lucy    3193    Sioux        SD        63
Crowe    Luther    5186    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        131
Crowell    Sarah Elizabeth    2438    Creek    Union    OK        49
Cucumber    Gena    241    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6
Cuffee    Addie    3073    Shinecock        NY        61
Cuffee    Fred    1719    Shinnecock        NY        35
Cuffee    Theodore    1720    Shinnecock        NY        35
Culbertson    Joseph    1981    Sioux        MT        40
Culbertson    Josephine    5911    Blackfeet        MT        151
Culbertson    Margaaret    3943    Sioux        MT        85
Culbertson    Moses    1843    Sioux        SD    "Red Kettle,Moses"    38
Cummings    Benjamin    4698    Creek    Union    OK        114
Cummings    Harry    1271    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        27
Cummings    Lucy    2800    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK    "Brown,Wiliam Mrs, and Chastawaeoo"    56
Curley Bear    Charles    5912    Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT        151
Currey    Edgar    1556    Seneca        NY    Edmond    32
Curtin    Fred    4341    Chippewa        WI        100
Curtis    Ada C    4154    Chippewa        MN        93
Curtis    Louis    414    Chippewa        MI        9
Curtis    William    304    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7
Curtis    William Clyde    4305    Choctaw    Union    OK        98
Cushaway    Mary F    2863    Potawatomi    Potawatome    OK        57    
Cushaway    Nora    2864    Potawatomi    Potawatome    OK        57    
Cushing    George    5651    Alaska        AK        146    1918
Cusick    Charles    5457    Tuscarora        NY        138    1902
Cusick    Enos    2064    Tuscarora        NY        42    
Cusick    Wilkins    2065    Tuscarora        NY        42    
Cut Foot    Mary    3192    Sioux        SD    "Shoulder, Mrs."    63    
Cutler    Mary Ann    5621    Ottawa        MI        144    1917
Dagenett    Esther Miller    0    Miami                    -1912
Dagenette    Charles    5254    Peoria        OK        134    1891
Dagg    Samuel    3372    Chippawa        MI        67    
Dailey    George Jr    1428    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Daily    Lee    1188    Otoe    Otoe    OK        25    
Daisy    Jessie    4491    Chippewa        MN    Wah-Baun-Ch-Guod-Oke    105    
Daklugic    Asa    72    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2    
Dale    William    197    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        4    
Dalilah    Mollie    5913                    151
Dalphus    Samuel    1969    Sioux        SD        40
Dalton    Christopher    11    Tsimpshean    Alaska    AK        1
Dalton    Kate    2178    Tsimpshean    Alaska    AK        44
Damon    Benjamin B    866    Navajo    Fort Defiance    AZ        18
Damon    Charles S    867    Navajo    Fort Defiance    AZ        18
Dan    Morris    1515    Puyallup    Puyallup    WA        32
Dana    Samuel    3999    Passamaquoddy        ME        87
Danforth    Antone    3371    Oneida    Oneida    WI        67
Dangerous Eagle    Fred    5915                    151
Daniel    Albert    2105    Ute    Uintah & Ouray    UT        43
Daniels    Adolphus    4793    Cherokee    Union    OK        118
Daniels    Ethel    2963    Ute        UT    "Cobbs, Donald  Mrs. "    59
Daniels    Joe    1149    Osage    Osage    OK        25
Daniels    William J    751    Klamath    Klamath    CA        16
Darden    Mary    5874    Chittimachi        LA        151
Datish    Pinkie    5875                    151    
Daugherty    Robin    4066    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        90    
Davenport    Ira    4513    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        106    
Davenport    Irene    4565    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        109    
Davenport    James    4212    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        95    
Davenport    Lucy    2373    Chippewa        MI        48    
Davenport    Mack Arthur    5164    Choctaw    Union    OK        131    
Davenport    Susie    5301    Chippewa        MI    "Bonga, Mrs. "    135    1896
David    Thomas    416    Chippewa        MI        9    
David        1774    Sioux        SD        37    
Davis    Anita    5660    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        146    1918
Davis    Anna Belle    5876    Chippewa        MN        151    
Davis    Bryan    4823    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        119    
Davis    Delancey    2290    Chippewa        MN        46    
Davis    Edward    417    Chippewa        MI        9    
Davis    Harry    4939    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        123    
Davis    Ida    2433    Seneca        NY        49
Davis    Isaac    1517    Quapaw    Quapaw    OK        32
Davis    Isaac    3058    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        61
Davis    Isaac    4457    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        104
Davis    Israel    4557    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        108
Davis    John    4952    Choctaw    Union    OK        123
Davis    John N    418    Chippewa        MI        9
Davis    Nimrod    180    Assiniboine        MT        4
Davis    Olivia    2338    Chippewa        MN    "Poole,Olivia Mrs"    47
Davis    Peter    5877    Pueblo        NM        151
Davis    Richard    305    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7
Davis    Robert    3592    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        73
Davis    Robert    5195    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        132
Davis    Samuel S    616    Crow    Crow    MT        13
Davis    Sara    2374    Chippewa        MI    Keijigaswaqua    48
Davis    Theodora B    2339    Chippewa        MN        47
Davis    Thompkins    419    Chippewa        MI        9
Davis    Vernon    223    Chippewa        MN        5
Davis    Walter    913    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        19
Da-Wa-Dotes        5914                    151
Day    Dot    2878    Pueblo        NM        57
Day    Elizabeth    2713    Onondaga        NY        54
Day    Eunice    3056    Shoshone    Wind River    WY    "McAdams, James Mrs."    61
Day    George    3369    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        67
Day    Joseph C    1895    Sioux    Santee    NB        39
Day    Julia    4795    Chippewa        WI        118
Day    Katie    2714    Onondaga        NY        54
Day    May    2879    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        57
Day    May    5878    Chippewa    Albuquerque    MN        151
Day    Solomon    1429    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30
Dayon    Cecil    424    Chippewa        MI        9
De Arce    Emilia    3688    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR    "Pagan,Emilia De Arce "    76
De Graff    Clarence    3508    Potawatomi        KS        71    
De Grasse    Alfred    5515    Mashpee        MA        140    1911
De Jesus    Louis    1370    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29    
De Lane    Robert    971    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
De Lodge    Geneva    2841    Ponca    Ponca    OK    "No Ear,Geneva Mrs"    57    
De Lorimier    Philip    688    Iroquois        NY    "Delorimier,Delorimiere"    14    
De Lorimiere    Abram    849    Mohawk        NY    Delorimier    18    
De Marr    Alfred Peter    415    Chippewa        WI        9    
De Marr    Edward    421    Chippewa        WI        9    
De Premont    Adrian    3643    Chittamaca        LA        75    
De Roine    Carrie    2947    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK    "View, P. M. Mrs."    59    
De Rosier    Jennie    5458    Menominee    Keshena    WI        138    1902
De Rouza    Samuel    1398    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        29    
De Sautel    John    5880    Spokane        WA        151    
De Sautel    Lucy    3333    Spokane        WA        66    
De Sautel    William    569    Colville    Colville    WA        12    
De Witt    Charles    242    Cherokee    Cherokee/Union    NC        6
Dean    Ward    3799    Sioux        SD        80
Debo    Louis    840    Mohawk        NY    Bebeau    18
Debrovolsky    Peter    12    Aleut    Alaska    AK        1
Decora    Beverly    3974    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        86
Decora    Charles E    2137    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        43
Decora    Henry    2138    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        43
Decora    Lucy    1593    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        33
Decora    Madelon    3275    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        65
Decora    Nathaniel    2139    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        43
Decora    Samuel    2140    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        43
Decorah    M. A    6117    Black River        WI        155
Deer    Betsy     3678    Mohawk        NY    "White,Ashley Mrs  and DeResSaDeYouQu"    76
Deer    William    5179    Creek    Union    OK        131
Deer Day    Lawrence J    1727    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID    Durday    36
Deer Foot    Frank    684    Iroquois        NY        14
Deer Foot    Mary    2486    Iroquois        NY        50
Deer Foot    Peter    685    Iroquois        NY        14
Deere    Newman    4595    Creek    Union    OK        110
Default    John    4535    Chippewa        WI    Defoe    107
Defoe    Frank    420    Chippewa        WI        9
Degan    Lillian    3946    Chippewa        MN        85
Degan    Louise    3947    Chippewa        MN        85
DeGrasse    Alston    3868    Mashpee        MA        82
Dekhliklesh    Dorothy    2523    Apache    San Carlos    AZ    "Kawakla, James Mrs and Natiches"    51
Delaney    Fred    5127    Piegan    Blackfeet    NM        129
Delisle    Joseph    686    Iroquois        NY        14
Delisle    Peter    687    Iroquois        NY        14
Delonais    Sarah    4500    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        106
Deloney    Ella    1778    Sioux        SD        37
Deloney    George    3719    Chippewa        MN        77
Deloney    Samuel A    4461    Chippewa        WI        104
Deloria    Edna    3679    Osage    Osage    OK        76    
Deloria    John    1874    Sioux        SD        38    
Delorimiere    Nancy    5928    Mohawk        NY        152    
Delorm    Thomas (Roe)    778    Menominee    Keshena    WI        16    
Demarais    Flora    4382    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND        101    
Dennis    Benjamin    4217    Chippewa        WI        95    
Dennis    Edward    3867    Chippewa        WI        82    
Dennis    Lizzie    2318    Chippewa        WI        47    
Denny    Delia    4060    Oneida    Oneida    WI        89    
Denny    Elnore    5419    Seneca        NY    "Roller, Chas.T. Mrs."    137    1901
Denny    Joseph    3183    Oneida    Oneida    WI        63    
Denny    Sallie    2631    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Hill, John O Mrs"    53    
Denomie    Annie    2315    Chippewa        WI        47    
Denomie    Cecilia    2316    Chippewa        WI    "Courture,William Jr Mrs"    47    
Denomie    Elizabeth    2317    Chippewa        WI        47    
Denomie    Margaret    4153    Chippewa        WI        93    
Denomie    Rosa    2319    Chippawa        WI    "Halliday,Henry Mrs"    47    
Denomie    Rose A    2474    Chippewa        WI    "Robert, Henry E Mrs"    50    
Denomie    Simon Jr    422    Chippewa        WI        9    
Denomie    Thomas    5362    Cjippewa        WI        136    1899
Denomie    William    5274    Chippewa        WI        134    1894
Denomie    William J    4767    Chippewa        WI        117    
Denoya    Clement    1150    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Deon    Louis    4072    Sioux        SD        90    
Deon    Samuel C    1847    Sioux        SD        38    
Deon    Wilbert    3591    Sioux        SD    Little Chruch Boy    73    
Deon    William    1844    Sioux        SD        38    
Depeltquestangue    Estaine    2500    Kickapoo    Kickapoo    OK        50    
Depoe    Robert    5320    Siletz    Siletz    OR        135    1897
Derrisaw    Beele    4006    Osage    Osage    OK        87    
Derrisaw    Mattie    3006    Seneca        NY        60    
Derrisaw    Oscar    5879    Creek    Union    OK        151    
Desautel    Melinda/Minnie    2392    Spokane        WA        48
Detarville    George    777    Menominee    Keshena    WI        16
DeVeraux    Spyina    2826    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT    "Buck,C W Mrs"    56
Devine    Thomas    4074    Chippewa        WI        90
Deyer    Eliza    3820    Sioux        SD        81
Dibo    Frank    5881    Mohawk        NY        151
Dibo/Dabou    Annie    2389    Mohawk        NY    HaNanKaRonToRaTa    48
Dickens    Charles    73    Apache        NM        2
Dickens    Edward    4274    Gros Ventre    Gros Ventre    ND        97
Dickerson    Guy B    4518    Choctaw    Union    OK        107
Dickinson    Jessie    2179    Thlingit    Alaska    AK    Dickson    44
Dickson    Cyrus    1430    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30
Dickson    James    879    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19
Dickson    John    1431    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30
Didier    James    1775    Sioux        SD    Deeder    37
Dido    Alice    3803    Mohawk        NY        80
Dietz    William H    1776    Sioux        SD    Lone Star    37    
Dillon    Charles    1870    Sioux        SD        38    
Dillon    John    1845    Sioux        SD        38    
Dillon    Peter    1846    Sioux        SD        38    
Dirks    Paul G    13    Aleut    Alaska    AK        1    
Dismountsthrice    Edward    3729    Sioux        SD    Thrice    78    
Dixon    Elizabeth    5883    Menominee        WI        151    
Dixon    Maggie    5884    Menominee    Keshena    WI    "Waupochick, Paul Mrs."    151    
Dixon    Mary    6104    Menominee        WI        155    
Doanmoe    Etadleuh    5885    Kiowa        OK        151    
Doanmoe    Mabel    5941    Kiowa        OK    "Aitsan, Luciens Mrs."    152    
Doanmore    Laura Mrs    2508    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Pedrick, Mrs. And Toneadlemah"    50    
Doctor    Alice    2962    Seneca        NY        59    
Doctor    Chauncey    3990    Tuscarora        NY        87    
Doctor    Daisy    5391    Seneca        NY    "Snyder, Jerry Mrs."    137    1900
Doctor    Eli    1557    Seneca        NY        32    
Doctor    Fleeta    3819    Seneca        NY        81    
Doctor    Henry    5886    Seneca        NY        151    
Doctor    Inez    2483    Mohawk        NY    "Green,Inez Mrs."    50    
Doctor    Jemina    3245    Seneca    Tonawanda    NY        64    
Doctor    Milo    2053    Seneca    Tonawanda    NY        42    
Doctor    Myrte W    4875    Seneca        NY        121    
Doctor    Rosalie    2964    Seneca        NY    "Poodrv, Stafford Mrs."    59    
Doctor    Thomas Jamison    1561    Seneca        NY        33    
Doctor    Timothy    1558    Seneca        NY        32    
Dog    Joseph    4075    Sioux        SD        90    
Dog Cloud    Benedict    5532    Cherokee        KS    Cloud    140    1912
Dognette    Louis    1196    Ottawa        OK        26    
Doherty    Martina    4022    Chippewa        WI        88    
Dolan    Victor    4333    Apache        NM        99    
Dolittle    Frank    423    Chippewa        MI        9    
Dolson    George    764    Little Rock        CA    Colson    16    
Domieah    Clay    74    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2    
Dominick    William    689    Iroquois        NY        14    
Donnell    Antoine    5285    Chippewa        MN        135    1895
Dorian    Ellwood    671    Iowa    Iowa    KS        14    
Dorris    Julia    2915    Queres    Albuquerque    NM    "Paisano,Albert F Mrs"    58    
Douglas    Aphie    2501    Kickapoo    Kickapoo    OK        50    
Douglass    Gracie    5153    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        130    
Dowd    John    2437    Chippawa        WI        49    
Dowdy    Ainsley    29    Allegheny    Allegheny    NY        1    
Down    James    720    Kickapoo        OK        15    
Down    Mamie    2502    Kickapoo    Kickapoo    OK    "Kaskukee,Mamie Mrs,and Masaaquatoqua"    50    
Down Wind    Xavier    4719    Chippewa        MN        114    
Downing    Hill    3159    Cherokee    Union    OK        62    
Doxator    Sophia    2660    Oneida    Oneida    WI    Cannon R C Mrs    53    
Doxtator    Abbie Jane    2632    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Schumler, Honas Mrs"    53    
Doxtator    Alice    2303    Oneida    Oneida    WI        46    
Doxtator    Alice    6037    Oneida    Omaha    WI    "Hill, Wilson Mrs"    154    1903
Doxtator    Andrew    972    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Doxtator    Benjamin    973    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Doxtator    Charles    974    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Doxtator    Chauncy W    975    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Doxtator    Commodore    6063    Seneca        NY        154    1903
Doxtator    Deforest    5887    Seneca        NY        151    
Doxtator    Earl    5555    Cayuga        NY        141    1913
Doxtator    Edna    3332    Cayuga        NY    "Kennedy,Mrs."    66    
Doxtator    Emma    2965    Seneca        NY    "Jamison, Fred Mrs."    59    
Doxtator    Frank    1559    Seneca        NY        33    
Doxtator    Fred    976    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Doxtator    Hilda    2633    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Smith,Cyrenus Mrs"    53    
Doxtator    Howard    3865    Seneca        NY        82    
Doxtator    Martha    3216    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        63    
Doxtator    Minnie    2661    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Mobre,Edgar Mrs"    53    
Doxtator    Phoebe    2634    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Mt. Pleasant,Phoebe Mrs"    53
Doxtator    Reuben    977    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21
Doxtator    Robinson    978    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21
Doxtator    Wallace    1562    Seneca        NY        33
Doxtator    Wilson    979    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21
Doyle    Frances    2331    Crow    Crow    MT        47
Doyle    John    3374    Crow    Crow    MT        67
Doyle    Robert    3589    Crow    Crow    MT        73
Draper    Philip    201    Navajo    Fort Defiance    AZ        5
Drink    Weaver    1733    Osage    Osage    OK        36
Driscoll    Charles    1734    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        36
Driver    Adams    4925    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        122
Driver    James B.    229    Cherokee        NC        5
Dubois    Alfred L    425    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND        9
Dubray    Charles    306    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7
Dubray    Gordon    5119    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        129
Dubray    Jennie    3150    sioux        SD    "Three Stars, Mrs."    62
Dubray    Joseph    1916    Sioux        SD        39
Dubray    Lizzie    3148    Sioux        SD    "Brown, Mrs. "    62
Ducharme    Anna    1221    Flathead    Flathead    MT        26
Ducharme    Cecilia    3563    Pend O'Reille or Piegan        MT    "Bonser, Mrs."    72
Duchesne    Concebida    2845    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        57
Duffett    Thomas    75    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2
Duke    Tip Graham    5019    Chickasaw    Union    OK        126
Dunbar    Andrew    851    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        18
Dunbar    Carrie    5888    Piegan        MT        151
Dunbar    Esther    2074    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        42
Dunbar    Francis    3794    Piegan        MT        80
Dunbar    James    3866    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        82
Duncan    Bertha    4368    Sioux        SD        101
Duncan    Charles    5889    Cherokee        OK        151
Duncan    Felix    3793    Cherokee        Ok        80
Duncan    Jefferson    3864    Sioux        SD        82    
Duncan    Melda    4783    Sioux        SD        117    
Duncan    Roy    1357    Pitt River        CA        29    
Duncan    Roy    5890                    151    
Dundas    Albert    14    Tsinipshean    Alaska    AK        1    
Dundas    Alice    2180    Tsimpshean    Alaska    AK        44    
Dunlap    Irene    5891    Caddo        OK        151    
Dunlap    Sadie    2250    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        45    
Dupuis    Louis    5518    Iowa        KS        140    1911
Dupuis    Thamar    4695    Iowa        NB        113    
Duquain    Charles    779    Menominee    Keshena    WI        16    
Duquain    Leonard    780    Menominee    Keshena    WI        16    
Durant    Edward    4670    Chippewa        WI        113    
Durrin    Sherman    2252    Tuscarora        NY        45    
Duster    Albert    3375    Cheyenne        MT    Wounded    67    
Dutton    Edith    2757    Ottawa        MI        55    
Dutton    Frank    426    Chippewa        MI        9    
Dutton    Thomas    427    Chippewa        MI        9    
Duverney    Ross    6102    Ottawa        MI    "Tolley, James Mrs"    155    
Dwight    Simon Turner    4945    Choctaw    Union    OK        123    
Dye    Bertha    5363    Seneca        NY    "Jamison, Jacob Mrs"    136    1899
Dyke    Daisy    2836    Pitt River        CA    "Jude,Frank Mrs"    57    
Eagle    Daniel    6040    Sioux        SD        154    1904
Eagle    Frank    1363    Ponca    Ponca    OK        29    
Eagle    Laura    3079    Sioux        MT    "Greyear, Augus Mrs. "    61    
Eagle    Nellie    3190    Sioux        SD    "Blunt,John Mrs."    63    
Eagle Bear    Edward    3588    Sioux        SD        73    
Eagle Bear    Lizzie    3191    Sioux        SD        63    
Eagle Chief    Flora    2798    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        56    
Eagle Dog    Louis    1777    Sioux        SD        37    
Eagle Elk    Edward    1818    Sioux        SD        37    
Eagle Feather    Alex    5892                    151    
Eagle Feather    Edna     2734    Osage    Osage    OK    "Goodbear, Nrs. "    55    
Eagle Feather    Prudie    2735    Osage    Osage    OK    "Martin,Prudie Mrs"    55    
Eagle Shield    John    1943    Sioux        ND        40    
Eaken    Augustine    2736    Osage    Osage    OK    "Choteau,Edward Mrs"    55    
Ealy    Mary    2880    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        57    
Earle    Dorcas R    2217    Arapahoe    Wind River    WY    "Felter,Charles Mrs"    45    
Earle    Gladys    2289    Pueblo        KS        46    
Early Bird    Brian    76    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2    
Earth    George    4012    Chippewa        MN    Wahweyeacomig    87    
Easau    Joseph B    1261    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK    Easu    27    
Eastman    Bessie    4427    Sioux        SD        103    
Eastman    Christian    5364    Sioux        SD        136    1899
Eastman    Cornelia    2173    Sioux        SD        44    
Eastman    Francis    5481    Sioux        SD        139    1913
Eastman    Peter    5542    Sioux        SD        141    1913
Ebert/Egbert    Teresa    5459    Chippewa        MN        138    1902
Echo Hawk    Elmer    1260    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        27
Edge    Stanley    203    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        5
Edison/Edson    Rhoda M    2227    Arickaree    Fort Berthold    ND    "White,Thomas Mrs"    45
Edmonds    Taylor    4948    Caddo        OK        123
Edson    Casper    138    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        3
Edwards    Delia    4559    Onondaga        NY        108
Edwards    Eustace    4507    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        106
Edwards    Eva    5893    Mohawk        NY        151
Edwards    Florence    5895    Onondaga        NY        151
Edwards    Julia    2375    Chippewa        MI        48
Edwards    Nora    5063    Wichita    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        127
Edwards    Robert    1122    Chippewa        MI        24
Edwards    Rose    1926    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        39
Edwards    Thomas    1082    Onondaga        NY        23
Edwards    William    4322    Colville    Colville    WA    Timintwa    99
Edwin    Yastshuna Hestore    1510    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Eels    George    1560    Seneca        NY        33
Eels    Lillie    2966    Seneca        NY        59
Ekohdletah    Thomas    5894    Kiowa        OK        151
Elder    Harriet    2587    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    "Stuart,James Mrs"    52
Elgin    Stafford    3936    Chippewa        MI        85
Elias    Fidel Pueto    1372    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29
Elk    Charles    1849    Sioux        SD        38
Elk Horn    Colonel    315    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7
Elk Horn    Moses L     1862    Sioux        SD    "Horn, Shunkawakanwicake"    38
Elk Looks Back    Levi    3587    Sioux        SD        73
Elk Nation    Amos    1945    Sioux        SD        40
Ellenwood    Jennie    2588    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    "Hayes,Samuel Mrs   and Hudson, Jennie"    52
Ellis    Clara    2284    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK    "Benson,Harry Mrs. And Chenawpe"    46
Elm    Andrew    5206    Oneida    Oneida    WI        132
Elm    Arthur    4106    Oneida    Oneida    WI        91
Elm    Chester    3935    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Hill,Chester"    85
Elm    Cora    5553    Chippewa    Oneida    WI        141    1913
Elm    Faye    5147    Oneida        NY        130    
Elm    Guy    4999    Oneida    Oneida    WI        125    
Elm    Horton G    980    Oneida    Oneida    NY        21    
Elm    Ida    2635    Oneida    Oneida    WI        53    
Elm    John    981    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Elm    Lavina    2636    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Metoxen,Joshua Mrs"    53    
Elm    Levi    982    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Elm    Margaret    4069    Onondaga        NY        90    
Elmore    Julia    5302    Digger        CA    "Webster, Ira Mrs. . "    135    1896
Elmore    Mollie    2461    Digger        CA        49    
Elseeday    Amelia    2200    Apache    San Carlos    AZ    Degaylay    44    
Emery    Edith    5169    Sioux        SD        131    
Emmet    Robert    6089    Crow        MT        155    1899
Enekohn    Alex    4708    Kickapoo        OK        114    
Engler    Frank    307    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7    
English    Charles    2141    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        43    
Enos    Johnson    5491    Pima    Pima    AZ        139    1910
Enos    Susanna    3057    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        61    
Eprico    Carlos    1326    Pima    Pima    AZ        28    
Ereaux    Rosalie    2462    Gros Ventre    Fort Belknap    ND        49    
Esan    Daisy    2604    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Tyndall,Frank Mrs"    52    
Esan    Lettie    2605    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Papan, Albert Mrs"    52    
Escacergo    Annie    3204    Sioux        SD        63    
Escacergo    Maggie    3203    Sioux        SD    "La Plant,Charles Mrs."    63    
Eshelman    Daisy    5643    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        145    1917
Eshelman    Wilford    5649    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        146    1917
Espender    Isabel    2846    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        57    
Essentuck    Emma    2181    Eskimo    Alaska    AK    Esanetusk    44    
Estebon    Joana    2916    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        58    
Ettawageshik    Fred    4446    Ottawa        MI        104    
Etwa    Maria     2881    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Hamilton, Mrs."    57    
Evans    James    4466    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        104    
Evans    Joseph    1300    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28    
Evans    Myrtle May    2340    Chippewa        MN    "Peake,George Mrs"    47    
Evans    Paul    5896    Pima        AZ        151    
Evarts    Mark D    1272    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        27    
Everett    Clair    164    Arickara    Fort Berthold    ND        4    
Everett    Frank    6071    Wichita        OK        154    1892
Exendine    Frank    647    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        13    
Eye Lash    Lot    77    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2    
Ez-Nez        3735    Navajo        AZ        78    
Faber    Lydia    2182    Tsimpshean    Alaska    AK        44    
Face    Sallie    3189    Sioux        SD    "Bisonette, Frank Mrs."    63    
Face    Susie    3104    Sioux        SD    "Short Bear, Joseph Mrs."    61    
Fagundo    Ramon Lopez    1380    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR    Lopez    29    
Fairbanks    George    3973    Chippewa        MN        86    
Fairbanks    George W    428    Chippewa        MI        9    
Fairbanks    William A    429    Chippewa        MN        10
Fancy Eagle    Simon    5897    Pawnee        OK        151
Farmer    Amelia    2967    Seneca        NY    "Pierce, Bert Mrs."    59
Farvel    Max    202        Colville    WA        5
Farwell    Susan    2427    Crow    Crow    MT    "Glenn,Susan Mrs"    49
Fast Thunder    Ephraim    1824    Sioux        SD        38
Faulkner    Hiram    1735    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        36
Favel    Joseph    570    Colville    Colville    WA    "Faule,Joseph W."    12
Feather    Hattoe    5233    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        133
Feather    Jerome    4725    Sioux        ND        115
Feather    John    781    Menominee    Keshena    WI        16
Feather    Mary    4809    Cherokee    Union    OK        118
Feeder    Roy    3376    Chippewa        ND        67
Feidler    Adelia    3141    Sioux        SD        62
Feliskie    Jesse    3466    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        70
Felix    Lillie    3087    Sioux        MT    "LeClaire, Mrs."    61
Felix    Louis    1982    Sioux        MT        40    
Felter    Thereso    3536    Arapahoe        WY        72    
Ferguson    William Jr    430    Chippewa        WI        10    
Fernandez    Julio    1373    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29    
Ferrie    George    5421    Klamath    Klamath    CA        137    1901
Ferris    Lillian    5392    Klamath    Klamath    CA    "Wilder, A.R. Mrs."    137    1900
Ferris    Ulysses    5854    Klamath        CA        150    
Field    Charles    3586    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        73    
Field    George    914    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        19    
Fields    Leslie Earl    4869    Cherokee    Union    OK        121    
Fife    Dawes    5027    Creek    Union    OK        126    
Figueroa    Vincentis    1374    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29    
Finch    Ella    3247    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        64    
Finch    George    3377    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        67    
Finch    Nona    3676    Shoshone    Wind River    WY    "Nichols,Nona"    76    
Finch    Pearl    3675    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        76    
Fine Day    Charles    5855    Chippewa        MN        150    
Finker    Louis    1182    Osage    Osage    OK    Tinker    25    
Finley    Alice    5856    Colville        WA        150    
Finley    Arthur    1399    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        29    
Finley    William Howard    5156    Colville    Colville    WA        130    
Finley/Findley    Minnie    5365    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Fire/Firetail, Louie Mrs."    136    1899
Fire Cloud    James    1867    Sioux        SD        38    
Fire Cloud    Rebecca    3484    Sioux        SD    "Red Hold,Mrs."    70    
Fire Thunder    Edgar    1848    Sioux        SD        38    
Fire Thunder    George    1850    Sioux        SD        38    
First Born    Adam    1920    Sioux        SD        39    
Fish    John    4338    Menominee    Keshena    WI        100    
Fish    Lizzie    3330    Chippewa        WI        66    
Fish    Roland    78    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2    
Fisher    Abram    1736    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        36    
Fisher    Austin    432    Chippewa        MI        10    
Fisher    Emma E    1897    Sioux        SD    "Freeman, "    39    
Fisher    Eugene    308    Cheyenne    Northern Cheyenne    MT        7    
Fisher    James    433    Chippewa        MI        10    
Fisher    Mary Ann    2758    Ottawa        MI        55    
Fisher    Mary Ann    3232    Pueblo    St. Regis    NY    "Jackson,Frank Mrs."    64    
Fisher    Mose Wiley    5003    Cherokee    Union    OK        125    
Fisher    Susie    2759    Ottawa        MI        55    
Fisher    William    5857    Chippewa        MI        150    
Fishing Hawk    Chickkilla    4296    Cherokee    Union    OK        98    
Flammand    Louis    4449    Chippewa        ND        104    
Flanders    Lizzie    2533    Menominee    Keshena    WI    "Black Cloud,Gob Mrs"    51    
Flannery    James    5275    Alaskan    Alaska    AK    Conas    134    1894
Flattail    Philip/John    2793    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        56    
Fleets    Joseph    1956    Sioux        ND        40    
Flemings    Margery    2341    Chippewa        MN    "Carpenter,Louis j Mrs,and Neobeak"    47    
Fletcher    Christopher C    567    Clallam        WA        12    
Fletcher    William    309    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7    
Fleury    Fred    4610    Sioux        SD        110    
Flinchum    John B.    5638    Choctaw    Union    NY        145    1917
Flint    Lydia    5263    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK    "Spencer, Mrs., "    134    1892
Flood    Eva    1819    Sioux        SD    "Stead,Ben Mrs."    38    
Flood    Henry    4515    Sioux        SD        106    
Flores    Jose    1375    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29    
Flores    Louis    812    Mission    Mission    CA        17    
Fly    Felix    2811    Sioux        ND        56    
Fly    Joseph    1946    Sioux        ND        40    
Flying Coyotte    Rena    2296    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "West, Lightfoot, Mrs. And Black Wolf, Emily"    46    
Flynn    Sarah    5342    Assiniboine        MT    "Manning, Wm. Mrs."    136    1898
Flynn    Thomas    181    Assiniboine        MT        4    
Fobb    Rhoda    5620    Choctaw    Union    OK        144    1917
Foot    Stephen    4621    Sioux        SD        111    
Foot/Foote    Jesse    3786    Sioux        SD        80    
Foreman    Eli    1707    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        35
Foreman    Evaline    4741    Cherokee    Union    OK        115
Foreman    Howard    4750    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        116
Foreman    Scott    1708    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        35
Forman    Oceola    4157    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        93
Forrest    Bedford    182    Assiniboine        MT        4
Forte    Bruce    3585    Sioux        ND        73
Forte    Charles Mayo    1953    Sioux        ND        40
Forte    Joseph    1938    Sioux        SD        40
Fortuga    Daniel J    828    Mission    Mission    CA    Tortuga    17
Foster    Addie    5859    Choctaw        OK        150
Foster    Albert    4525    Choctaw    Union    OK        107
Foster    Charles    79    Apache    San Carlos    AZ    Alzesay    2
Foster    Charles    1249    Paiute        UT    Foster Charles    27
Foster    Charles    4897    Aliente    Alaska    AK        121
Foster    Claudy    604    Creek    Union    OK        13
Foster    John    15    Aleut    Alaska    AK        1    
Foster    Robert    605    Creek    Union    OK    Candy    13    
Foster    Samson    1924    Sioux        SD        39    
Foster    Susie    3103    Sioux        SD        61    
Foster    Wallace Walter    606    Creek    Union    OK        13    
Foster    William    3778    Aleute        AL        80    
Four Cloud    Susie    3277    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        65    
Four Horns    Charlotte    3147    Sioux        SD    "Not Good, Mrs."    62    
Fowler    Sarah    5610    Choctaw    Union    OK        144    1917
Fox    Adam    435    Chippewa        MI        10    
Fox    Ainslie    1563    Seneca        NY        33    
Fox    Belknap    661    Gros Ventre    Fort Belknap    MT        14    
Fox    Edward    3759    Shawnee        OK        79    
Fox    Ella M    2431    Chippewa        MI        49    
Fox    Henry    5858    Pawnee        OK        150    
Fox    Henry K    1990    Skokomish        WA        41    
Fox    Katie    4473    Creek    Union    OK        105    
Fox    Solon    1528    Seneca        NY        32    
Francis    Bennett    1047    Passamaquoddy        ME        23    
Francis    George    1412    Penobscot        ME        30    
Francis    Grace    2804    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        56    
Francis    Harold    4609    Penobscot        ME    Ranco    110    
Francis    John    964    Passoamquoddy        ME        21    
Francis    Lizzie    5070    Creek    Union    OK        127    
Francis    Martha    5061    Creek    Union    OK        127    
Francis    Peter    1279    Penobscot        ME        27    
Frank    Ella    2933    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        58    
Frank    Theodore    5637    Seneca        NY        145    1917
Frass    George W    310    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7    
Frazier    Otis    763    Little Lake        CA        16    
Frazier    Robert    765    Little Rock        CA        16    
Frechette    Julia    5590    Chippewa        MI        143    1915
Frederick        5860    Omaha    Union    SD        150    
Freeman    Ada M    4883    Choctaw    Union    OK        121    
Freeman    Alexander    4881    Choctaw    Union    OK        121    
Freeman    Jane    6081    Creek        OK        155    
Freemont    Francis    916    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    Helagala    20    
Fremont    Albert    5861    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        150    
Fremont    Henrietta    5286    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        135    1895
Fremont    Marguerite    2606    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Harlan,Elwood Mrs"    52    
Fremont    Samuel    5862    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        150    
French    Carlo    2142    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        43    
French    Lewis    2143    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        43    
French    Lou    2776    Walla Walla        OR    "Whiteley,Henry H Mrs"    55    
French    Maude    4073    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        90    
French    Meroney/Maroni    5668    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        146    1918
Friday    Annie    2487    Iroquois        NY        50    
Friday    Herbert    139    Arapahoe    Wind River    WY        3    
Friday    Moses    5512    Arapahoe    Wind River    WY        140    1911
Friday    Robert    140    Arapahoe    Wind River    WY        3    
Fritts    Dora    5863    Klamath        CA        150    
Fritts    John    627    Klamath    Klamath    CA    "Fritz,John"    13    
Fritz    Edward    1709    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        35    
Fritz    Fanny    3046    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        61    
Fritz    Frances    3047    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        61    
Fritz    Lizzie    3045    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        61    
Frost    Elizabeth B    5125    Onondaga        NY        129    
Frost    Hattie    2715    Onondaga        NY        54    
Frost    John    1301    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28    
Fuller    Peter J    3937    Chippewa        MN        85    
Fun Maker    Eugene    2132    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    Little Bear    43    
Funk    Rea    431    Chippewa        MT        10    
Gabriel    Christine    5864    Serrano        CA        150    
Gachupin    Victorianne    1433    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Gaddy    Peter    3584    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        73    
Gaddy    Risdon    659    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        14    
Gaddy    Virgie/Virginia    2458    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Facier, Eli Mrs"    49    
Gagnon/Guyon    Julia    3670    Chippewa        MN    Guyon    76    
Galaktioroff    George    17    Aleut    Alaska    AK        1    
Galashoff    Esiah    16    Aleut    Alaska    AK        1    
Gallego    Louise    3188    Sioux        SD        63    
Gamble    Lizzie    2469    Iowa        KS        50    
Gammell    John    5872    Sioux        NB        151    
Gansworth    Alberta    5422    Tuscarora        NY        137    1901
Gansworth    Howard     5276    Tuscarora        NY        134    1894
Gansworth    Leander    5303    Tuscarora        NY        135    1896
Gansworth    Willard    5423    Tuscarora        NY        137    1901
Garcia    Francisco    1434    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Johnson,Frank"    30    
Garcia    James B    1435    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Garcia    Lupita    2882    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        57    
Garcia    Zenobia    2548    Mission    Mission    CA    "Anninger,Nicholas Mrs"    51    
Gardner    Alice    5653    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        146    1918
Gardner    Frank    617    Crow    Crow    MT        13    
Gardner    Lydia    5366    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Geboe, Clifford Mrs."    136    1899
Gardner    Thomas    618    Crow    Crow    MT        13    
Gardner    William    436    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND        10    
Garfield    John    2406    Sioux        ND        48    
Garland    John Spencer    5032    Choctaw    Union    OK        126    
Garlow    Abraham    1564    Seneca        NY        33    
Garlow    Alex    2066    Tuscarora        NY        42    
Garlow    Alice Verona    5058    Tuscarora        NY        127    
Garlow    Claude    3382    Tuscarora        NY        67    
Garlow    Florence M    3948    Onondaga        NY        85    
Garlow    James    2067    Tuscarora        NY        42    
Garlow    Marie    4562    Delaware        NY        108    
Garlow    Mary    3674    Mohawk        NY        76    
Garlow    Theodore    4218    Tuscarora        NY        95    
Garlow    William     5543    Tuscarora        NY        141    1913
Garnier    Matilda    2847    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR    "Casanovas,Manuel Mrs"    57    
Garrick    John Alfred    5865    Stockbridge        WI        150    
Garrow    Loran    3641    Mohawk        NY        75    
Garrow    Mary    2488    Iroquois        NY        50    
Garvie    James    5574    Sioux    Santee    NB        142    1915
Gary    Emmett    4904    Sioux        SD        122    
Gasten    Alma    2408    Chippewa        MI        48    
Gates    George    1947    Sioux        ND        40    
Gates    Mary    3133    Sioux        ND        62    
Gaudier    Rafael    1376    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29    
Gayton    Jane    5634    Sioux        SD        145    1917
Geck    Robert M    3583    Wyandotte        OK        73    
Geisborf    Louisa    6079    Crow    Crow    MT    "Burnett, James Mrs."    154    1896
Gendron    Fred    3582    Colville    Colville    WA        73    
George    Addie R    3065    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        61    
George    Annie    5343    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Tahquette, John Mrs."    136    1898
George    Beulah    4978    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        124    
George    Brigadier    1251    Paiute        UT        27    
George    Clint    5866    Seneca        NY        150    
George    Cornelius    3939    Seneca        NY        85    
George    David    4210    Onondaga        NY        95    
George    Dennison    4926    Oneida    Oneida    WI        122    
George    Elizabeth    3821    Onondaga        NY        81    
George    Florence    2716    Onondaga        NY        54    
George    Geen    5189    Cherokee        WI        132    
George    Gilmore    1090    Onondaga        NY        24    
George    Henry    909    Nooksack        WA        19    
George    Hubbin    2054    Seneca    Tonawanda    NY        42    
George    Ida    2244    Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT    "Bannock,Pane Mrs"    45    
George    Josiah    5867    Onandaga        NY        150    
George    Judas    243    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
George    Lena    3059    Shoshone        NB        61    
George    Leroy    1092    Onondaga        NY        24    
George    Louis    5494    Klamath    Klamath    CA        139    1910
George    Lucy    3060    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        61    
George    Mabel    2717    Onondaga        NY    "Spring,Albert Mrs"    54    
George    Mabel    2968    Seneca        NY    "Reuben, Minor Mrs."    59    
George    Manley    205    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        5    
George    Mark    3485    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        70    
George    Moroni    211    Catawba        SC        5    
George    Ned    5868    Nez Perce        ID        150    
George    Samuel    1093    Onondaga        NY        24    
George    Selina A    2969    Seneca        NY    Turkey    59    
George    Simeon    5869    Onondaga        NY        150    
George    Sohn    244    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Geronimo    Robert    4598    Apache    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        110    
Gesis    Anna    5367    Chippewa        MN    "Pierce, Benus Mrs."    136    1899
Gheen    Evelyn M    2336    Chippewa        MN        47    
Ghost Dog    William    4146    Sioux        SD        93    
Giard    Mamie    4237    Chippewa        MN        96    
Giaro    Henry    4049    Chippewa        MN        89    
Gibbs    Charles F.    5870    Mandan        ND        150    
Gibeau    Euzeb    576    Flathead    Flathead    MT        12    
Gibson    Edith    2795    Pima    Pima    AZ    "Juan,Edith Mrs"    56    
Gibson    Edward    3770    Osage        Ok        79    
Gibson    Helen    3822    Onondaga        NY    "Buck Tooth,Mrs."    81    
Gibson    Lizzie    3823    Onondaga        NY        81    
Gibson    Susie    2760    Ottawa        MI        55    
Gilbert    Harold    4083    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        90    
Gilbert    Mary    393    Winnebago    Winnebago    NB        9    
Gilham    William    3787    Piegan        MT        80    
Gillam    Anthony    3378    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        67    
Gilland    Bessie    5592    Sioux        ND        143    1915
Gillette    Mary    2228    Arickaree        MT    "Bell,Burton Mrs"    45    
Gilman    Joe    4290    Chippewa        MN        98    
Gilmore    Coend/Coena/Coemna    2737    Osage    Osage    OK    "Sheriff, John Mrs."    55    
Gilpin    Mabel    4481    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        105    
Gilstrap    Annie Viola    3673    Cherokee        IL    "Arms,Walter Mrs."    76    
Gilstrap    David F    3581    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        73    
Gilstrap    Mamie    3327    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Friedman,Harry P Mrs."    66    
Gingras    Louis    4631    Flathead    Flathead    MT        111    
Ginnes    John    3498    Pokanot        MA        71    
Girawd    Lewis    655    Digger        CA        14    
Giroux    Robert    3580    Sioux        SD        73    
Giroux    William    3938    Sioux        SD        85    
Girton    William    5871    Sioux    Fort Berthold    SD    Crazy Bull    150    
Given    Julia    2509    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Hunt, George Mrs"    50    
Glade    Lizzie    3186    Sioux        SD    "Sherman,Mrs."    63    
Glawson    Charles    613    Crow    Crow    MT        13
Gleason    Pearl    3187    Sioux        SD    "Bettelyoun, Mrs."    63
Glori    Stephen    583    Fillipino    Philippine Islands    PI    Red Leaf Stephen    12
Goday    Talbot    80    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2
Godfrey    Frank    802    Miami        OK        17
Godfrey    Frank    4451    Chippewa        MN        104
Godfrey    John J    803    Miami        OK    Wahpemunwoh    17
Godfrey    Louis    5838    Chippewa        MN        150
Goedker    Agnes    2407    Chippewa        MI        48
Goedker    Herman    438    Chippawa        MN        10
Goes Back    Bruce    1151    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        25
Goggles    Christopher C    141    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        3
Gogmer    Joseph    5873    Piegan        MT        151
Goings    Louis    1784    Sioux        SD        37
Gokee    Mary    5839    Chippewa        WI        150
Gokee/Gokie    John Jr    4367    Chippewa        WI        101
Golden    Addison P    4047    Chippewa        WI        89
Gomez    Michael    4211    Mission    Mission    CA        95
Gonge    John Colby    439    x        x        10
Gonzales    Esperanza    2848    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR    "Castro,Esperanza Mrs"    57
Gonzales    Fernando    1377    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29
Gonzales    Manuel    3578    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        73
Gonzalo    Jose    4676    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        113
Good    Frank    1566    Seneca        NY        33
Good Crane    Urick    5840    Sioux        SD        150
Good Iron    Josephine    3132    Sioux        ND        62
Good Iron    Paul    3798    Sioux        SD        80
Good Shield    Edwin    3579    Sioux        ND    Edward    73
Good Shield    Oliver    1851    Sioux        SD        38
Good Thunder    Benjamin    3443    Sioux        SD        69
Good Thunder    Wiley    5841    Sioux        NB        150
Goodboo    Mary    2865    Potawatomi    Potawatome    OK        57
Goode    Willie F    4546    Choctaw    Union    OK        108
GoodLaLook    Anna Eide    2176    Eskimo    Alaska    AK    "Eide,Arthur E Mrs"    44
Goodwin    Susan    4582    Chippewa        MN        109
Gooselaw    Joe    440    Chippawa        MN        10
Gordan    Joseph    441    Chippawa        WI        10
Gordan    Miles    442    Chippewa        WI        10
Gorden    Wesley    1567    Seneca        NY        33
Gordon    George    3381    Chippawa        WI        67
Gordon    Gertie    2260    Cayuga        NY        45
Gordon    Hannibal    3499    Seneca        NY        71
Gordon    Henry    1095    Onondaga        NY        24
Gordon    Louise    2970    Seneca        NY        59
Gordon    Margaret    4238    Chippewa        WI    Nejobiness    96
Gordon    Mike    3379    Chippewa        WI        67
Gordon    Olive    3328    Seneca        NY        66
Gordon    Sara    1077    Chippewa        MN        23
Gordon    William    1568    Seneca        NY        33    
Gorrow    Emily    4024    Mohawk        NY        88    
Gorrow    William    4801    Mohawk        NY        118    
Goslin    John    3724    Chippewa        WI        77    
Goslin    Madeline    5842    Chippewa        WI        150    
Gotholda    Bessie    2883    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Gotholga,Bessie"    57    
Gouge    Joseph    5368    Chippewa        WI        136    1899
Gould    Dollie    2589    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    "William, James Mrs"    52    
Gould    Tissewango    1738    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        36    
Goulette    Preston    3940    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        85    
Goyitvey    Anna    5424    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Canfield, Fred Mrs."    137    1901
Graham    Enos    1197    Ottawa        MI        26    
Graham    John    4804    Sioux        SD        118    
Granbois/Grambois    Emma    4267    Chippewa        ND        97    
Granger    Edward    443    Chippewa        MN        10    
Grangraw    Frances    6097    Crow    Crow    WA    "Smith, Mrs"    155    1907
Grant    Carl    1303    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28
Grant    Cecil    662    Gros Ventre        ND        14
Grant    Elizabeth    5226    Ottawa        MI        133
Grant    Hudson    1726    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        36
Grant    James C    1305    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28
Grant    John S    917    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20
Grant    Richard    1304    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28
Grant    Virginia    3061    Shoshone    Wind River    WY    "Perry, Otto  Mrs."    61
Gray    Addie    3672    Mohawk        NY        76
Gray    Dora    2376    Chippewa        MI        48
Gray    Julia    4538    Mohawk        NY        107
Gray    Margaret    4077    Mohawk        NY    Mary    90
Gray    Margaret    4388    Mohawk        NY        101
Gray    Mary Ann    3231    Pueblo    St. Regis    NY        64
Gray    Minnie    4581    Mohawk        NY        109
Gray    Moses    690    Iroquois        NY        14
Gray    Olaf    5843    Sioux        SD        150    
Gray    Vista    2238    Assiniboine        MT    "Ring,J A Mrs. & Ring,Vista Gray"    45    
Gray Beard    James    5845    Cherokee        NC        150    
Gray Buffalo    Henry    1925    Sioux        SD        39    
Gray Stone    Rodger    1948    Sioux        ND        40    
Greebrier    Carlysle    5493    Menominee    Keshena    WI    "Charles, Reuben Mrs."    139    1910
Greeley    Abel    3475    Sioux        SD        70    
Greeley    Elizabeth    2320    Chippewa        WI    Kabaque    47    
Greeley    Mary    5012    Chippawa        WI        126    
Greely    Rachel    4386    Sioux        SD        101    
Green    Benjamin    1710    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        35    
Green    Charles    1198    Ottawa        MI        26    
Green    Edward S    1569    Seneca        NY        33    
Green    James    1199    Ottawa        MI        26    
Green    Jesse R    1570    Seneca        NY        33    
Green    Lena    2637    Oneida    Oneida    WI    James Hugh Mrs    53    
Green    Leonder    3257    Tuscarora        NY        64    
Green    Mamie    5074    Oneida        WI        128    
Green    Mary    2971    Seneca        NY        59    -1912
Green    Mary    6047    Tuscarora        NY        154    1912
Green    Melissa    5287    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Skenandore, Willard. Mrs., Class 1895"    135    1895
Green    Sophie    5844    Seneca        NY        150    
Green    Thomas    1096    Onondaga        NY        24    
Green    Thomas    3256    Tuscarora        NY        64    
Green    Vera    5073    Oneida    Oneida    WI        128    
Green    Willie    1571    Seneca        NY        33    
Green    Willie Lucy    5071    Cherokee    Union    OK        127    
Green Bird    John    445    Chippewa        MI        10    
Green Bird    Louis    444    Chippewa        MI        10    
Green Bird    William    446    Chippewa        MI        10    
Green Cloud    Alice    3278    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Paver,Barclay Mrs."    65    
Green Grass    Edward    4829    Onondaga        NY        119    
Green Hair    Ethel    4137    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Prophet, Mrs"    92    
Green Sky    John    447    Chippewa        MI        10    
Green Sky    Peter    4257    Chippewa        MI        97    
Greenbrier    Adeline    5492    Menominee    Keshena    WI    "Showndossa, Jonas Mrs."    139    1910
Greenleaf    Henry    4792    Chippawa        MN        118    
Gregory    Oliver    4089    Chippewa        MN        90    
Grendron    George    3640    Colville    Colville    WA        75    
Grey    Louis    3577    Mohawk        NY        73    
Grey Beard    Sallie    5635    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        145    1917
Griego    Jose    4097    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        91    
Grignon    Augustus G    782    Menominee    Keshena    WI        16    
Grignon    Margaret    4389    Menominee    Keshena    WI        101    
Grinnell    Ellen    2464    Gros Ventre    Fort Belknap    ND    "Baker, Lewis Mrs."    49    
Grinnell    George    663    Gros Ventre        ND    Running Elk    14    
Griswold    Hattie    2884    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        57    
Ground    J Grover    1306    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28    
Ground    Norman C.    5846    Oneida        WI        150    
Grounds    Nora    3877    Seneca        NY        83    
Gruett    Samuel    5321    Chippewa        MI        135    1897
Guardipee    Francis    1307    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28    
Guardipee    Thomas    1308    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28    
Guarrier    Walter    1781    Sioux        SD    Garrier    37    
Guernsey    Clara    2885    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        57    
Guion    Joseph    1785    Sioux        SD        37    
Guitar    Henry    918    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20    
Guitar    Suzette    2608    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Kemp,Susette Mrs"    52    
Guitierrez    Juan    204    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Gutierrez    5    
Gun Hammer    Amy/Emma    2938    Sioux        SD        58    
Gurney    Miles    1165    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Gurno    Michael    6049    Chippewa        MN        154    1917
Gurnoe    Edmund    4780    Chippewa        WI        117    
Gusman    Ezekiel    3639    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        75    
Guthrie    David    5847    Alaskan        AK        150
Guthrie    Shela Brown    2242    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK    "Brown, Shela"    45
Guyamma    William H    1341    Wyandotte        OK        28
Guyon    Benjamin    4837    Chippewa        MN        119
Guyon    Charles M    448    Chippewa        MN    Wahoo    10
Guyon    Joseph    4213    Chippewa        MN        95
Guyon    Rowena    4579    Chippewa        MN        109
Gwinn    Josephine    3726    Chippewa        MN        78
Haddon    David    736    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        15
Hadley    Ed    311    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7
Hairy Bird    Nettie    4387    Sioux        SD        101
Hakiya        2917    Queres    Albuquerque    NM        58
Hakum    Willie Grammer    1436    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30
Hale    Egbert    619    Crow    Crow    MT    BigHail    13
Half Day    Annie    4981    Sioux        SD        124
Half Town    Clifford    5083    Seneca        NY        128
Half Town    Cordelia    2973    Seneca        NY        59    
Half Town    James    5849    Seneca    Santee    NY        150    
Half Town    Lafayette    1575    Seneca        NY        33    
Half Town    Lea    1574    Seneca        NY        33    
Half Town    Lovett    5850    Seneca        NY        150    
Half Town    Ora    3638    Seneca        NY        75    
Half White    Rosetta    5059    Seneca        NY        127    
Hall    Bessie    5656    Chippewa        MI        146    1918
Hall    Blanche    4163    Chippewa        WI        93    
Hall    Clara    2123    Gros Ventre        ND        43    
Hall    Elizabeth    3062    Shoshone        NB        61    
Hall    James J    3576    Gros Ventre        ND        73    
Hall    Mamie    4162    Chippewa        WI        93    
Hall    Mattie    4241    Gros Ventre        ND        96    
Hall    Thomas    4940    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        123    
Hall    William    4691    Winnebago        WI        113    
Hall    William    4848    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        120
Halliday    Hattie    2377    Chippewa        MI        48
Hallowell    Nellie    4182    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        94
Hamberg    Thomas    19    Alaskan    Chemewa    OR    Hamburg & Hamberry    1
Hamilton    Amos    1153    Osage    Osage    OK        25
Hamilton    Gail    6004    Pima    Pima    AZ    "Wood, Edward H Mrs."    153
Hamilton    James    312    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7
Hamilton    James    4208    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        95
Hamilton    Joseph    919    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20
Hamilton    Ora    1573    Seneca        NY        33
Hamilton    Robert    1309    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28
Hamilton    Walter    3380    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NE        67
Hamlin    Carrie    3294    Wyandote    Wyandotte    OK    "Lohner,J H Mrs"    65
Hamlin    Louis    450    Chippewa        MI        10
Hamlin    Moses    1200    Ottawa        MI        26
Hamlin    Soloman    451    Chippewa        MI        10
Hammer    Evaline    3217    Stockbridge        WI    "Elm, Mrs."    63
Hancorne    George    3383    Klamath    Klamath    CA        67
Hancorne    Matilda    5851    Klamath        CA    "Grant, Charles Mrs."    150
Hand    Julia    3185    Sioux        SD    "Richard,Mrs."    63
Hand    Marshall    1852    Sioux        SD        38
Hand    Thomas    1273    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        27
Hanks    Taylor    1882    Sioux        SD        39
Hanks    Wallace    3174    Chippewa        MN        63
Hanley    Calvin    739    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        15
Hanley    George    1949    Sioux        ND        40
Hansel/Hensel    Helen    2297    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "King,Charles Mrs"    46
Harden    Julia    4037    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        88
Harden    Mary    4036    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        88
Harden    Oscar    1879    Sioux        SD        39
Hardin    Louise    2866    Potawatomi    Potawatome    OK    "Belcher,George Mrs,and Layman,Louise Mrs"    57
Hardin    Thomas    1400    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        29
Hardison    Benjamin F    868    Navajo    Fort Defiance    AZ        18    
Hardt    Emily    3218    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI    "Floyd,Charles Mrs."    63    
Hardt    Gustave    1993    Stockbridge        WI        41    
Hardy    Alfred    209    Navajo    Fort Defiance    AZ        5    
Hardy    Lee C    1081    Kaw        OK        23    
Hare    Fred    1578    Seneca        NY        33    
Hare    Lyman    1577    Seneca        NY        33    
Hare    Nelson    5460    Seneca        NY        138    1902
Harlow    John N    3566    Osage    Osage    OK        72    
Harold    Celia    2218    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Singing First Broken Ribbs,Celia Mrs. & Lee,Charles Mrs. "    45    
Harrington    Frank    143    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        3    
Harris    Artemis    2255    Catawba        SC    "Harris,Mrs"    45    
Harris    Bert    51    Allegheny    Allegheny    NY        2    
Harris    Buddy    5210    Choctaw    Union    OK        132    
Harris    Charlotte    5461    Catawba        SC    "Jemkins, Thomas Mrs."    138    1902
Harris    David    1262    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        27    
Harris    Edith    2256    Catawba        SC    "Brown,Eral Mrs"    45    
Harris    Everette J    5154    Choctaw    Union    OK        130    
Harris    Fannie    5393    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK    "Banister, H.E. Mrs."    137    1900
Harris    Fredund M    123    Winnebago    Winnebago    NB        3    
Harris    Hester C.    2257    Catawba        SC    "George,John P Mrs."    45    
Harris    Ida    4683    Choctaw    Union    OK        113    
Harris    Jeanette E    2525    Mandan    Fort Berthold    ND    "Packineau,Frank J Mrs  and Sitting Crow"    51    
Harris    Joseph    5236    Gros Ventre    Gros Ventre    MT    "LaFlesche, Frank Mrs.,"    133    1889
Harris    Josie    5212    Choctaw    Union    OK        132    
Harris    Lavinia    2258    Catawba        SC        45    
Harris    Margaret     3824    Winnebago        NB    "Elwell, George Mrs."    81    
Harris    Mary    3685    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK    "Peacore,M C Mrs"    76    
Harris    Rosa    2259    Catawba        SC    "Wheelock,Archie Mrs"    45    
Harrison    Ben    1154    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Harrison    Benjamin    4737    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        115    
Harrison    Benjamin    4873    Osage    Osage    OK        121    
Harrison    Charles    4726    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        115
Harrison    Roy    3870    Paiute        CA        82
Harry    Mathew    3494    Yakima    Yakima    WA        70
Hart    John    452    Chippawa        MI        10
Hart    Lucas    4256    Sioux        SD        97
Hart    Mabel    5852    Chippewa        MI        150
Hartley    Jack    1155    Osage    Osage    Ok        25
Hartley    Pearl    5853    Osage        OK        150
Harto    Cecelia    4373    Chippewa        IL        101
Harty    John    119    Chippewa        WI    Hearty    3
Harvey    John    183    Assiniboine        MT        4
Harwood    Paul    5216    Piegan        MT        132
Harwood    William    5214    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        132
Has Holy    Nancy    3131    Sioux        ND    "Tiokasin, Richard Mrs."    62
Hatyewinney    Etta    2590    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    "Moffett, Harry Mrs"    52
Hauser/Houser    Emil    3574    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        73
Hawk    Bernard    1770    Sioux        SD    "Daylight,Hawk Charging"    37    
Hawk    Bertha    2463    Gros Ventre    Fort Belknap    ND    "White Body,Bertha Mrs,and Bird Woman"    49    
Hawk    Blanche    2409    Chippewa        MI        48    
Hawk    Gilmore    81    Apache    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    Deheen    2    
Hawk    Julia    2428    Crow    Crow    MT    "Medicine Horse,Thomas Mrs"    49    
Hawk    Noah    1711    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        35    
Hawk    Stephen    3872    Sioux        SD        83    
Hawk    Thomas    4821    Gros Ventre        ND        119    
Hawk Eagle    Thomas    4158    Sioux        SD    PrettyBoy    93    
Hawkins    Kish    5237    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        133    1889
Hayes    Alice    2591    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        52    
Hayes    Andrew    881    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19    
Hayes    Axtell    901    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19    
Hayes    Darwin    6082    Cheyenne        OK        155    
Hayes    Henry    5586    Cherokee        OK        143    1915
Hayes    James Elmer    4620    Choctaw    Union    OK        111    
Hayes    Lizzie    2592    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    "Grant, Abel Mrs"    52    
Hayne    Paul    184    Assiniboine        MT        4    
Haytee    Dora    2201    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        44    
Hazelett    Stuart    5369    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        136    1899
Hazlett    William    5288    x        OK        135    
Head    George    1331    Pima    Pima    AZ        28    
Head    Justice    82    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2    
Head C.    James    620    Crow    Crow    MT        13    
Heaney/Heeney    Paul    4682    Chippewa        MN        113    
Heany    Julia    5138    Chippawa        MN        130    
Heany    Mamie    5077    Chippewa        MN        128    
Heaps of BirdsAlfrich Clyde        288    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7    
Hears Fire    Edward    621    Crow    Crow    MT        13    
Hears the Wind    James H    1885    Sioux        SD    "Wind,James"    39    
Heaton    Lucy    2886    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        57    
Heavy Runner    Joseph    4255    Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT    Runner    97    
Heedhah    Daniel    1076    Chippewa        MN        23    
Heeney/Heaney    Rose    4540    Chippewa        MN        107    
Helm    Joseph    4509    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        106    
Hemlock    Joseph    1579    Seneca        NY        33    
Hemlock    Julia    2976    Seneca        NY    "White, Willard  Mrs"    59    
Hemlock    Simon E    1580    Seneca        NY        33    
Hemlock    Susan    3825    Iroquois        NY        81    
Henault/Henuat    Clara    2246    Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT    "Hawk,Roy W Mrs"    45    
Henderson    Milford    4207    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        95    
Hendricks    Millard D    453    Chippawa        MI        10    
Hendricks    Richard    388    Papago        AZ        9    
Henjockety    Jesse    216    Cayuga        NY        5    
Hennessee    Henry    3711    Sioux        SD    Paji    77    
Henni    Susie    5344    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Beardsley, Walter Mrs."    136    1898
Henry    Abraham    5813    Chippewa        MI        149    
Henry    Bertha    3259    Tuscarora        NY    "Patterson,Homer Mrs."    64    
Henry    Charles Earl    4909    Caddo        OK        122    
Henry    Elmer    3991    Tuscarora        NY        87    
Henry    George    455    Chippawa        MI        10    
Henry    James    882    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19    
Henry    Jose    1332    Pima    Pima    AZ        28    
Henry    Lester    2070    Tuscarora        NY        42    
Henry    Lillian    5002    Tuscarora        NY        125    
Henry    Noah    4219    Tuscarora        NY        95    
Henry    Otie    4397    Digger        CA        102    
Henry    Timothy    5304    Tuscarora        NY        135    1896
Henry    Wheeler    656    Digger        CA        14    
Hensley    Albert    2144    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        43    
Hereford    Lucinda    4571    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        109    
Herford    Lonnie    3871    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        82    
Herman    Bernard    3572    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        73    
Herman    Jacob    5155    Sioux        SD        130    
Herman        1853    Sioux        SD        38
Hermequatewa    Andrew    3731    Hopi        AZ        78
Hermeyesva    Joshua    3732    Hopi        AZ        78
Herne    Andrew    850    Mohawk        NY        18
Herne    Charles    4775    Mohawk        NY    Herrine    117
Herne    Jacob    4358    Mohawk        NY        100
Herne    Lewis    2025    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41
Herne    Mitchell    3874    Mohawk        NY        83
Herne    Moses    3636    Mohawk        NY        75
Herne    Peter    4776    Mohawk        NY        117
Herrara    Juan    1996    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        41
Herrera    Enriques/Henry    4523    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        107
Herrera    Pablo    4625    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        111
Herring    Louis    691    Iroquois        NY        14
Herring    Moses    692    Iroquois        NY        14
Herring    Moses    2026    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41
Hewitt    Amelia    745    Tuscarora        NY    "Kroft,Amelia Mrs."    16
Hewitt    Caroline    2818    Seneca        NY        56
Hewitt    Fremont    5815    Tuscarora        NY        149
Hewitt    Mary    2607    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Sheridan,Eli Mrs"    52
Hickey    Clarence    3384    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        67
Hickman    Maggie    2239    Assiniboine        MT    "Pereau,Maggie Mrs"    45
Hicks    Cassie    3295    Wyandote    Wyandotte    OK    "La Due,Cassie Mrs."    65
Hicks    Charles    1739    Shoshone        NV        36
Hicks    Cordelia    3296    Wyandote    Wyandotte    OK    "Monpin,A A Mrs."    65
Hicks    Hattie    3297    Wyandote    Wyandotte    OK    "Tyndall,Mrs."    65
Hicks    Joseph    5057    Creek    Union    OK        127
Hicks    May    4751    Cherokee        KS        116
Hicks    Mina A    4667    Cherokee        KS        112
Hicks    Polly    5816    Shoshone        NV        149
High Bear    Samuel    1786    Sioux        SD        37
High Bear    William    314    Cheyenne    Northern Cheyenne    MT        7
Hildebrand    Benjamin    5089    Cherokee    Union    OK        128    
Hill    Abraham M    6044    Oneida        WI        154    1906
Hill    Allison    4100    Oneida    Oneida    WI        91    
Hill    Blaine M    245    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Hill    Calsey    985    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Hill    Cecelia    5078    Oneida    Oneida    WI        128    
Hill    Charles A    983    Oneida    Oneida    WI    Abram Hill    21    
Hill    Clarence    1097    Onondaga        NY        24    
Hill    Clement    4710    Tuscarora        NY        114    
Hill    David R Jr    5051    Onondaga        NY        127    
Hill    Edith    3260    Tuscarora        NY    "Jonathan,Eddie Mrs."    64    
Hill    Electa C    6009    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Schenandore, Jesse Mrs"    153    
Hill    Electa D    2639    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Schenandore,Anderson Mrs"    53    
Hill    Ellen    1113    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        24    
Hill    Emma    2640    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "White,Felix Mrs"    53    
Hill    Flanigan    989    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Hill    Fred    3758    Sioux        SD        79    
Hill    Howard    1098    Onondaga        NY        24    
Hill    Hyson    986    Oneida    Oneida    WI    Not the same as 987    21    
Hill    Hyson N    987    Oneida    Oneida    WI    Not the same as 986    21    
Hill    Isaac    3385    Seneca        NY        67    
Hill    Jacob    658    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        14    
Hill    James    622    Crow    Crow    MT        13    
Hill    Jennie I.    2977    Seneca        NY        59    
Hill    Julia    4671    Oneida    Oneida    WI        113    
Hill    Lavina    2659    Oneida    Oneida    WI        53    
Hill    Lizzie    5322    Sioux        SD    "Tyndall, Joe Mrs."    135    1897
Hill    Louis    5817    Nez Perce        ID        149    
Hill    Lucinda    2642    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Cornelius,Eli E Mrs"    53    
Hill    Lucy    1936    Sioux        SD        40    
Hill    Maggie    2978    Seneca        NY    "Wheeler, DeWitt Mrs."    59    
Hill    Marie    2658    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Schenandore,Marie Mrs"    53    
Hill    Marshall    3492    Oneida    Oneida    WI        70    
Hill    Martin B    990    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Hill    Mary    5079    Oneida    Oneida    WI        128    
Hill    Minda    5144    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        130    
Hill    Moses B    991    Oneida    Oneida    NY        21    
Hill    Moses B    1581    Seneca        NY        33    
Hill    Nicodemus    5525    Oneida    Fort Hall    WI        140    1896
Hill    Olive    2643    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Christjohn,William Mrs"    53    
Hill    Randolph    5818    Onondaga        NY        149    
Hill    Robert    2225    Tuscarora        NY        45    
Hill    Robert S    4849    Onondaga        NY        120    
Hill    Sophia    2644    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Pope,Herbert Mrs"    53    
Hill    Sophia    2645    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Metoxen,Adam Mrs."    53    
Hill    Verona Elisie    4955    Onondaga        NY        123    
Hill    Walter    992    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Hill    William    4549    Creek    Union    OK        108    
Hill/Hillman    Levi    5496    Onondaga        NY        139    1910
Hillman    Edna    5819    Digger        CA        149    
Hilton    Lottie    2183    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        44    
Hinman    Agnes    4568    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        109    
Hinman    Elizabeth    657    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Twin,Jacob Mrs."    14    
Hinman    Mary    4798    Ponca    Ponca    Ok        118    
Hinman    Richard    1359    Ponca    Ponca    OK        29    
Hinman    William    1201    Ottawa        MI        26    
Hiowa    James    1438    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Hippy    Ella    2298    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Gilbert, Alton Mrs."    46    
Hitchcock    Raymond    5497    Klamath    Klamath    CA        139    1910
Hiyi    John    1440    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Kaui    30    
Hobbs    Leo    3779    Mohawk        NY        80    
Hodder    Harry    3755    Chippewa        MN        79    
Hodge    William    206    Klamath    Klamath    CA        5    
Hodgkiss    Noel Joseph    5820    Sioux        SD        149    
Hodgson    David    624    Crow    Crow    MT        13    
Hoff    Joseph    1950    Sioux        ND        40    
Hoffman    Forence Red Eye    2295    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Red Eye,Florence"    46    
Hoheb    Julio A    1378    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29    
Hole In The Day    William    456    Chippawa        MN        10    
Holland    Walter    246    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Hollaway        3388    Navajo        AZ        68    
Hollet    Robert    449    Chippewa        MN    Hallet    10    
Holliday    Arnold    5608    Chippawa        WI        144    1917
Holliday    Vernonica    5243    Chippewa        MI    "Raiche, J. A. Mrs.,  "    133    1890
Holly Bear    Austin    3458    Sioux        SD        69    
Holmes    Frank    5568    Chippewa        WI        142    1914
Holmes    John    457    Chippawa        WI        10    
Holmes    Josephine    5593    Chippewa        WI    "LaPointe, Mrs."    143    1915
Holmes    Rachel    4476    Chippewa        WI        105    
Holmes    Richard    3389    Chippewa        WI        68    
Holstein    Charles    3387    Chippewa        MN        67    
Holstein    James    5664    Chippewa        MN        146    1918
Holstein    Mary/Merceline    1649    Chippewa        MN    "Coloinahaski,Abram Mrs. "    34    
Holt    Emma R    3279    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        65    
Holy Cloud    Nellie    5080    Sioux        SD        128    
Holy Eagle    James    4745    Sioux        SD        116    
Holy Elk    Herbert    3570    Sioux        SD        73    
Holy Elk Face    John    1944    Sioux        ND    "Elk Face,John Holy"    40    
Homer    Alice    5821    Onondaga        NY        149    
Homer    Henry    1100    Onondaga        NY        24    
Homer    Jeremiah    1101    Onondaga        NY        24    
Homer    Jonas    3809    Onondaga        NY        80    
Homer    Thomas    1102    Onondaga        NY        24    
Honydust/Honyoust    Charles M    993    Oneida    Oneida    NY        21    
Honydust/Honyoust    John    994    Oneida    Oneida    NY        21    
Honyoust    Eliza    2718    Onondaga        NY        54    
Hood    Bert    830    Modoc        OR        17
Hood    Charles    831    Modoc    Quapaw    OK        17
Hood    Mabel    5822    Modoc        OR        149
Hood    Oscar    4901    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        122
Hood    Rose    3326    Modoc        OR        66
Hood    Tena    2071    Modoc        OR        42
Hoogradora    George    1189    Otoe    Otoe    OK        25
Hoover    Beatrice    2557    Modoc        CA        51
Hoover    Clara    2558    Modoc        CA        51
Hoover    Jefferson F    832    Modoc    Quapaw    OK        17
Hopinkah    Thomas    5823    Winnebago        NB        149
Hopkins    Abel    3500    Sioux        SD        71
Hopkins    Hannah    3115    Sioux        SD    "LaBett, Solon  Mrs."    62
Hopkins    Reubin    5824    Sioux        SD        149
Hopkins    Smiley    215    Sioux        SD    Finley    5
Hopps    Susan    5825    Iroquois        NY        149
Horn    George    5124    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        129    
Hornbuckle    Jeff D.    3386    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        67    
Hornbuckle    Fred    2777    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        55    
Hornbuckle    Johanson    4971    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        124    
Hornbuckle    Maggie    2269    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        46    
Hornbuckle    William    247    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Horne    Jacob    5394    Klamath    Klamath    CA        137    1900
Horne    Lottie    5345    Klamath    Klamath    CA    "Cochran, Jno Mrs."    136    1898
Horne    Nettie    5370    Klamath    Klamath    CA    Beaver    136    1899
Horse    Robert    1854    Sioux        SD        38    
Horse  Chief Eagle    Mary    4646    Ponca    Ponca    OK        112    
Horse Chief Eagle    David    5215    Ponca    Ponca    OK        132    
Horse Looking    Henry    1787    Sioux        SD    Calls Horse Looking    37    
Hot Bread    Wilson    5826    Tonawanda        NY        149    
Houch    Presley    5827    Piegan        MT        149    
House    John Jr    995    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
House    Lizzie    5220    Oneida    Oneida    WI        133    
House    Margaret    4927    Oneida    Oneida    WI        122    
House    Wallace    996    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Houser    Anna    5552    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        141    1913
Hovermale    Addie    5625    Assiniboine        MT        145    1917
Howard    Annie    2247    Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT    "Bear Head,Annie H Mrs"    45    
Howard    Delia    2240    Assiniboine        MT        45    
Howard    Lizzie    3080    Sioux        MT    "Jones, Orvel Mrs."    61    
Howard    Oscar John    5831    Arickara        ND        150    
Howe    John    2119    Washoe        NV        43    
Howell    Phoebe    2802    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK    "Mannington,n Mrs"    56    
Howell    Rose    2803    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK    "Roberts,Ruch Mrs"    56    
Howerame    Oconamie    1439    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Howling Wolf    William    316    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7    
Hoxie    Mamie    2055    Nome Lake        CA        42    
Hoxie    Sara G.    5495    Gros Ventre    Gros Ventre    ND    "Perry, W. E. Mrs."    139    1910
Hoyuma    Wallace    3756    Hopi        AZ        79    
Hubbard    Charles    1572    Seneca        NY        33    
Hudnall    Leonard    3569    Cheyenne        CO        73    
Hudson    Frank    5305    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        135    1896
Hudson    Lena    2979    Seneca        NY    "Jackson, Philip Mrs."    59    
Hudson    Robert    5828    Seneca        NY        149    
Huff    Abram    1583    Seneca        NY        33    
Huff    Lillie    2647    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Baird, Josiah Mrs."    53    
Huff    Lily    2648    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Stevens, Daniel Mrs."    53    
Huff    Morris    3873    Seneca        NY        83    
Huff    Sophia    2646    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Powless,Hyson Mrs"    53    
Huff    Willie    1584    Seneca        NY        33    
Hugh    James    997    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
Hugh         1788    Sioux        SD        37    
Hughes    Missouri Vivian    4453    Chickasaw    Union    OK        104    
Hummingbird    Joseph    737    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        15    
Hunt    Oscar    5829    Wyandotte        OK        149    
Hunt    Walter    5832    Pawnee        OK        150    
Hunter    Claudia M.    3207    Sioux        SD    "Marshall, Mrs."    63    
Hunter    James    3568    Chippewa        WI    Daybishco & Waywedung    73    
Hunter    Mary    2251    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        45    
Hunterboy    Job    5830    Apache        AZ        150    
Hutchinson    Charles Harry    1203    Ottawa        OK        26    
Hutchinson    Marie    5833    Chippewa        MN        150    
Hutchinson    Thomas B    1204    Ottawa        MI        26    
Imach    Richard    84    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2    
Ingalls    Henry    5004    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK    MCClellan    125    
Ingalls    Sadie M    5551    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        141    1913
Ingram    Myrtle    3304    Ylack        OR        65    
Irish    William    1915    Sioux        SD        39    
Iron    Ernest    5834    Crow        MT        150    
Iron Eagle Feather    Brule     1789    Sioux        SD    Eagle Feather    37    
Iron Eagle Feather    Felix     1790    Sioux        SD    Eagle Feather    37
Iron Eagle Feather    Ralph     1791    Sioux    Pine Ridge    SD    Eagle Feather    37
Iron Elk    David    3983    Sioux        SD        86
Iron Shield    Nellie    3130    Sioux        ND    "ElkFace, John Joly Mrs. "    62
Iron Whip    John    1855    Sioux        SD        38
Irons    Thomas    2008    Sioux        SD        41
Irving    Clara    4122    Menominee    Keshena    WI        92
Irwin    Joseph    664    Gros Ventre        ND        14
Isaac    Dan    5836    Chippewa        MI        150
Isaac    James    3392    Chippewa        MI        68
Isaac    John    5835    Onondaga        NY        150
Isaacs    Martha    2378    Chippewa        MI        48
Ischomer    Wilton    5150    Choctaw    Union    OK        130
Isham    Carrie    2321    Chippewa        WI    "Corbine,Carrie Mrs"    47
Isham    Ida    5882    Chippewa        NY    "Dingley, Mrs"    151
Isham    Lawrence    740    Chippewa        WI        15
Isham    Lucy    2323    Chippewa        WI    "Gokay,Lucy Mrs"    47    
Isham    William    458    Chippawa        WI        10    
Isham    William G    459    Chippewa        WI        10    
Ishcomer    Joshua    4969    Choctaw    Union    OK        124    
Ishcomer    Julius    4967    Choctaw    Union    OK        124    
Island    Carrie    2649    Oneida    Oneida    WI        53    
Island    Louis    6108    Oneida        NY        155    
Ispocogee    Jacob    4364    Creek    Union    OK    Spokogee  and Tarpley    101    
Israell    Ella    5594    Cherokee        OK        143    1915
Istee    Charles    85    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2    
Istone    Lambert    86    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2    
Jabeth    Harrison    883    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19    
Jabeth    Nathaniel    3567    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        73    
Jack    Warren D    2072    Tuscarora        NY    "Jock,Warren D"    42    
Jackson    ALfred    5797    Seneca        NY        149    
Jackson    Andrew    3398    Seneca        NY        68    
Jackson    Angeline    3063    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        61
Jackson    Annie    2342    Chippewa        MN        47
Jackson    Christine/Justine    2490    Iroquois        NY     "Hopps, Mrs."    50
Jackson    Cornelius    1530    Seneca        NY        32
Jackson    Daniel    460    Chippewa        MI        10
Jackson    Edith    2980    Seneca        NY        59
Jackson    Elsie Bell    2981    Seneca        NY        59
Jackson    Emma    3669    Klamath    Klamath    OR        76
Jackson    Gertrude    6038    Pima    Pima    AZ    "Juan, Narcha Mrs."    154
Jackson    Henry D    1586    Seneca        NY        33
Jackson    Jacob    5010    Mohawk        NY        125
Jackson    Jeanette    2593    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    "Wheeler,Harry Mrs"    52
Jackson    John    1587    Seneca        NY        33
Jackson    John    3725    Cherokee        NC        78
Jackson    John    3876    Chippewa        MI        83
Jackson    John    4831    Mohawk        NY        119
Jackson    Jonas    6110    Cherokee        NC        155    
Jackson    Julia    2379    Chippewa        MI        48    
Jackson    Julia    3324    Pigan    Crow    MT        66    
Jackson    Junie/Jonie    3826    Seneca        NY        81    
Jackson    Justine    2083    Chippewa        MN        42    
Jackson    Lindsey    4349    Seneca        NY        100    
Jackson    Loren    2027    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41    
Jackson    Louis    2028    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41    
Jackson    Margery    3838    Munsee        NY            
Jackson    May    2380    Chippewa        MI    "Fisher,Peter L Mrs"    48    
Jackson    Peter    2016    Seneca        NY        41    
Jackson    Peter    5623    Shoshone        NV        144    1917
Jackson    Raleigh    1588    Seneca        NY        33    
Jackson    Robert    5306    Chehalis        WA        135    1896
Jackson    Sara    2270    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        46    
Jackson    Susan    4732    Mohawk        NY        115    
Jackson    Thomas    21    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        1
Jackson    Thomas    3306    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        65
Jackson    Virgil    5008    Choctaw    Union    OK        125
Jackson    William    1589    Seneca        NY        33
Jackson    William S    461    Chippewa        MI        10
Jackson    Willis    4306    Chippewa        MI        98
Jacob    William    1590    Seneca        NY        33
Jacobs    Agnes    5796    Onondaga        NY        149
Jacobs    Angus    3565    Mohawk        NY        72
Jacobs    Annie    2477    Iroquois        NY    Yarooyasne    50
Jacobs    Barney    4994    Cayuga        NY        125
Jacobs    David    852    Mohawk        NY        18
Jacobs    Eleanore    3950    Cayuga        NY    "Butler,Mrs"    85
Jacobs    Ernest    3397    Cayuga        NY        68
Jacobs    Frances B    5024    Tuscarora        NY        126
Jacobs    James    2029    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41
Jacobs    John    4932    Onondaga        NY        123
Jacobs    Lena    2440    Creek    Union    OK        49
Jacobs    Leonard    3395    Cayuga        NY        68
Jacobs    Louisa    2582    Muncee        NY        52
Jacobs    Luther    4766    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        117
Jacobs    Michael    2030    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41
Jacobs    Paul C    3635    Iroquois        NY        75
Jacobs    Ruth    4478    Seneca        NY        105
Jacobs    Sara    2381    Chippawa        MI        48
Jacquez    Josephine    2888    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Archnleta,Telesfero Simon Mrs "    57
Jacquez    Sarah N    2889    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Martinez,Rosendo Mrs"    57
Jadode    Allen    87    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2
Jake    Alice    2797    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK    "Echo Hawk,Elmer Mrs"    56
Jamerson    Abbie    3857    Seneca        NY        82
James    Cora    4769    Choctaw    Union    OK        117
James    Everett    4898    Kaw        OK        121
James    Frank    6085    Kaw        OK        155    
James    Julia    2650    Seneca        NY    "Cornelius,Briggs Mrs"    53    
James    Katie    2324    Chippewa        WI    "Lefernier,Frank Mrs"    47    
James    Laban L    100    Apache    San Carlos    AZ    LocoJim    3    
James    Leslie    4688    Chippewa        MI        113    
James    Levi    4677    Choctaw    Union    OK        113    
James    Martha    1991    Chippewa        MI        41    
James    Moses    596    Covelo        CA        13    
James    Otwin    1080    Kaw        OK        23    
James    Stephen    3888    Chippewa        WI        83    
James    Thomas    998    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
James    Wesley    3390    Chippawa        MI        68    
James        1792    Sioux        SD        37    
James/Jones    Sarah    2919    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Wetmore,Bert Mrs"    58    
Jamison    Clara    2982    Seneca        NY        59    
Jamison    Elnora    5462    Seneca        NY    "Buckles, Mrs."    138    1902
Jamison    Emma    5692    Tuscarora        NY        147    
Jamison    Flora    2986    Seneca        NY    "Gordon, Raymond Mrs."    59    
Jamison    Florence    5799    Seneca        NY        149    
Jamison    Geneva    2983    Seneca        NY        59    
Jamison    Geneva B    2987    Seneca        NY        59    
Jamison    Harriet    2988    Seneca        NY        59    
Jamison    Hobart    4343    Seneca        NY        100    
Jamison    Jacob    5346    Seneca        NY        136    1898
Jamison    James    1592    Seneca        NY        33    
Jamison    Jennie    2985    Seneca        NY    "Carnon, Alfonso  Mrs."    59    
Jamison    Jesse    5800    Seneca        NY        149    
Jamison    Levi    4868    Seneca        NY        121    
Jamison    Luther    52    Allegheny    Allegheny    NY        2    
Jamison    Marjorie    4284    Cayuga        NY        98    
Jamison    Matilda    2984    Seneca        NY    "Scholder, Mrs."    59    
Jamison    Raymond    53    Allegheny    Allegheny    NY        2    
Jamison    Richard    1594    Seneca        NY        33    
Jamison    Spencer    1596    Seneca        NY        33    
Jamison    Walter    1597    Seneca        NY        33    
Jamison    Wesley    1598    Seneca        NY        33    
Janese    Josephine    5452    Sioux        SD    "Sears, Frank Mrs."    138    1902
Janis    Alice    4165    Sioux        SD        93    
Janis    Corinne    4166    Soux        SD    "Flammone, Mrs."    93    
Janis    Eddie    4090    Sioux        SD        90    
Janis    Edward    5801    Sioux        SD        149    
Janis    Elizabeth    4730    Sioux        ND        115    
Janis    Frank    1793    Sioux        SD    Jannies    37    
Janis    Kiva    4164    Sioux        SD        93    
Janis    Peter    1263    Sioux        SD        27    
Janis    Rosa    4167    Sioux        SD        93    
Janis    Ruth    5115    Sioux        SD        129    
Jannies    John    1886    Sioux        SD        39    
Janotte    Mary    1576    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND    Jeanotte    33
Jarvis    Julia    2601    Okanogan        WA        52
Jassan    John    249    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6
Javine    Joseph    4419    Osage    Osage    OK        103
Javine    Lewis    1156    Osage    Osage    OK        25
Jeffers    Lorenzo    3391    Pokanot        MA        68
Jemmison    B Franklin    136    Seneca        NY        3
Jeremiah    Leno    1441    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Cheromillo,Jeremiah,or Cheremiah,Leno"    30
Jessan    Dahnola    248    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6
Jessan    Joseph    3703    Cherokee        NC        77
Jim    Kiutus    4514    Yakima    Yakima    WA        106
Jim    St. Elmo    1264    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        27
Jimerson    Albert    3878    Seneca        NY        83
Jimerson    Eugene    3393    Seneca        NY        68
Jimerson    George    1591    Seneca        NY        33
Jimerson    Hamilton    3564    Seneca        NY        72
Jimerson    Jacob    3525    Seneca        NY        71
Jimerson    Lawrence    1601    Seneca        NY        33
Jimerson    Mary    4243    Onondaga        NY        96
Jimerson    Nora    2989    Seneca        NY        59
Jimerson    Robert    1602    Seneca        NY        33
Jimerson    Roger    5802    Seneca        NY        149
Jimerson    Ruth    1276    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK    Zimerson    27
Jimerson    Sherman Kennedy    1599    Seneca        NY        33
Jimerson    Theo    3399    Seneca        NY        68
Jimmerson    Clayton    5798    Seneca        NY        149
Jocks    Joseph M    6107    Mohawk        NY        155
Joe    Harry    5803    Klamath        CA        149
Joe    Howard    1613    Seneca        NY        33
Johanna        2912    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Bibo, Solomon Mrs"    58
Johhyjohn    Isaac    1607    Seneca        NY        33
John    Alida    2554    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Coulon,George Mrs"    51
John    Clinton    3400    Seneca        NY        68    
John    David    2056    Seneca    Tonawanda    NY        42    
John    Della    5595    Seneca        NY        143    1915
John    Eliza    2555    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Webster,Solomon Mrs"    51    
John    Harry    4114    Oneida    Oneida    WI        91    
John    Herbert    1603    Seneca        NY        33    
John    Hyson    999    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
John    Isaac    1000    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21    
John    Jimmy    23    Thlingit    Alaska    AK    "James, Johnny,Hohny,Jimmy"    1    
John    Joseph    22    Thlingit    Alaska    AK    Kochteets    1    
John    Lafayette    1614    Seneca        NY        33    
John    Lizzie    2184    Thlingit    Alaska    AK        44    
John    Nancy    2594    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    "Samuel,John Mrs"    52    
John    Oliver    738    Seneca        NY        15    
John    Samuel    1606    Seneca        NY        33    
John    Solomon    5805    Ottawa        MI        149    
John    William    5804    Seneca    Klamath    NY        149
John    Wilton    1605    Seneca        NY        33
Johnny    Sara    2185    Thlingit    Alaska    AK        44
Johnny John    Betsy    3323    Seneca        NY    "Scott,W G Mrs."    66
Johnny John    Cleveland    3394    Seneca        NY        68
Johnny John    Maggie    2991    Seneca        NY        59
Johnny John    Mitchell    3561    Seneca        NY        72
Johns    Minor C    1001    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21
Johnson    Adam    1994    Stockbridge        WI        41
Johnson    Addison    250    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6
Johnson    Alice    2719    Onondaga        NY        54
Johnson    Alida    3262    Tuscarora        NY        65
Johnson    Alva    5806    Seneca        NY        149
Johnson    Ambrose    1333    Pima    Pima    AZ        28
Johnson    Anna    3693    Seneca    Quapaw    OK    "Winney,Anna Mrs."    76
Johnson    Annie May    4996    Mohawk        NY        125
Johnson    Archie    595    Coquell        WA        13    
Johnson    Arthur    5269    Wyandote    Wyandotte    OK        134    1892
Johnson    Augustus    4283    Seneca        NY        98    
Johnson    Bertha    2990    Seneca        NY    "Two Gunns, Harry Mrs,"    59    
Johnson    Bessie A    2516    Klamath    Klamath    CA    "Ahlegren,Mrs"    51    
Johnson    Charles    1609    Seneca        NY        33    
Johnson    Charles Webster    1898    Sioux        SD        39    
Johnson    Clifford    4861    Cherokee    Union    OK        120    
Johnson    David  P    1401    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        29    
Johnson    Delia    1940    Seneca        NY        40    
Johnson    Denis    2073    Tuscarora        NY        42    
Johnson    Dollie    6057    Osage        OK    "Scott, E F Mrs"    154    1901
Johnson    Eliza    5807    Caddo        OK        149    
Johnson    Elizabeth    2651    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Cornelius,Thomas Mrs"    53    
Johnson    Ella    5541    Seneca        NY        141    1912
Johnson    Emma    2867    Potawatomi    Potawatome    OK        57    
Johnson    Emmie    3219    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI    "Lonas,Charles A Mrs."    64
Johnson    Enos    5808    Tuscarora        NY        149
Johnson    Eva    6070    Wyandotte        OK    "Preston, Ross Mrs."    154
Johnson    Floyd    1610    Seneca        NY        33
Johnson    Frances    3668    Tuscarora        NY    "Brown,Alonzo Mrs."    76
Johnson    Francis F    4452    Cherokee    Union    OK        104
Johnson    Frank    3875    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        83
Johnson    George    462    Chippewa        MN        10
Johnson    George      2147    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44
Johnson    George P.H.    2148    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44
Johnson    George W    1899    Sioux        SD        39
Johnson    Helen    476    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        10
Johnson    Henry    2106    Ute    Uintah & Ouray    UT        43
Johnson    Henry    2146    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44
Johnson    Henry    4200    Choctaw    Union    OK        95
Johnson    Herbert H.    5809    Seneca        NY        149
Johnson    Hugh/Tawfish    1437    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Heotyi, Tawfish"    30    
Johnson    Ida    3298    Wyandote    Wyandotte    OK    "Allen, Edgar Mrs. "    65    
Johnson    James    5425    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        137    1901
Johnson    Joseph    354    Chippewa        MN        8    
Johnson    Joseph    5810    Pueblo        NM        149    
Johnson    Julia    4236    Chippewa        MN        96    
Johnson    Katie    2868    Potawatomi    Potawatome    OK    "Craig,Charles T Mrs"    57    
Johnson    Katie    5095    Creek    Union    OK        128    
Johnson    Lewis    4474    Cherokee    Union    OK        105    
Johnson    Lewis    4748    Potawatomi        MI        116    
Johnson    Mark    6059    Sioux    Santee    NE        154    1901
Johnson    Martha    5811    Chippewa        MI        149    
Johnson    Mary    2720    Onondaga        NY    "Williams,John Mrs"    54    
Johnson    Mary    5086    Chickasaw    Union    OK        128    
Johnson    Mathew    2075    Tuscarora        NY        42    
Johnson    Moses    1104    Onondaga        NY        24    
Johnson    Nellis    2076    Tuscarora        NY        42    
Johnson    Newell    1105    Onondaga        NY        24    
Johnson    Orlando    5426    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        137    1901
Johnson    Richard    1531    Seneca        NY    "Lay,Richard"    32    
Johnson    Richard    4459    Cherokee    Union    OK        104    
Johnson    Robert    884    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19    
Johnson    Samuel    3738    Cherokee        OK        78    
Johnson    Samuel Frank    20    Alaskan    Chemewa    OK    Jackson    1    
Johnson    Simon    5812    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        149    
Johnson    Stanley    2077    Tuscarora        NY    "Patterson,Stanley"    42    
Johnson    Tempa    2271    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        46    
Johnson    Ulysses    5148    Onondaga        NY        130    
Johnson    Wallace    5111    Chippewa        MI        129    
Johnson    Will    252    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Johnson    Willard    1002    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Johnson    William    463    Chippewa        MN        10    
Johnson/Jackson    Jack    3562    Seneca    Quapaw    OK        72
Jollie    Blanche    4384    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND        101
Jollie    David    3489    Chippewa        ND        70
Jonah    Penasa    5700    Chippewa        MI        147
Jonas    Albert    1611    Seneca        NY        33
Jonathan    Eddie    2078    Tuscarora        NY        42
Jones    Amos    5056    Mohawk        NY        127
Jones    Amos    5690    Sioux        SD        147
Jones    Bell    5691        Wichita    OK        147
Jones    Belle    2761    Ottawa        MI        55
Jones    Charley    865    Narragansett        RI        18
Jones    Duncan    317    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7
Jones    Edward    1107    Onondaga        NY        24
Jones    Edward    4115    Otoe        OK        91
Jones    Elsie W    4416    Seneca        NY        103
Jones    Eugene    1108    Onondaga        NY        24
Jones    Eunice    4285    Ottawa    Quapaw    OK        98    
Jones    Eva    5603    Seneca    Towanda    NY        143    1917
Jones    Flora    3325    Munsee        NY    "Snow,Mrs."    66    
Jones    Frank O    5323    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        135    1897
Jones    Fred R    804    Miami        OK        17    
Jones    Grace    1930    Sioux        SD        40    
Jones    Guy    5395    Sioux    Santee    NB        137    1900
Jones    Harry    864    Narragansett        RI        18    
Jones    Henry    1900    Sioux        SD        39    
Jones    Howard    1085    Onondaga        NY        23    
Jones    John P    2121    Washoe        NV        43    
Jones    Lena    2992    Seneca        NY        59    
Jones    Mabel    3140    Sioux        SD        62    
Jones    Minnie    1330    Seneca        NY        28    
Jones    Paul    1280    Penobscot        ME        27    
Jones    Paul    3869    Cayuse        OR        82    
Jones    Paul Young    24    Hydah    Alaska    AK        1
Jones    Philip    1612    Seneca        NY        33
Jones    Reuben    1109    Onondaga        NY        24
Jones    Timothy    2057    Seneca    Tonawanda    NY        42
Jones    Wilbert    1206    Ottawa        OK        26
Jones    William C    1901    Sioux    Santee    NB        39
Jones    William O    213    Cayuse        OR        5
Jordan    Alpheus    3560    Oneida    Oneida    WI        72
Jordan    Bessie    3129    Sioux        SD    "Spotted Eagle, Felix  Mrs., and White Eagle, Mrs. "    62
Jordan    Dewey    4736    Mohawk        NY        115
Jordan    Elias    1004    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22
Jordan    Ellen    4396    Sioux        SD        102
Jordan    Ephraim    1003    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22
Jordan    Henry M    3634    Mohawk        NY        75
Jordan    Isabell W    4912    Oneida    Oneida    WI        122
Jordan    Peter    1005    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22
Jordan    Peter    5573    Chippewa        MN        142    1914
Jordan    William George    437    Chippawa        MN        10    
Jordon    Eva    2652    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Schuyler,William Mrs"    53    
Jordon    Jacob    1951    Sioux        ND        40    
Jose    Mabel    2796    Pima    Pima    AZ    "Manuel,Mabel Mrs"    56    
Jose/Hoso    Francisco    4288    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        98    
Josytewa    Glenn    3728    Hopi        AZ        78    
Jourdan    Benjamin    1995    Stockbridge        WI        41    
Jourdan    Lucy    3220    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        64    
Jozhe    Benedict    88    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2    
Juan    Jose    1334    Pima    Pima    AZ        28    
Juan    Jose    1335    Pima    Pima    AZ        28    
Juan    Paul    5128    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        130    
Juanita        2890    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        57    
Julian    Thomas    4418    Wichita    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Stokley,Glen"    103    
Julian        1794    Sioux        SD        37    
Jumper    Stansil    4465    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        104
Juneau    Dennis    4816    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        119
Jure    Leon    811    Mission    Mission    CA        17
Kabagon    Frank    4619    Chippewa        MI        111
Kahakome    Theodore    5693    Kiowa        OK        147
Kahdot    Frank    4918    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        122
Kahkanethla    Morgan    89    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2
Kahzhe    David    90    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2
Kakagon    Joseph    5763    Chippewa        WI        148
Kallowat    James    3995    Kootenai        MT        87
Kanard    Judy    5087    Creek    Union    OK        128
Kanard    Louis    4832    Creek    Union    Ok        119
Kanard/Kinard    Louise    5094    Creek    Union    OK        128
Kane    John    885    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    "King, John"    19
Kane    Minnie    2520    Klamath    Klamath    CA        51
Kanesewah    Leonard    91    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        2
Kankapot    Lida    3221    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI    "Gardner, Pearl Mrs."    64
Kanseah    Jasper    92    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        3
Kaqua tosh    George    4771    Menominee    Keshena    WI        117
Kaquatosh    Mitchell    2629    Menominee    Keshena    WI        53
Katchanago    Jane    669    Menominee        WI    "Isham,Lawrence Mrs.,Katchanago,Ketchanago,Kitchenakow,Kochnego"    14
Katchemago    Abram    784    Menominee    Keshena    WI    "Katchenago,Abraham"    17
Katchenago    Thomas    5765    Menominee    Keshena    WI        148
Katchengo    Joseph    5764    Menominee    Keshena    WI        148
Katchicum    Louisa M.    5539    Menominee    Keshena    WI    "Loudbear, Jos. Mrs"    140
Kawaache        1442    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30
Kawaykla    James    93    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        3
Kawboodle    Charles    5766    Menominee    Keshena    OK        148
Kawi    John    1443    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30
Kawitesey    Cornelia    2923    Queres    Albuquerque    NM    "Garcia, Jose Mrs"    58
Kechinago    Margaret    2534    Menominee    Keshena    WI    "Heath,Russell Mrs"    51
Kedlestie    Warren    94    Apache        CO    Kijaene    3
Kee    Walter     3733    Hopi        AZ    Shelly    78    
Keel    Lewis    4982    Chickasaw    Union    OK        124    
Keel/Kell    Madeline    4825    Chickasaw    Union    OK        119    
Keiser    Frank    5767    Crow        MT        148    
Keiser    Maggie    2448    Crow    Crow    MT        49    
Keith    James    25    Tsimpshean    Alaska    AK    Keith    1    
Kekohbah    Charles    3736    Kaw        OK    Kobie    78    
Kelley    John    4744    Creek    Union    OK        116    
Kelly    Calvin Lee    1952    Sioux        ND    "Lee,Charles"    40    
Kelly    Ellen    5040    Oneida    Oneida    WI        127    
Kelly    Herman    5606    Oneida    Oneida    WI        144    1917
Kelly    Victor    565    Choctaw    Union    OK        12    
Kelly    William    1006    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Kelsey    Charles    4091    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        90    
Kelsey    Mary    4570    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        109    
Kemahbah    Warren    3879    Kaw        OK    "Kobbie,Warren"    83    
Kemohah    John    4872    Osage    Osage    OK        121    
Kemp    Lizzie    4833    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        119    
Kendall    Henry Jiron    6118                    155    
Kenjockety    Joslyn    1624    Seneca        NY        34    
Kenjockety    Leonard    1623    Seneca        NY        34    
Kennedy    ALvin    5507    Seneca        NY        139    1911
Kennedy    Amelia    2993    Seneca        NY        59    
Kennedy    Charles    5768    Onandaga    Crow    NY        148    
Kennedy    Charles W    1084    Seneca        NY        23    
Kennedy    Esther    4761    Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT        116    
Kennedy    Hannah    4123    Mohawk        NY        92    
Kennedy    James    4656    Seneca        NY        112    
Kennedy    James H    1616    Seneca        NY        34    
Kennedy    John    1311    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28    
Kennedy    John    1617    Seneca        NY        34    
Kennedy    Lawrence    5067    Seneca        NY        127    
Kennedy    Leroy    5307    Seneca        NY        135    1896
Kennedy    Lyman    1110    Onondaga        NY        24    
Kennedy    Mary Bailey    4061    Piegan    Blackfee    MT    Bailey    89    
Kennedy    Minnie    2740    Osage    Osage    OK    "Pease,G W Mrs"    55    
Kennedy    Nellie    2994    Seneca        NY        60    
Kennedy    Patrick    1909    Sioux        ND        39    
Kennedy    Raymond    5769    Seneca        NY        148    
Kennedy    Sara    5396    Seneca        NY    "Oliver, Walter Mrs."    137    1900
Kennedy    Theodore    4979    Seneca        NY        124    
Kennedy    Walter Lee    1618    Seneca        NY        34    
Kennedy    Wilford    1619    Seneca        NY        34    
Kennerly    Agnes    2827    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT    "Pambren,Dave Mrs"    56    
Kennerly    Bertrand    1312    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28    
Kennerly    Jerome    3401    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        68    
Kennerly    Leo    4678    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        113    
Kennerly    Perry    1313    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28    
Kenney    Louisa    5499    Klamath    Klamath    CA    "Holstein, Charles Mrs."    139    1910
Kenny    Tony    757    Klamath    Klamath    CA        16    
Keno    Samuel    95    Apache    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        3    
Kenworthy    Orlando    1158    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Kenworthy    William    1732    Osage    Osage    OK        36    
Keogima    Jerome    1202    Ottawa        OK        26    
Keokuk    Fannie    5498    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK    "Foote, John Mrs."    139    1910
Keokuk    Robert    1518    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        32    
Keotah    Frank    4983    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Keahtigh, Francis"    124    
Keotah    Perry    4850    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    Ke Ah Tigh    120    
Kern    Amos    3757    Chippewa        MN        79    
Kern    George    3488    Chippewa        MN        70    
Kernosh    William    5770    Caddo        OK        148    
Keryte    Samuel    1444    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Keschinya    Mary    2887    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        57    
Kesetta    Richard R    5196    Lipan    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        132    
Keshena    Elizabeth    5526    Menominee        WI    "Stevens, Mrs."    140    1912
Keshena    Frank    785    Menominee    Keshena    WI        17    
Kettle    Aaron    4275    Seneca        NY        97    
Kettle    Alex    1620    Seneca        NY        34    
Kettle    Cora    4958    Seneca        NY        124    
Kettle    Francis    4613    Seneca        NY        110    
Kettle    Lena    4961    Seneca        NY        124    
Kettle    Leroy    3402    Seneca        NY        68    
Kewakery/Kewaache    Maria    2920    Queres    Albuquerque    NM    "Baptiste,Henry Mrs"    58    
Kewaygeshick    Jane    2762    Ottawa        MI    "Bradley,Joseph Mrs"    55    
Kewaygesick    John    1207    Ottawa        MI        26    
Kewaygeskik    Mary    5596    Ottawa        MI        143    1915
Khuno    Mattie    3280    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Harrison,Mrs."    65    
Kick    Albert    1007    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Kick    Ernest    4622    Oneida    Oneida    WI        111    
Kick/Kie    Lena    2895    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Zion, Charles Mrs  and Sioux, Charles Mrs."    58    
Kickapoo    Emma    2503    Kickapoo    Kickapoo    OK    "Williams, Lloyd, Mrs.  and Penethaahquah"    50
Kickapoo    Molly    4917    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK    Buffalohorn    122
Kickapoo    Roy    721    Kickapoo        OK        15
Kicks The Iron    Ada    3128    Sioux        SD        62
Kieh    Grace    5771            NM    "Verney, Patrick Mrs."    148
Kihega    Charles    672    Iowa    Iowa    KS        14
Kilbuck    Peter    1621    Seneca        NY        34
Kilcrease    Stanley    4878    Chickasaw    Union    OK        121
Kill Buck    Anna    2995    Seneca        NY        60
Killies    James A    1721    Shinnecock        NY    Kills    35
Kills    James    6091    Sioux        SD        155
Kills Enemy    Joseph    4923    Sioux        SD        122
Kills Hard    Edward    1858    Sioux        SD        38
Kills Jumping Eagle        1795    Sioux        SD        37
Kills With His Brother    Tilly    2449    Crow    Crow    MT    "Eagle, Mrs."    49
Kimmell    Helen    2204    Sioux        SD    "De Cory,L C Mrs"    44
Kimmell    Walter    3558    Sioux        SD        72
Kinepoway    Matilda    5081    Menominee    Keshena    WI        128
Kinery    Sowcea    1447    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30
King    Abbie    2655    Oneida    Oneida    WI        53
King    Anna    3951    Oneida    Oneida    WI        85
King    Anna    4398    Chippewa        MN    Wah Be Gwon    102
King    Aubrey    5772    Stockbridge    Albuquerque    WI        148
King    Carrie    3971    Chippewa        MN        86
King    Charles    1009    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22
King    Charles    3557    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        72
King    Clarissa    2996    Seneca        NY        60
King    Ella    2325    Chippewa        WI    "Wooding,George S Mrs"    47
King    Emmeline    2403    Chippewa        ND    "Helper,Harvey W Mrs"    48
King    Finley    465    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND        10
King    Frances    2997    Seneca        OK    "Crow, John  Mrs."    60
King    George    3556    Seneca        NY        72
King    Ida    2063    Oneida    Oneida    WI        42    
King    Inez    5463    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI    "Wheeler, Charles Mrs."    138    1902
King    Inga    5167    Oneida    Oneida    WI        131    
King    James    1208    Ottawa        OK        26    
King    John    1010    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
King    Joseph M    4709    Ponca    Ponca    OK        114    
King    Kenneth    5581    Sioux        MT        142    1915
King    Lillian    1615    Seneca        NY        34    
King    Louis    5773    Ottawa    Keshena    OK        148    
King    Louise    2653    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Hill, John Mrs"    53    
King    Martin    1011    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
King    Moses E    1012    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
King    Orphelia    2654    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Danforth,Albert Mrs"    53    
King    Ralph    96    Apache        CO        3    
King    Russell    5016    Seneca        NY        126    
King    Simon    1013    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
King    Spencer    3802    Seneca        NY        80    
King    Thomas    1014    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
King    Thomas S    1927    Sioux        SD        39    
King    Wiliam    4879    Oneida    Oneida    WI        121    
King    William    5774    Paiute    Quapaw    UT        148    
Kingsley    Nettie    5575    Winnebago        WI        142    1915
Kinninook    Mary    5775    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        148    
Kinninook    Paul Richard    26    Thlingit    Alaska    AK        1    
Kinoskaduiko        5939    Caddo        OK        152    
Kinzhuma    Arnold    97    Apache    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    Kinzhuna    3    
Kiouchumma    George    1448    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Kirinie    Charles W    1446    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Kirk    Clayton    754    Klamath    Klamath    CA        16    
Kirk    Seldon    755    Klamath    Klamath    CA        16    
Kirkwood    Smith    1986    Sioux        MT        41    
Kisero    Ruth    2921    Queres    Albuquerque    NM        58    
Kishkataba    James    786    Menominee    Keshena    WI        17
Kishketon    George    722    Kickapoo        OK        15
Kisma    Delia    2891    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Concho,Delia Mrs"    58
Kitewoni    Thomas    1449    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30
Kittail    Anna    5776    Apache        AZ        148
Klinekole    Bertha    4954    Apache    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    Kalinkale    123
Knife    Andrew H    1859    Sioux        SD        38
Knocks off Two    Thomas    4990    Sioux        SD    Famous Hawk  or Famous Thunder or Knox    125
Knocks Off Two Sparks Iron Shell    Augustine/August    4205    Sioux        SD    Bear Man    95
Knows His Cows    Moses/James    623    Crow    Crow    MT    "Head, K. HisCows, James C. Head"    13
Knox    Stephen W    1337    Pima    Pima    AZ        28
Knox/Knocks    Alexander    1769    Sioux        SD    "Knocks Off Two,Alexander"    36
Knox/Knocks    Henry    1796    Sioux        SD    "Knocks Off Two,Henry"    37
Koba        5777    Kiowa        OK        148
Koborivak    Fay    2186    "Eskimo,Kobuk"    Alaska    AK        44
Kocer    Ruth    3184    Sioux        SD    "Robinson,Mrs."    63
Kohpay    Elsie    4391    Osage    Osage    OK        102    
Kohpay    Harry    5255    Osage    Osage    OK        134    1891
Kohpay    Harry    5669    Osage    Osage    OK        147    1918
Komah    Ray    5778    Comanche        OK        148    
Komah    Walter    838    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    Uncle Walter    18    
Komah    Walter A    586    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        12    
Kose    Thomas    1450    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Kowice    George    1452    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Analla    30    
Kowice    James Tagoa    1453    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Taogoa    30    
Kowicury        1451    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Mowicury    30    
Kowuni    Annie    5324    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Abner. Jos. Mrs.    135    1897
Kowuni    Frank    4606    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Koyono    110    
Kowuni    Rose    2922    Queres    Albuquerque    NM    "Thompson, Mrs."    58    
Kozine    Abner    98    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        3    
Kreuger    Elizabeth    1763    Sioux        SD        36    
Kyocea    Harriet    2924    Queres    Albuquerque    NM        58    
La Batte    Sidney    4201    Sioux        SD        95    
La Beau    Henry    1970    Sioux        SD        40    
La Belle    Ella    3113    Sioux        SD    "Henniger, Mrs."    62    
La Chapelle    Frank    1983    Sioux        MT        40    
La Chapelle    Ida    5289    Chippewa        MN    "McTavish, Angus Mrs., Class 1895"    135    
La Chapelle    Joseph    5427    Sioux        MN        137    1901
La Chapelle    Max    5598    Sioux        x        143    1917
La Chapelle    Pearl    5428    Sioux        MN    "Peterson, H.R. Mrs"    137    1901
La Clerce    John    698    Iroquois        NY        14    
La Clerce    Thomas    699    Iroquois        NY        14    
La Croix    Clara    3112    Sioux        SD    "Blood, Leon Mrs."    62    
La Croix    Kate    3110    Sioux        SD    "LaBelle, Baptiste Mrs."    62    
La Deaux    George    5781    Sioux        SD        149    
La Douceur    Mary    2402    Chippewa        ND        48    
La Duke    Fred    3633    Chippewa        MN        74    
La Duke    Henry    4660    Chippewa        MN        112    
La Duke    Napoleon    4659    Chippewa        MN        112
La Faliere    Cora    3048    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        61
La Fernier    Anna    4768    Chippewa        WI        117
La Fernier    George    3882    Chippewa        WI        83
La Fernier/Fernia    Susie    2937    Chippewa        WI        58
La Fleur    Odell    571    Colville    Colville    WA        12
La Flore    Cyrus Homer    270    Choctaw    Union    OK        6
La Flumboise    Joseph    353    Chinook        WA        8
La Fraille    Clemence    3952    Chippewa        ND    "La Trail,La Traille"    85
La Frambois    Joseph    787    Menominee    Keshena    WI        17
La France    Joseph    466    Chippewa        MI        10
La France    Sara    3233    Pueblo    St. Regis    NY        64
La France    Thomas    693    Iroquois        NY    Not the same as 694    14
La France    Thomas    694    Iroquois        NY    Not the same as 693    14
La Fromboise    Ida    5780    Chinook        WA        148
La Fromboise    Napoleon    467    Chippewa        MI        10
La Jeunesse    Tony    4203    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        95
La Jeunnesse    John Jr    1740    Shoshone    Wind River    WY    "De La Jeunness,J"    36
La Mere    Emma    3281    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Rahman, Mrs."    65
La Mere    Jessie    5782    Winnebago        NB        149
La Mere    Margaret    3283    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Johnson, Mrs."    65
La Monte    Edward    3883    Sioux        SD        83
La Moureaux    Calvin    4326    Sioux        SD        99
La Point    Francis    4913    Chippewa        WI        122
La Pointe    William    469    Chippewa        WI        10
La Prairie    Henry    470    Chippewa        MI        10
La Prairie    Lizzie    2344    Chippewa        MN        47
La Quire    Frank    3550    Chippewa        MN        72
La Quire/Laquier    Charles    3551    Chippewa        NB        72
La Roche    Lucien    3632    Chippewa        ND        74
La Rocque    Elizabeth    2401    Chippewa        ND        48
La Rocque    John    471    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND        10
La Rocque    Paul    355    Chippewa        MN        8    
La Rocque    Virginia    2400    Chippewa        ND    "Villeneure,Frank  Mrs."    48    
La Rush    Ella    2326    Chippewa        WI    "De Marr,Edward Mrs"    47    
La Vatta    Benton    3548    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        72    
La Vatta    Elizabeth    1669    Seneca        NY        34    
La Vatta    George P    741    Shoshone    Fort Hall    IA        15    
La Vatta    Isabel    3915    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID    "Naron,Mrs."    84    
La Vatta    Philipe    1741    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        36    
Labadie    Isadore    2581    Miami        OK    "Smith,Thomas W Mrs"    52    
Labelle    Edward H    1929    Sioux        SD        40    
Labelle    Harvey    1928    Sioux        SD        40    
LaBlanc    Cora    5667    Sioux        SD        146    1918
Lachapelle    Louisa    2343    Chippewa        MN    "Wheelock, Dennison, Mrs."    47    
Lacy    Susie    4038    Chippewa        MI        88    
LaDeaux    Julia    5779    Sioux        SD    "Two Arrows, Thomas Mrs."    148    
Laderoute    Joe    577    Flathead    Flathead    MT        12    
Laduke    Louis    3554    Chippawa        MN        72    
LaFernier    Delia     3827    Chippewa        WI    "Meyers, Mrs,"    81    
Lafferty    Gilbert    3642    Sioux        SD        75    
LaFleur    Mitchell    3704    Colville        WA        77    
LaFrance    Elizabeth/Lizzie    2484    Iroquois        NY    "Corbett, William Mrs."    50    
LaFrombosie    Justina    3114    Sioux        SD    "Moran, Franck  Mrs. And Adams, Sam Mrs. "    62    
Lahr    Henry    193    Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT        4    
Lambert    Alice    5290    Chippewa        MN    "Otto, Charles Mrs., "    135    1895
Lambert    Cynthia    2415    Clallam        WA    "Almaden,John Mrs"    48    
Lambert    Eugene M    468    Chippewa        MN        10    
Lambert    Frank    1914    Sioux        SD        39    
Lambert    Marian    2416    Clallam        WA    "Maher,Thomas A Mrs"    48    
Lambert    Mary    3680    Chippewa        ND        76    
Lame Woman    Stanley    319    Cheyenne    Northern Cheyenne    MT        7    
Lamere    Alex    2149    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44    
Lamere    Charles (Chas)    2130    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        43    
Lamere    Daniel    2150    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44    
Lamere    Oliver    2151    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44    
Lamere    Peter    4262    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        97    
Lamont    Alfred      1209    Chippewa        MN        26    
Lamont    Jasper    4556    Sioux        SD        108    
Lamotte    Mary    2535    Menominee    Keshena    WI    "Grignon,Augustus Mrs"    51    
Lamson    Frank    4003    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        87    
Lamson    William    4001    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        87    
Landerville    Charley    472    Chippewa        MI        10    
Landerville    William    473    Chippewa        MI        10    
Lane    Charles    3887    Summie        WA        83    
Lane    Constance    5397    Chippewa    Lummi    WA    "Bumstead, F. S. Mrs."    137    1900
Lane    Fred F    2051    Lumni        WA        42    
Lane    Johnson    5783    Wichita        OK        149    
Lane    Joseph    3406    Sioux        SD        68    
Lane    Josephine    2741    Osage    Osage    OK        55    
Lane    Lucy    4395    Nooksack        WA        102    
Lang    Joseph    3553    Chittamaca        LA        72    
Lange    Henry T    4276    Skagit        WA        97    
Langer    Louise    3206    Sioux        SD    "Thompson,John Mrs."    63    
Langley    Josephine    2829    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT    "La Pichart,Josephine Mrs"    56    
Lara    Carlos Gallarado    1379    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29    
Laravie    Albert    1364    Ponca    Ponca    OK        29    
Larch    David    253    Cherokee        NC        6    
Larch    Olive    5371    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Smith, Jacob L Mrs."    136    1899
Larch    William    254    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Large    Roy    3970    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        86    
Largen    Mary E.    5654    Cherokee        OK        146    1918
Largo    Manuel    813    Mission    Mission    CA        17    
Laroche    Alice    3667    Chippewa        ND        76    
Larocque    Mary    3665    Chippewa        ND    Larouque    75    
Larose    Rose    1737    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID    "Cutler,John Mrs."    36    
Larouche    Eugenia    3666    Chippewa        ND        75    
Larvie    David    1582    Sioux        SD        33    
Lasley    John    3549    Chippewa        MI        72    
Laughing    John    251    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    LaughingJoon    6    
Laughing    Richard    853    Mohawk        NY        18    
Laughing    Thomas    854    Mohawk        NY        18    
Laurent    Lizzie    5784    St. Regis        NY        149    
Laursen    Harry C    4852    Chippewa        WI        120    
LaVadore    Mary    5616    Walla Walla        WA        144    1917
Lavatta    Emma    5524    Bannock    Fort Hall    ID    "Kitch, Chas. Mrs."    140    1911
Lavatta    Margarett    5537    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID    "LaSalle, R. F. Mrs."    140    1912
Lawe    Estella    5203    Menominee    Keshena    WI        132    
Lawe    Henry    783    Menominee    Keshena    WI        16    
Lawrence    Alen    4314    Sioux        SD        99    
Lawrence    Ben    3885    Chippewa        MN        83    
Lawrence    Jennie    3111    Sioux        SD    "Sweetcorn, Joseph Mrs."    62    
Lawrence    Lee    3407    Seneca        PA        68    
Lawrence    William    4652    Chippewa        WI        112    
Lawry    Benjamin    5244    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        133    1890
Lawyer    Corbett    5372    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        136    1899
Lay    Alanson W    4313    Cayuga        NY        99    
Lay    Kelly    1627    Seneca        NY        34    
Lay    Lyman    1626    Seneca        NY        34    
Lay    Percival    1628    Seneca        NY        34    
Lay    Rutherford    4094    Seneca        NY        90    
Lay    Theresa M.    5597    Seneca        NY        143    1915
Lazore    Frank    3404    Mohawk        NY        68    
Lazore    Fred    839    Mohawk        NY        18    
Lazore    John    5786    Iroquois        NY        149    
Lazore    Julia    2491    Iroquois        NY        50    
Lazore    Louis    696    Iroquois        NY        14    
Lazore    Peter    2032    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        41    
Lazore    Peter Tom    3547    Mohawk        NY        72
Lazore    Philip    697    Iroquois        NY        14
Le Barre    John    3880    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        83
Le Barre    Lewis    3884    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        83
Le Claire    Martha    3102    Sioux        SD    "Fleury, Joseph Mrs."    61
Le Claire    Michael    1360    Ponca    Ponca    OK        29
Le Compte    Casper    3506    Sioux        ND        71
Le Fernier    Michael    3552    Chippewa        WI        72
Le Mieux    Catherine    3916    Chippewa        MN        84
Le Mieux    Elizabeth    5785    Chippewa        WI    "Northrup, James Mrs."    149
Le Roy    Lucinda    3222    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI    "Tebeau,Lucinda Mrs."    64
Leader    James    4668    Choctaw    Union    OK        112
Lears    Theron    626    Crow    Crow    MT        13
Lebadre    Charles    1159    Osage    Osage    OK        25
Lee    Albert    915    Creek    Omaha & Winnebago    OK        19
Lee    Francis    144    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    Lawrence    3
Lee    Theresa    3664    Stockbridge        WI        75    
Lee    Webster    1629    Seneca        NY        34    
Leeds    Clifford    874    Pueblo    Pueblo    NM        19    
Leeds    Yannie    5256    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        134    1891
Left Hand    Ernest    145    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        3    
Left Hand    Grant    142    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        3    
Lefthand    Roy    3771    Witchita        OK        79    
Leicher    Fred    5522    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        140    1911
Leider    Carl    6054    Crow        MT        154    1890
Leider    Hugh    5788    Crow        MT        149    
Leith    Frank    4340    Chippewa        MN        100    
Lemere    Francis    4204    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        95    
Lemieux    John    4984    Chippawa        WI        124    
Lemieux    Louis    474    Chippewa        WI        10    
Lenoir    John    5789    Chippewa        MI        149    
Lenoir    Lucy    5022    Chippawa    Turtle Mountain    ND        126    
Lenore    William    4370    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND    Lenoir    101    
Leo    Edward    4202    Ottawa        MI        95    
Leon    Emily    2925    Queres    Albuquerque    MN    "Afoyye,Tawkes Mrs   and Johnson, Hugh Mrs."    58    
Leonard    Lillie B    2232    Choctaw        IL        45    
Leonard    Margaret    2411    Choctaw        IL        48    
Leonard    Phoebe    2412    Choctaw        IL        48    
Leroy    Albert    4315    Sioux        SD    "Two Sticks, David"    99    
Leroy    Frank    1997    Stockbridge        WI        41    
Leroy    John    5090    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        128    
Leroy    Lee Daniel    5171    Seneca        NY        131    
Leroy    Louis    1998    Stockbridge        WI        41    
Lesiuer    Marie    3985    Paiute        ID        87    
Leslie    John    5308    Puyallup    Puyallup    WA        135    1896
Lester    Leonard    5787    Apache        NM        149    
Leute    Maria Rufuia    2892    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        58    
Levering    Levi    5245    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        133    1890
Levering    Lewis    920    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20    
Levering    Lincoln    4890    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        121    
Lewey    John    4265    Penobscot        ME        97    
Lewis    Anna    6061    Seneca        NY    "Azul, Harry Mrs."    154    1902
Lewis    Antonio    3403    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        68    
Lewis    Bert/Bird    4435    Cherokee    Union    OK        103    
Lewis    David    1281    Penobscot        ME        27    
Lewis    Fred    3405    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NE        68    
Lewis    Marie G    2807    Penobscot        ME        56    
Lewis    Wallace    3546    Narragansett        MA        72    
Lewis    Yonessa    1338    Pima    Pima    AZ        28    
Libby    George    5790    Chippewa        MN        149    
Libby    Susan    2345    Chippewa        MN    "Tieson,Susan Mrs"    47    
Lieb    Arthur    3414    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        68    
Lieb    Lizzie    4501    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        106    
Lieb    Mary    4738    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NE        115    
Limeaux    John    5373    Chippawa        WI        136    1899
Lincoln    David    3689    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        76    
Lincoln        148    Arapahoe    Wind River    WY        4    
Lion    Baptiste    1111    Onondaga        NY        24    
Lion    Lewis    1112    Onondaga        NY        24    
Little    Edward    1779    Sioux        SD        37    
Little    Joseph    2107    Ute    Uintah & Ouray    UT        43    
Little    Lewis    5228    Apache        NM        133    
Little    Miguel    4281    Apache        NM        98    
Little    Rose    3767    Apache        NM        79    
Little Bird    Herbert    147    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        4    
Little Chief    Charles    4803    Sioux    Standing Rock    SD        118    
Little Chief        320    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7    
Little Deer    George    766    Chippewa        MN        16    
Little Elk    Florence    2299    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Red Bird,Florence Little Elk"    46    
Little Elk    Minnie    2300    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        46    
Little Elk    William    321    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7
Little Hawk    James    4253    Sioux        SD        97
Little Hawk    Robert    4799    Sioux        SD        118
Little John    Agnes    4998    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        125
Little John    Guy    4867    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        120
Little Negro    Lewis    322    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7
Little Old Man    David    324    Cheyenne    Northern Cheyenne    MT        7
Little Plume    Martha    5025    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        126
Little Plume    Mollie    5129    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        130
Little Shield    Susan    2219    Arapahoe    Wind River    WY    "Brown,Joseph L Mrs"    45
Little Sioux        325    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        7
Little Star    Mabel    835    Arickara    Fort Berthold    ND    Little Star & Corn Silk    18
Little Walker    Newman    5219    Ponca    Ponca    OK    Walker    133
Little Whiteman    Florence    6093    Cheyenne        WI    "Rowland, Mrs"    155
Little WhiteMan    Stanley    323    Cheyenne    Northern Cheyenne    MT        7
Little Wolf    William    326    Cheyenne    Northern Cheyenne    MT        7
Little Wolf    William    4813    Chippewa        MN        118
Little Wound    George    1860    Sioux        SD        38
Little Yellow Man     Ruth    3837    Cheyenne        WY    "Sweetmedicine, Henry Mrs."    81
Lives    Henry    1339    Pima    Pima    AZ        28
Livingstone    Moses    5791    Sioux        SD        149
Loche    Mary    4393    Sioux        SD        102
Lock    F.L.    1861    Sioux        SD        38
Locklear    Charles    3496    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        71
Locklear    George    271    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6
Lockwood    Absolom    1454    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30
Loco    Dexter    99    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        3
Locus    Oce    3504            OK        71
Locust    Peter    5792    Cherokee        NC        149
Logan    Addie    5130    Cayuga        NY        130
Logan    Albert G    2152    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44
Logan    Alice    4483    Seneca        PA        105
Logan    Belle    5793    Winnebago        NB    "Green, Mrs."    149    
Logan    Beulah    4510    Cayuga        NY    "Thompson, Norman Mrs."    106    
Logan    Frank    4784    Cayuga        NY        117    
Logan    Henry Love    217    Cayuga        NY        5    
Logan    Julia    3285    Winnebago        NB    "Raymond,Mrs."    65    
Logan    Lenora    5007    Cayuga        NY        125    
Logan    Mabel    2248    Cayuga        NY    "Doxtator,Mabel Mrs"    45    
Logan    Marjorie    5100    Cayuga        NY        128    
Logan    Mattie    6051    Cayuga        NY        154    1918
Logan    Sherman    1631    Seneca        NY        34    
Logg    Mary    3139    Sioux        SD    "Swan, Walter Mrs. "    62    
Lola    Phillip J    4254    Penobscot        ME        97    
Lolchesnikoff    John    27    Aleut    Alaska    AK        1    
Lombard    Joseph    4095    Osage    Osage    OK        90    
Londrosch    Alva    3545    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        72    
Londrosh    Cecilia    5238    x    Winnebago    NB    "Herman, Lewis Mrs.,  "    133    1889
Londrosh    Nellie    3286    Winnebago        NB    "Nunn,John Mrs."    65    
Lone Chief    Mary    5624    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        144    1917
Lone Chief    Myra    4794    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        118    
Lone Elk    Charles    1761    Sioux        SD    "Black Tail Elk,Charles"    36    
Lone Hill    Amos    1829    Sioux        SD        38    
Lone Star    Frank    3544    Chippewa        WI        72    
Lone Star    John    477    Chippewa        WI        10    
Lone Wolf    Delos    5309    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        135    1896
Lone Wolf    William    742    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        15    
Lone Wolfe    Hattie    5680    Pueblo    Albuquerque    SD    Pretty Weasel    147    
Long    Carl Wheeler    255    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Long    Charles    4278    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        97    
Long    Grover C    1336    Wyandotte        OK        28    
Long    Henry    4601    Menominee    Keshena    WI        110    
Long    Julia    3146    Sioux        SD    "Rames,Henry Mrs."    62    
Long    Peter    256    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Long    Rachel    2272    Cherokee        NC        46    
Long    Robert O    833    Modoc    Quapaw    O        17    
Long    Walter    3413    Wyandotte        OK        68    
Long    William P    2069    Wyandotte        OK        42    
Long Back    Stanton    344    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    Stanton    8    
Long Bear    Horace    628    Crow    Crow    MT        13    
Long Ear    Benjamin    629    Crow    Crow    MT        13    
Long Finger    Myra T    4815    Seneca        NY        119    
Long Fish    Charles    5506    Sioux        SD        139    1910
Long Lance    Sylvester     5534    Cherokee        NC    Robeson Co.    140    1912
Long Leggs    Joseph    346    Menominee        WI        8    
Long Pumpkin    Alfred    4602    Sioux        SD        110    
Long Roach    William    5794    Cheyenne        MT        149    
Long Shore    Isaac    5795    Sac & Fox         OK        149    
Long Turkey    Frank    4980    Sioux        SD        124    
Long Wolf    Dana    1863    Sioux        SD        38    
Long Wolf    Hannah    3181    Sioux        SD        63
Long Wolf    Nelson     3768    Sioux        SD        79
Look Out    Fred    1160    Osage    Osage    OK        25
Look(s)Around    August    4624    Menominee    Keshena    WI        111
Loraine    Christie    5105    Mohawk        NY    "Loren, Loran"    129
Loraine    Peter    855    Mohawk        NY    Loren    18
Loraine/Loran    Abraham    3788    Mohawk        NY        80
Loran    Daniel    1685    Seneca        NY        35
Loran/Loren    Agnes    4569    Mohawk        NY        109
Loran/Loren    Annie    4992    Iroquois        NY        125
Loran/Loren    Minnie    5182    Mohawk        NY        131
Lord    Annie    2805    Penobscot        ME        56
Loren    Agnes    3236    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        64
Loren    Peter    2033    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        42
Lorentz    Albert    3886    Wichita    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        83
Lorentz    Henry    3762    Witchita        OK        79
Lorenzo    Laura    4168    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Yasteya. Mrs.    93    
Loring    Joseph N    1256    Passamaquoddy        ME        27    
Lossih    John    5118    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        129    
Lossih    Thomas    4298    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        98    
Lott    Harrison    899    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19    
Loud Bear    Joseph    5501    Sioux        SD        139    1910
Loughrey    James    788    Menominee    Keshena    WI        17    
Louzon    Anna    3953    Chippewa        MN        85    
Lovejoy    Agnes    3096    Sioux    Santee    NB        61    
Lovejoy    Davis    922    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20    
Lovejoy    Henry    921    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20    
Lovejoy    Jennie    2609    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Smith,Robert Mrs"    52    
Lovejoy    Noah    923    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20    
Lovejoy    Paul    924    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20    
Low Cloud    Charles    2153    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44    
Loway    John    1525    Seminole    Union    OK        32    
Lowe    Adelia    5310    Sioux        SD    "Twiss, Frank Mrs."    135    1896
Lowrie    Garfield    3543    Cherokee        NC            
Lozzene    Warren    2168    Yuma        AZ    Lazzam    44    
Lubo    Loretto    3789    Mission        CA        80    
Lucas    Alice    3095    Sioux    Santee    NB        61    
Luce    Maxie    5731    Mission    Mission    CA        148    
Lufkins    John    5398    Chippewa        MN        137    1900
Lufkins    William    5291    Chippewa        MN        135    1895
Lugan    Joseph C    1455    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Lujan    30    
Lugo    Calistro Antonio    815    Mission    Mission    CA        17    
Lugo    Felicita    2549    Mission    Mission    CA        51    
Lumbar    Frank    3412    Chippewa        WI        68    
Luna    Joe B.    5730    Six    Mission    CA        148    
Luna    Jose    1456    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Zinatha    30    
Lundquist    Ellen    5521    Menominee    Keshena    WI    "DeSmet, Mrs."    140    1911
Lungs    Francis    5732    Digger        MT        148    
Lunt    Achsah    2504    Kickapoo    Kickapoo    OK    "Pensoneau, Steven Mrs."    50    
Luther    James R or S    1457    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Lydick    Charles    478    Chippawa        MN        10    
Lydick    Henry    3411    Chippewa        MN        68    
Lydick    James W    3409    Chippewa        MN        68    
Lydick    Ruth    1677    Chippewa        MN    "Le Fontaine, Leo Mrs."    35    
Lyford    John    3720    Seneca        NY        77    
Lynd    Delight Virginia    4566    Sioux        SD        109    
Lynd    Ethel S    4576    Sioux        SD        109    
Lyon    Isaac    1086    Onondaga        NY        23    
Lyon    James    5536    Onondago        NY        140    1912
Lyon    Sara    2721    Onondaga        NY        54    
Lyon    Theresa Carmella    2806    Penobscot        ME        56    
Lyons    Lamon    5733    Seneca        NY        148    
Lyons    Rose    5559    Chippewa        MN    "Chalfield, Rose Mrs."    141    1914
Lytre    Ivan Mrs    4539    Creek    Union    OK        107    
Macey    William    5734    Umpqua        UT        148    
Machukay    Martin    6109    Apache        OK        155    
Machy    Rosa    2789    Papago    San Xavier    AZ        56    
Mackey    Frank    1902    Sioux    Santee    NB        39    
Mackey    Mary    5848    Sioux        NB        150    
Mad Bear    Mary    4234    Sioux        ND        96    
Mad Bear    Scholastica    4235    Sioux        ND    "Cadotte, Mrs. "    96    
Madison    George    2638    Chippawa        MN        53    
Madison    Hezediak    3420    Pokanot        MA        68    
Madison    Lyman B.    5636    Mashpee        MA        145    1917
Madison    Napoleon    1282    Penobscot        ME        27    
Madison    Nehemiah    3542    Pokonot        MA        72    
Madison    Prscilla    5735    Blue Hill        MA        148    
Madrono    Daniel    4919    Caddo        OK        122    
Magpie Eagle    Helen    3321    Cheyenne        WY        66    
Mahardy    Charles    5736    Shawnee        OK        148    
Mahkimetass    Robert    5184    Menominee        WI        131
Mahsul    Benjamin    101    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        3
Maitland    Helena    2187    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        44
Majada    Frank    816    Mission    Mission    CA        17
Makes Good    Annie    4027    Sioux        SD        88
Mallory    Thomas    3541    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        72
Man Above    Alexander    1864    Sioux        SD        38
Manawa    George    3595    Creek    Union    OK        73
Mandrigan    Maggie    2195    Aleute    Alaska    AK        44
Maney    James    258    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6
Manning    Ellsworth    3415    Pokanot        MA        68
Mantell    Mollie    863    Osage    Osage    OK    "Lamont,Alfred Mrs."    18
Manuel    Joseph    1340    Pima    Pima    AZ        28
Marcott    Varice    564    Chittamachi        LA    "Vires,Marco"    12
Marcott    Volcia    5737    Chittimachi        LA        148
Marcotte    Mary    3686    Chittamaca        LA    "Vilcon,Robert Mrs."    76
Marcotte    Oneal    3630    Chittamaca        LA    "Marco,Oneal"    74    
Marengo    Baptiste    580    Flathead    Flathead    MT        12    
Maria    Jose    1458    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Maria/Manjares    Josef    6086    Pitt River        CA    "Brown, Cyrus"    155    1907
Marie    Claude    5738    Menominee    Keshena    WI    Amour    148    
Marks    George    4136    Ottawa        MI        92    
Marks    Jane    2382    Chippewa        MI    "Waboose,Frank Mrs.,& George,James Mrs. "    48    
Marks    Josie/Josephine    2383    Chippawa        MI        48    
Marmon    Edith    2893    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        58    
Marmon    Maria S    2894    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Marmon,R G Mrs"    58    
Marmon    Mary K    2926    Queres    Albuquerque    NM        58    
Marmon    Robert    1460    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Marmon    Walter K    1459    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Marques    Frank    3892    Pueblo        TX        83    
Marrel    Emma Millie    3210    Spokane        WA    "Thompson, Mrs"    63    
Marrow Bone    Charles    4661    Sioux        SD    Murrow    112    
Mars    Amos    4756    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        116
Mars    Dennis Alexander    1403    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        29
Mars    Frank    4985    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        125
Marsden    Edward    28    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        1
Marshall    Benjamin    607    Creek    Union    OK        13
Marshall    Clinton    3540    Chippewa        MI        72
Marshall    Frank    3539    Chippewa        MN        72
Marshall    Harrison    1865    Sioux        SD        38
Marshall    Louise    3179    Sioux        SD    "Schweigman, Mrs."    63
Marshall    Mary    3177    Sioux        SD        63
Marshall    Philip A    1866    Sioux        SD        38
Mart    Fred    2108    Ute    Uintah & Ouray    UT        43
Martell    Ethel    4232    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        96
Martell    Grover    4770    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        117
Martell    Theresa    4233    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        96
Martell    William    3419    Chippewa        WI        68
Marten    Mary    4394    Chippewa        WI        102
Martin    Charles    479    Chippewa        MN        10
Martin    Cora Belle    4896    Onondaga        NY        121
Martin    Ellen    2742    Osage    Osage    OK    "Mc Comb,F S Mrs"    55
Martin    George    5739    Chippewa        MN        148
Martin    Henry    5740    Comanche        OK        148
Martin    James    3893    Chippewa        MN        83
Martin    James    5741    Chippewa        MN        148
Martin    Jennie    2492    Iroquois        NY        50
Martin    John    4111    Chippewa        MN    "Squirrel,John"    91
Martin    Lizzie    3223    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI    "Ware,William Mrs."    64
Martin    Margaret    3049    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        61
Martin    Mary    5742    Chippewa        MN        148
Martin    Michael    454    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        10
Martin    Richmond    1532    Seneca        NY        32
Martine/Martinez    John    3890    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        83
Martineau    Henry    482    Chippewa        WI        11    
Martineau    John    5174    Chippewa        WI        131    
Martineau    William    3894    Chippewa        WI        83    
Martinez    Antonio Jose    1461    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Martin    31    
Martinez    Jonathan    5743    Kiowa        OK        148    
Martinez    Joseph    5311    Crow    Crow    MT        135    1896
Martinez    Levia    2849    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        57    
Martinez    Lorenzo    1462    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Martinez    Miguel De Jesus    1371    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR    DeJesus    29    
Martinez    Providentia    2850    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        57    
Martinez    Richard    4788    Sioux        SD        117    
Martinez    Susie    2459    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        49    
Mary        3164    Sioux        SD        62    
Mashunkashey    Benjamin    1163    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Mason    Charles    483    Chippewa        MN        11    
Mason    Thomas    484    Chippewa        MN        11    
Masquat    Albert    4134    Kickapoo        KS        92
Masta    Dora    2808    Penobscot        ME        56
Masta    Flora S    2936    Abnaki        MA        58
Masta    Laura    2809    Penobscot        ME        56
Masten    David    756    Klamath    Klamath    CA        16
Mataxagay    Joseph    485    Chippewa        MI        11
Matchickeny    Charles    773    Menominee    Keshena    WI        16
Mather    Edward K    5744    Alaskan        AK        148
Mather    Sarah    3145    Sioux        SD        62
Mathew    Thomas    1164    Osage    Osage    OK        25
Mathews    Arthur    3590    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        73
Mathews    Wallace    5745    Pawnee        OK        148
Matia    Jean    2927    Queres    Albuquerque    NM    "Leeds,albert Mrs"    58
Matlock    Cecilia    4245    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        96
Matlock    Elmo    4318    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        99
Matlock    Louis    1274    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        27
Matlock    Stacy    5246    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        134    1890
Mato    Mark    767    Mandan        ND        16    
Matte    Henry    582    Flathead    Flathead    MT    "Malte,Henry"    12    
Matthews    John    4880    Osage    Osage    OK        121    
Maxcy    Miguel    817    Mission    Mission    CA        17    
May    George    4747    Wichita    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        116    
May    Katie    2202    Wichita    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        44    
Maybee    Clara    2974    Seneca        NY    "Rice, Mrs"    59    
Maybee    David    1633    Seneca        NY        34    
Maybee    Edith    2998    Seneca        NY    "Kirkaldie, James Mrs."    60    
Maybee    Fleta    3839    Seneca        NY        81    
Maybee    Grace    5659    Seneca        NY        146    1918
Maybee    Leila    4403    Seneca        NY        102    
Mayhes    David    1402    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        29    
Mayo    George H Jr    4717    Chippewa        WI        114    
Mayo    Thomas    1247    Paiute        UT        27    
Mc Adams    Jimmie    1742    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        36
Mc Adams    Lonnie    3969    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        86
Mc Arthur    Robert    486    Chippewa        MN        11
Mc Arthur    Rose/Rosabelle    2432    Umpqua        OR    "Bolding,Leonard A Mrs"    49
Mc Bride    Emma    3101    Sioux        SD        61
Mc Cann    Frank J    3418    Chippewa        WI        68
Mc Cann    Michael    3416    Chippewa        WI        68
Mc Carthy    Edgar    1161    Osage    Osage    OK        25
Mc Carthy    Herman    1184    Osage    Osage    OK    Wahscahmore    25
Mc Carty    Solomon    5159    Osage    Osage    OK        131
Mc Cauley    Eugene    3538    Chippewa        MN        72
Mc Clanahan    Leonard    4718    Cherokee    Union    OK        114
Mc Clean    Robert    1762    Sioux        SD        36
Mc Clellan    Julia    2763    Ottawa        MI    "Waubazac,William Mrs"    55
Mc Closkey    James    1800    Sioux        SD        37
Mc Coovey    Isaac    3417    Klamath    Klamath    CA        68
Mc Curtain    Ewart P    4442    Choctaw    Union    OK        104    
Mc Daniels    George Miller    257    Cherokee    Union    OK        6    
Mc Donald    Augustus    4430    Ponca    Ponca    OK        103    
Mc Donald    Daniel    660    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        14    
Mc Donald    Edna    5110    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        129    
Mc Donald    Flora    1637    Spokane        WA        34    
Mc Donald    John    2034    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        42    
Mc Donald    Louis    5374    Ponca    Pawnee    OK        136    1899
Mc Donald    Mary A    2568    Mohawk        NY        52    
Mc Donald    Phoebe A    1632    Spokane    Spokane    WA        34    
Mc Dongan    Daniel    1162    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Mc Dougall    Alex    488    Chippewa        MN        11    
Mc Dougall    Lillie    2346    Chippewa        MN    "Perry,Lillie Mrs"    47    
Mc Dougall    Susie    5292    Chippewa        MN        135    1895
Mc Dowell    Donald    4600    Lumi        WA        110    
Mc Dowell    John    4755    Lumi        WA        116    
Mc Farland    David    5347    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        136    1898
Mc Farland    Nora    3624    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        74    
Mc Gilles    Frank    4933    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND        123    
Mc Intosh    Daisy    2347    Chippewa        MN    "Lambert,E Mrs"    47    
Mc Intosh    John    608    Creek    Union    OK        13    
Mc Intosh    Nancy    2442    Creek    Union    OK        49    
Mc Intosh    Robert    3469    Chippewa        MN        70    
Mc Intosh    Tookah    4914    Creek    Union    OK        122    
Mc Kay    Alfonso    1906    Sioux        ND    "Paki,Alfonso"    39    
Mc Kay    Henry    4492    Sioux        ND        105    
Mc Kay    Margaret/Winona    3322    Sioux        ND    "Two Hearts, Joseph Mrs. "    66    
Mc Kee    Charles    1743    Shoshone        NV        36    
Mc Kenzie    Valintine    1799    Sioux        SD        37    
Mc Kenzie    Zonie    3144    Sioux        SD    "Brave Bird, Mrs."    62    
Mc Kieg    Frank    3410    Chippewa        MN        68    
Mc Kinley    James    3891    Osage    Osage    OK        83    
Mc Kinley    John    1630    Yuma        AZ        34    
Mc Kinley    Owen    1585    Yuma        AZ        33    
Mc Laughlin    Blanche    2743    Osage    Osage    OK    "Keeler,Blanche Mrs"    55    
Mc Lean    Florence    2177    Sioux        SD        44    
Mc Lean    Gladys M    1608    Seneca        NY        33    
Mc Loud    Marie    2188    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        44    
Mc Mann    Francis    4728    Chippewa        MN        115    
Mc Pherson    George    789    Menominee    Keshena    WI        17    
Mc Pherson    Herbert    4269    Menominee    Keshena    WI        97    
McAffee    Hettie    5642    Choctaw    Union    OK        145    1917
McCarthy    Alice    5399    Chippewa        MN    "Cram, Francis Mrs."    137    1900
McCauley    Theodore    925    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20    
McClellan    Moses    5746    Ottawa        MI        148    
McClure    Frank    194    Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT        4    
McCoonse    Joseph    487    Chippewa        OK        11    
Mcdonald    Francis Charles    5538    Chippewa        MN        140    1912
McDougall    Duncan    489    Chippewa        MN        11    
McGilbray    Solomon    4665    Creek    Union    OK        112    
McGinnus    John    2575    Washoe        WI        52    
McGregor    James    856    Mohawk        NY        18    
McIntosh    Alice    2348    Chippewa        MN    "Carr,Roy F Mrs"    47    
McIntosh    Elizabeth    5747    Creek    Union    OK        148    
McIntosh    John/Donald    5429    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        137    1901
McIntosh    Millie    2443    Creek    Union    OK    "Childers,D C Mrs"    49    
McKay    Lena    5748    Klamath        CA        148    
McKellop    Almarine    5749    Creek        OK        148    
McLane    Emeline    5750    Creek    Union    OK    "Prother, Mrs."    148    
McNac    Alexander    610    Creek    Union    OK        13    
McNac    Elizabeth    5751    Creek        OK        148    
Mead    John    5752    Sioux        SD        148    
Meade    William    4279    Sioux        ND        98    
Means    George    5247    Crow        SD        134    1890
Means    John    4484    Sioux        SD        105    
Means    Minnie    3178    Sioux        SD        63    
Medena    Felicita    2851    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        57    
Medicine Bull    Daniel    328    Cheyenne    Northern Cheyenne    MT    BadgerBird  Wahhacohowicksievety    7    
Medicine Bull    Willis    3423    Cheyenne        WY        68    
Medicine Elk    Lucy    3176    Sioux        SD        63    
Medicine Horse    Thomas    1891    Sioux        SD        39    
Medicine Top    Ella    1884    Sioux        SD        39    
Melbourne    Blanche    3085    Sioux        MT    "Reddoor, Mrs"    61    
Melotte    Abel P    790    Menominee    Keshena    WI        17    
Melotte    Gabriel    3691    Menominee    Keshena    WI        76    
Melotte    Maggie    2536    Menominee    Keshena    WI    "Wisecoby,Louis Mrs"    51    
Melovidoff    Marcia    2196    Aleute    Alaska    AK    Melavidoff    44    
Melton    Anna M    5535    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        140    1912
Melton    Clara    2764    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        55    
Melton    Cora    3637    Cherokee    Union    OK        75    
Melville    Leon    5162    Chickasaw    Union    OK        131    
Menaul    Annie    5753    Pueblo        NM        148    
Menendez    Joaquin    2852    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        57    
Meoughee    John    4312    Potawatomi        NB        99    
Merkel    Naomi    2205    Apache    San Carlos    AZ    "Ranes, Mrs.  and Kohten"    44    
Merrich    Alfred    3705    Chippawa        ND        77    
Merrill    George    5600    Chippewa        MI        143    1917
Merrill    Nellie    2365    Chippewa        MN    "Mc Intosh,James  Mrs"    48    
Merrival    Hermos    4324    Sioux        SD        99    
Merrival    Kiva    4399    Sioux        SD        102    
Merrival    Laura    4401    Sioux        SD    "Potten, William Mrs."    102    
Mesphi    August    2117    Walla Walla        OR        43    
Messawat    Linda    2948    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK    "LaBelle, H. Mrs."    59    
Mesteth    George    4310    Sioux        SD        98    
Methvin    Jasper    5754    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        148    
Metoxen    Adam    1015    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Metoxen    Albert    1016    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Metoxen    Amelia    2656    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Silas, James/Jones W Mrs"    53    
Metoxen    Amos    1017    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Metoxen    Bessie D    2657    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Somers,Bessie M Mrs"    53    
Metoxen    Cecilia    2663    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Cornelius,Issac Mrs"    53    
Metoxen    Celicia    2664    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "White, Joseph Mrs."    53    
Metoxen    Celinda    2662    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "House,Foster Mrs"    53    
Metoxen    Charles    1018    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Metoxen    Christine    5088    Oneida    Oneida    WI        128    
Metoxen    Edward    1019    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Metoxen    Electra Mrs    2665    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Hare, Mrs"    53    
Metoxen    Emerson    5193    Oneida    Oneida    WI        132    
Metoxen    Evelyn    5102    Oneida    Oneida    WI        129    
Metoxen    Guy    5180    Oneida    Oneida    WI        131    
Metoxen    Howard    177    Oneida        WI        4    
Metoxen    Iva    5550    Oneida    Oneida    WI        141    1913
Metoxen    James    1020    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Metoxen    Jonas    1021    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Metoxen    Kate    2667    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Parkhurst, Alexander Mrs."    53    
Metoxen    Katie    2666    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Reed, Amos Mrs."    53    
Metoxen    Louise    2668    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Denny, Johnathan Mrs."    53    
Metoxen    Melinda    5465    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Cornelius, Frank Mrs."    138    1902
Metoxen    Mercy    4244    Oneida    Oneida    WI        96    
Metoxen    Nancy    2669    Oneida    Oneida    WI        53    
Metoxen    Richard    1022    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Metoxen    Rosa    2670    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Schenadore, Jameson Mrs. "    54    
Metoxen    Sadie    5658    Oneida    Oneida    WI        146    1918
Metoxen    Sophia    2671    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Silas, Roger Mrs."    54    
Metoxen    Thomas    5264    Oneida    Oneida    WI        134    1892
Metoxen    Zippa    2672    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Schenadore, Thomas Mrs."    54    
Meyers    Garry P    931    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20    
Micksaby    John    1211    Ottawa        MI        26    
Miguel    Ambrose    5756    Yuma        AZ        148    
Miguel    Jefferson    2169    Yuma        AZ    "Jefferson, Dominic"    44    
Miguel    Jose    1342    Pima    Pima    AZ        28    
Miguel    Joseph    2170    Yuma        AZ        44    
Miguel    Lorenzo    475    Chippewa    Albuquerque    NM        10    
Mikecoba    Ethel    2423    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        49    
Mileham    Benjamin    1404    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        29    
Mileham    Harry    3424    Pottawatomie        KS        68    
Miler    Huston    3968    Wichita    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        86    
Miles    Aaron    887    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19    
Miles    Annie    3697    Osage    Osage    OK        76    
Miles    Benjah    5265    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        134    1892
Miles    George    875    Osage    Osage    OK        19    
Miles    Herman    5433    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        137    1901
Miles    John    3425    Osage    Osage    OK        69    
Miles    Joseph C    1166    Osage    Osage    OK    Mills    25    
Miles    Thomas    4891    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        121    
Milk    Daniel    1801    Sioux        SD        37    
Miller    Abraham    1999    Stockbridge        WI        41    
Miller    Antoine    5757    Klickita        WA        148    
Miller    Artie    5400    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        137    1900
Miller    Bert    2000    Stockbridge        WI        41    
Miller    Clara    5466    Tuscarora        NY    "Chew, Jefferson Mrs."    138    1902
Miller    Edwin    5629    Miami        OK        145    1917
Miller    George    3967    Wichita    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        86    
Miller    Grace    4882    Osage    Osage    OK        121    
Miller    Ira George     5758    Chippewa        MI        148    
Miller    Iva    5533    Cherokee        KS    "Thorpe, Jas Mrs."    140    1912
Miller    James    490    Chippewa        WI        11    
Miller    James H    1463    Pueblo    Pueblo    NM        31    
Miller    James Jr    491    Chippewa        WI        11    
Miller    James Y    1464    Pueblo    Queres    NM        31    
Miller    John H.    5467    Chippewa        MI        138    1902
Miller    Leon    5221    Cherokee        IL        133    
Miller    Lilly    2384    Chippewa        MI    "Robertson,James W Mrs"    48    
Miller    Mary    5325    Chippewa        MI    Lodge. Alphones Mrs.    135    1897
Miller    Moses    1634    Seneca        NY        34    
Miller    Nettie    2385    Chippewa        MI        48    
Miller    Olive    5326    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI    "Jacobs, Lyman Mrs."    136    1897
Miller    Orpha    3224    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI    "Beaulieu,Charles Mrs."    64    
Miller    Patrick    735    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        15    
Miller    Peter    2001    Stockbridge        WI        41    
Miller    Samuel    5468    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        138    1902
Miller    Silas    492    Chippewa        WI        11    
Miller    Solomon    493    Chippewa        MI        11    
Miller    Tracy    2002    Stockbridge        WI        41    
Miller    Wallace    926    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20    
Milliken    Ray    630    Crow    Crow    MT    Leroy    13    
Mills    Annie    4169    Sioux        SD        93    
Mingo    Daisy    3154    Pokanot        MA        62    
Minham    Sara    2677    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Smith, Nelson Mrs"    54    
Minkey    John    2122    Washoe        NV        43    
Minthorn    Aaron    3626    Cayuse        OR        74    
Minthorn    Albert J    2102    Umatilla        OR        43    
Minthorn    Wilford    3537    Cayuse        OR        72    
Mishler    Arthur    3422    Chippewa        WI        68    
Mishler    Charles    5327    Chippewa        WI        136    1897
Mishler    James C    494    Chippewa        WI        11    
Mishler    John    495    Chippewa        WI        11    
Mishler    Lillian    3319    Chippewa        WI    "King,Joseph Mrs."    66    
Mishler    Louis    5328    Chippewa        WI        136    1897
Mishler    Peter W    3421    Chippewa        WI        68    
Mishler    Stella    5430    Chippawa        WI    "Gorsuch, richard Mrs."    137    1901
Mitchell    Arquette    3785    Mohawk        NY        80    
Mitchell    Benjamin    496    Chippewa        WI        11    
Mitchell    Bertram    927    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20    
Mitchell    Christine    4096    Penobscot        ME        91    
Mitchell    Dana    1283    Penobscot        ME        27    
Mitchell    Emily    2810    Penobscot        ME    "Neptune,George S Mrs"    56    
Mitchell    Frank    4516    Penobscot        ME        106    
Mitchell    Hattie    2493    Iroquois        NY        50    
Mitchell    Henry    1284    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        27    
Mitchell    Ida    2610    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Miller,Wallace Mrs"    52    
Mitchell    James    4304    Penobscot        ME        98    
Mitchell    Jonas    5375    Chippewa        MI        136    1899
Mitchell    Lawrence    1285    Penobscot        ME        27    
Mitchell    Maggie    4413    Chippewa        MN    Way-ne-Zhe-Gah-Bow-Equay    102    
Mitchell    Mary    3093    Sioux    Santee    NB    "Sherman, Fred Mrs."    61    
Mitchell    Mary Mrs    2765    Ottawa        MI    "Sherman, Mary Mrs, and Ellawegeshik, Mary Mrs. "    55    
Mitchell    Thomas    5759    Navajo        AZ        148    
Mitchell    Vernie    5760    Penobscot        ME        148    
Mitten    Minerva    5469    Cayuga        NY    "William, Daniel Mrs."    138    1902
Mitty        5761    Towaconie        OK        148    
Mix Water    Lottie    2273    Cherokee    Union    OK        46    
Mixmong    William    4133    Ottawa        MI        92    
Mixsooke    Max    3426    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        69    
Moccasin    Garfield W    149    Arapahoe    Wind River    WY        4    
Moder    Mamie G    2935    Chippewa        WI    "Peters, Otto  Mrs."    58    
Mohawk    Bertha    2999    Seneca        NY    "Kennedy, J. H. Mrs."    60    
Mohawk    Clara    3000    Seneca        NY    "Cassidy, Mrs."    60    
Mohawk    John Thomas    723    Kickapoo        OK        15    
Moleno/Molino    Pablo    5190    Papago    San Xavier    AZ        132    
Molick    John Peter    886    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19    
Molida    Claudina/Claudia    2550    Mission    Mission    CA        51    
Monchamp    Charles    3535    Chippewa        MN        72    
Moncravie    Charles    930    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    Moncravy    20    
Moncravie    Fred    928    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    Moncravy    20    
Moncravie    Henry    929    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    Moncravy    20    
Monette    Alvina    4392    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND        102    
Monhand    Mamie    4026    Osage    Osage    OK        88    
Monhart    John    3431    Klamath    Klamath    CA        69    
Monoahsy    Neal    587    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        12    
Monroe    Rosie     2766    Ottawa        MI        55    
Monroe    Wiliam    4997    Sioux        SD        125    
Monsar    Sarah    2945    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK    Thompson. Mrs.    59    
Montano    Santiago    1381    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29    
Montes    Joseph    2109    Ute    Uintah & Ouray    UT        43    
Montes    Thomas    2110    Ute    Uintah & Ouray    UT        43    
Montieth     Sarah    5630    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        145    1917
Montour    Mary    2494    Iroquois        NY        50    
Montoya    Jose    4076    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        90    
Montoya    Josefeta    2928    Queres    Albuquerque    NM        58    
Montoya    Thomas    4700    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        114    
Moon    Arnold    1768    Sioux        SD        36    
Moon    Flora    3225    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI    "Bostwick,Edward Mrs."    64    
Moon    Gladys    5039    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        126    
Moon    Mary    5376    Alaskan    Alaska    AK    "Orson, Ole Mrs."    136    1899
Moon    Susie    2189    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        44    
Moon    Sylvia    5549    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        141    1913
Moon    William    2003    Stockbridge        WI        41    
Mooney    Thomas    6062    Assiniboine        MT        154    1902
Moore    Cora    2673    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Miller,Cora Mrs"    54    
Moore    Edgar    1265    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        27    
Moore    Edwin    5431    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        137    1901
Moore    Ella    5670    Creek    Union    OK        147    
Moore    Harvey    3429    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        69    
Moore    Job J    1023    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Moore    Margaret    4390    Chippewa        WI        102    
Moore    Martha Elizabeth    2446    Creek    Union    OK    "Kelly,Ferdinand Mrs"    49    
Moore    Rienzi    5348    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        136    1898
Moore    Ruth    3030    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK    Paw Waw Que    60    
Moore    Sarah E    2949    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK    "Harnes, Mrs. "    59    
Moore    William    5293    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        135    1895
Moorehouse    Jessie    3092    Sioux    Santee    NB    "Edmund, Felix Mrs. "    61    
Moose    Esther    4099    Sioux    Santee    NB        91    
Mora    Ella    3284    Chitimache        LA        65    
Mora    Francis    3629    Chittamaca        LA        74    
Mora    Joseph    3628    Chittamaca        LA        74    
Mora    Lena    3663    Chitimache        LA        75    
Mora    Peter    3627    Chittamaca        LA        74    
Morales    Olympia    2853    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        57    
Moran    Emily    5097    Ponca        CA        128    
Morgan    Alfred    4433    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        103    
Morgan    Claude    5092    Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT        128    
Morgan    Thomas    5671    Apache        NM        147    
Morgan    Thomas J    869    Navajo    Fort Defiance    AZ        18    
Morgan    Wiley    5672    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        147    
Morin    Alvin    5556    Chippewa        WI        141    1914
Morin    Solomon    3559    Chippewa        ND        72    
Moro    Andres    818    Mission    Mission    CA        17    
Morrell    Josephine    3211    Colville    Colville    WA    "Lynn,Joe Mrs."    63    
Morrin    Adolph    4098    Chippewa        WI        91    
Morrin    Edward    5577    Chippewa        WI        142    1915
Morrin    Joseph    4694    Chippewa        WI        113    
Morris    Alice    1565    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK    "Breckenridge, John Mrs."    33    
Morris    Dora     3840    Chippewa        MN    Morse    81    
Morris    Grover    1519    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        32    
Morris    Herbert    3790    Pawnee        OK        80    
Morris    John    700    Iroquois        NY        14    
Morris    John C    1025    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Morris    Joseph H    1024    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Morris    Josephine    2674    Oneida    Oneida    WI        54    
Morris    Mary    2675    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Rice,Lawrence Mrs"    54    
Morris    Philip    898    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19    
Morrisette    Fred W.    5579    Chippewa        WI        142    1915
Morrison    Daniel    497    Chippewa        WI        11    
Morrison    Donald    498    Chippewa        MN        11    
Morrison    James    500    Chippewa        MN        11    
Morrison    John    631    Crow    Crow    MT        13    
Morrison    John G    5270    Chippewa        MN        134    1892
Morrison    Joseph A    499    Chippewa        MN        11    
Morrison    Mary    2450    Crow    Crow    MT        49    
Morrison    Nellie    2302    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        46    
Morrison    Thomas    501    Chippewa        WI        11    
Morton    Anna    5349    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Lubo, Sylvus Mrs."    136    1898
Morton    Beatrice    2203    Apache    San Carlos    OK    "Kiahtel,and Yuzos,Allen Mrs"    44    
Moses    Alpha    3427    Seneca        NY        69
Moses    Dora    5673    Seneca    Tonawanda    NY        147
Moses    Hiram    1636    Seneca        NY        34
Moses    Homer    5674    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        147
Moses    Ira    3760    Seneca        NY        79
Moses    John    502    Chippewa        MI        11
Moses    Komah    4206    Comanche        OK        95
Moses    Leroy    5675    Seneca        NY        147
Moses    Naubert    759    Klamath    Klamath    CA        16
Moses    Stansil    5676    Seneca        NY        147
Mosier    Bismark    1167    Osage    Osage    OK        25
Mott    Frank S    329    Cheyenne        NB        7
Mouchamp    Mamie    2349    Chippewa        MN        47
Mountain    William    5762    Chippewa        MN        148
Mousseau    Joseph    2356    Chippewa        MN        47
Mousseau    Louis    2873    Sioux        SD        57
Mt. Pleasant    Edison    5510    Tuscarora        NY        139    1911
Mt. Pleasant    Mamie    5628    Tuscarora        NY        145    1917
Mt. Pleasant    Nelson    2079    Tuscarora        NY        42    
Mt. Pleasant    William     5470    Tuscarora        NY        138    1902
Mudgett    Henry    4198    Chippewa        MN        94    
Muggins    Joseph    4135    Sioux        SD        92    
Mulhern    William    1954    Sioux        ND        40    
Muligan    Albert    185    Assiniboine        MT        4    
Mullen    Allie    3050    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        61    
Mumble Head    Roger    4494    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        106    
Mumblehard    James    5517    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        140    1911
Murdock    Henry    724    Kickapoo        OK        15    
Murdock    Joseph    725    Kickapoo        OK        15    
Murdock    Mary    2505    Kickapoo    Kickapoo    OK    "Kishleston,George Mrs and Peketonnoqah"    50    
Murdock    Wesson    5401    Assiniboine        MT        137    1900
Murdock    William    726    Kickapoo        OK        15    
Murphy    Maude    2350    Chippewa        MN        47
Murphy    William    503    Chippewa        WI        11
Murray    Jane    2537    Menominee    Keshena    WI    "Miller,James Mrs"    51
Murray    Wallace    5098    Sioux        SD        128
Murrow    Ross    4650    Caddo        OK        112
Murrow/Morrow    George    4651    Caddo        OK        112
Murry    Stephen K    1813    Sioux        SD        37
Muscoe    John    3430    Chippewa        MI        69
Muscoe    Mitchell    3497    Chippewa        MI        71
Musignac    Pedro Enrique    1397    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29
Muskrat    Harvey R    4088    Cherokee    Union    OK        90
Myiow    Thomas    3534    Mohawk        NY        72
Nachozey    Wood    104    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        3
Nada    Wallace    4197    Ottawa        MI        94
Nada    William    1212    Ottawa        MI        26
Nahmais    Peter    505    Chippewa        WI        11
Nail    Edward L    4526    Choctaw        OK        107    
Nakootkin    Vasha    2190    Alaskan    Alaska    AK    "Stutsman, Howard Mrs"    44    
Nalewooty/Molewooty    Hooske    3730    Navajo        AZ    "Goodluck, William"    78    
Naltuey    Ralph    103    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        3    
Nalzayash    Laura    2207    Apache    San Carlos    AZ    Go As The Day    45    
Napawat    Martha    5277    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Thomas, Robert Mrs., "    134    1894
Narahnegan    Daniel    504    Chippewa        MI        11    
Naranjo    Victor    5188    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        131    
Nash    Albert H    6077    Oneida    Oneida    NB        154    1897
Nash    Augusta    5432    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        137    1901
Nash    George    4773    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        117    
Nash    Joseph M    2155    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44    
Nash    Josephine    3509    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Woodbury,Clarence Mrs."    71    
Nash    Louis    2154    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44    
Nash    Pliga    5471    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Loukes, H.M. Mrs"    138    1902
Nash    Robert    4250    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        96    
Nash    Violetta    5472    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        138    1902
Naska    Jane    2395    Chippewa        MI        48    
Nason    Bertha    2351    Chippewa        MN    "Stucklager,Thomas J Mrs"    47    
Nason    Madge/Margaret    2352    Chippewa        MN    "Brigham,Benjamin Mrs.,& Nason,Madge"    47    
Natailsh    Vincent    5377    Apache    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        137    1899
Nateroak    Oscar B    30    Eskimo    Alaska    AK        1    
Natsawa    Mary    2929    Queres    Albuquerque    NM        58    
Nautasnaggie    Ruth    2206    Apache    San Carlos    AZ    "Hosay, Ruth and Zahnah"    45    
Nauwagesic    Eliza    5473    Chippawa        WI        138    1902
Navadokieh    Mabel    2208    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        45    
Navgemah    Jonas    1213    Ottawa        MI        26    
Naybimway    Marie    2328    Chippewa        WI    Toto    47    
Neal    Willie    105    Apache        CO        3    
Necklace    Thomas E Crown    3897    Sioux        SD        83    
Needham    John    4760    Chippewa        MN        116    
Needham    Simon    5566    Potawatomi                142    1914
Negowas    Peter    4196    Chippewa        MI    "Nenagoes,Nenagos"    94    
Nelson    Clyde    506    Chippewa        MI        11    
Nelson    Horace    1253    Paiute        UT        27    
Nelson    Joseph    1252    Paiute        UT        27    
Nelson    Sarah    3051    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        61    
Nelson    William    5500    Pima    Pima    AZ        139    1910
Nelson    Willie    507    Chippewa        MI        11    
Neodean    Vincent    3895    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        83    
Nephew    Arthur    1529    Seneca        NY        32    
Nephew    Edith    3001    Seneca        NY    "Waterman, Raymond Mrs."    60    
Nephew    Floyd    1639    Seneca        NY        34    
Nephew    Leslie    1638    Seneca        NY        34    
Nephew    Lester    4812    Seneca        NY        118    
Nephew    Percy    1533    Seneca        NY        32    
Nephew    Walker    5209    Seneca        NY        132    
Nephi    James    2111    Ute    Uintah & Ouray    UT        43    
Nesbit    Harriet    3829    Nez Perce        ID        81    
Nesbit    John    5677    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        147    
Neveaux    Joseph    3706    Chippawa        WI        77    
Neveaux    Maggie    2934    Chippewa        WI        58    
Nevitt    Leo    648    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        13    
Newagon/Naywahgon    Sophie    4716    Chippewa        WI        114    
Newashe    Emma    5531    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK    "McAlister, F. A. Mrs."    140    1912
Newashe    William    2489    Sac & Fox        OK        50    
Newcomb    Otmus A    5160    Cherokee    Union    OK        131    
Newcome    Robert    3896    Cherokee    Union    OK        83    
Newell    Blanche    5678    Pendbscot        ME        147    
Newton    George E    1640    Seneca        NY        34    
Nicholas    Joe    3996    Passamaquoddy        ME        87    
Nick    Bessie    2274    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Calloway, Bessie Nick Mrs and Eganola"    46    
Nick    Frank    5679    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    NM        147    
Nicola    Frederick    1286    Penobscot        ME        27    
Nieves    Dolores    2854    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR    "Horton,Herbert Mrs,"    57
Night Pipe    Clarence    4938    Sioux        SD        123
Night Pipe    Denver Benjamin    4081    Sioux        SD        90
Nigo    Richard    819    Mission    Mission    CA        17
Nin    Belen    2855    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        57
Ninham    Dollie    2676    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Homer, Jonas Mrs"    54
No Heart    Louise    4441    Sioux        ND        104
No Shin Bone    Henry    635    Crow    Crow    MT        13
Noble    Jonah    1344    Pima    Pima    AZ        29
Nocochluke    George    31    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        1
Nohongava    William    3734    Hopi        AZ        78
Nolan    Grace    5020    Onondaga        NY        126
Nolan    Leo    4303    Onondaga        NY        98
Nolan    Lucinda    5001    Anadarko        NY        125
Norcross    Stanley    870    Navajo    Fort Defiance    AZ    Good Boy    18
Nori    Effie    1604    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Lucero,Pedro Mrs."    33
Nori    John    1465    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Nori    Siceni    5278    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        134
Norris    Juan    1343    Pima    Pima    AZ        28
North    Henry    151    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        4
North    Mary    2220    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Tasso,Andrew Mrs"    45
Northrop    George    32    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        1
Northrop    Joseph    508    Chippewa        MN        11
Norton    Agnes    1555    Ottawa        MI        32
Norton    Edward    668    Hoopa    Hoopa Valley    CA        14
Nunn    Alice    1503    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        31
Nunn    Mary E    1324    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        28
Nunway    June    4592    Menominee    Keshena    WI        110
O' Brien    James    3533    Colville    Colville    WA        72
O' Brien    Robert    3532    Colville    Colville    WA        71
Oakes    Francis    4584    Mohawk        NY        109
Obern    Francis    5681    Chippewa        WI        147
Obern    Lawrence    4547    Chippewa        WI        108    
Objbaway    Francis A.    5633    Chippewa        WI        145    1917
O'Connor    David    3899    Chippewa        MI        84    
Oden    Esley    3900    Chippewa        MN        84    
Oequa    Virginia    2511    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Yahsahmaunt,Virginia Mrs  and ToTurnBack"    50    
Oga    Edward    509    Chippewa        MI        11    
Ogle    Preston    1345    Pima    Pima    AZ        29    
O'Hara    Lulu    1302    Spokane    Spokane    WA        28    
Oheltoint     Charles    744    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    Buffalo Oheltoint    15    
Ohmert    Andman    3625    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        74    
Ohmert    George    649    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        13    
Ohmert    Guy    650    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        13    
Ohmert    Rose    1296    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Codotte,Alex Mrs."    28    
Olanzo    Sewakery    1411    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        30    
Old Eagle    Maggie    3175    Sioux        SD    "White Calf,Mrs."    63    
Old Shield    Joseph    5084    Sioux        SD        128    
Oliver    Edward    4194    Chippewa        MN        94
One Feather    Charles    1955    Sioux        ND        40
One Feather    Harry    3898    Sioux        SD        84
One Road    Annie    4530    Sioux        SD        107
One Road    Maggie    4425    Sioux        SD        103
O'Neal    Patrick    1744    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        36
OneStar    James    5682    Sioux        SD        147
Oona    Leana    33    Eskimo    Alaska    AK    Onaleana    1
Oosowie    Tarquette    5011    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        126
Orriola    Nemecia    2856    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        57
Ortega    Frances    2551    Mission    Mission    CA        51
Ortego    Aniseto    4865    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        120
Ortego    Don G    4336    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        99
Ortego    John B    820    Mission    Mission    CA        17
Ortego    Manuel    4722    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        115
Ortego    Rapheal M    1382    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29
Ortez    Francis    1466    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Ortiz    31
Ortley    Samuel    1931    Sioux        SD        40
Osage    Amos    1168    Osage    Osage    OK        25
Osborne    James    1725    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        36
Osborne    Robert    5683    Pawnee        OK        147
Oscar    Peter    1315    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28
Oshkeshaquoam    George    4830    Menominee    Keshena    WI        119
Oshkosh    Relia    5035    Menominee    Keshena    WI        126
Oshkosh    Roland    4908    Menominee    Keshena    WI        122
Oshkosh    Roy    4942    Menominee    Keshena    WI        123
Osif    Juan    1346    Pima    Pima    AZ        29
Osowie    William    6084    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        155
Osson    Alex    5684    Kalispell        MT        147
Ostrigan    John    3195    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        63
Oteva    Ralph    4093    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        90
Otter Chief    Lillian    5685    Kalispell    Crow    MT    Will Know Red Feather    147
Otto    Foster    1214    Ottawa        MI        26    
Otto    Lee    3433    Ottawa        MI        69    
Ouray    Robert    2112    Ute    Uintah & Ouray    UT        43    
Overy    Jackson    1745    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        36    
Ovieta    Ralph    1347    Pima    Pima    AZ        29    
Owl    Agnes    5213    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        132    
Owl    Ammons    3531    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        71    
Owl    David    4321    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        99    
Owl    Enoch    4724    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        115    
Owl    John    4009    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        87    
Owl    Johnson    259    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Owl    Kamie    5350    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Wahneeta, Wm Mrs."    136    1898
Owl    Martha    5329    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Simpson, Mrs."    136    1897
Owl    Martha Jane    4532    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Youngdeer, Mrs."    107    
Owl    Samuel    4328    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        99    
Owl    Thomas  B    2444    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        49    
Owl    William H    4084    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        90
Owlingwish    Steven    5686    Mission        CA        147
Own    Bessie    3100    Sioux        SD    "McBride, Moses Mrs. "    61
Owns Many Horses    Hattie    4378    Sioux        SD    "Wolf, Dana Mrs."    101
Oxendine    James    117    Cherokee        NC        3
Oxendine    Lacy    4342    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        100
Ozul/Azul    Sara    2794    Pima    Pima    AZ        56
Pabawena    James Martin    1746    Shoshone    Washakie    UT    Pavawench    36
Pablo    Eva    4542    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        107
Pabo    Jacob    1215    Ottawa        MI        26
Packeneau    Ruth    4171    Gros Ventre    Gros Ventre    ND        94
Packineau    Davis/David    3712    Gros Ventre        ND        77
Packineaux    Charles    5687    Gros Ventre        ND        147
Page    Edward E    4209    Choctaw    Union    OK        95
Page    Joseph M.    3813    Creek        OK        81
Page    William B    4220    Choctaw    Union    OK        95
Pagumpagets    Alex    5688    Shebit        UT        147
Pahdoco/Parroka    Percy    4014    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        87
Pahgestatum    Jeanette Woods    2212    Apache    San Carlos    AZ    "Woods, Jeanette and Pahgostatun,Jeanette"    45
Pahrodeu/Powhrodep    Johnson    3501    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    Ok    "Moetah,Johnson"    71
Pain Killer    Katie    4263    Creek    Union    OK        97
Paints Yellow    James    152    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        4
Paisano    Andrew    1467    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Paisano    Chester    1468    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Paisano    Elizabeth    2896    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Arcallo,Howard Mrs"    58
Paisano    Frank    1469    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Paisano    George    6090    Pueblo        NM        155
Paisano    James R    711    Pueblo    Pueblo    NM        15
Paisano    Maria    3931    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        85
Paisano    Millie    2897    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        58
Paisano    Minnie    2898    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        58
Paisano    Ulysses G    1472    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Paisano    William H    1473    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Palin    Louis    4707    Flathead    Flathead    MT        114    
Palin    William    3905    Flathead    Flathead    MT        84    
Pallado    Julia    2329    Chippewa        WI        47    
Pallado    William J    510    Chippewa        WI        11    
Palmer    Jesse    6060    Sioux        NB        154    1901
Palmer    Simon    5434    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        138    1901
Pambrum    Francis A    1712    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        35    
Panther    Neal/Clark    3807    Osage        OK        80    
Papin    Susie L    2745    Osage    Osage    OK    "Hutchinson,Susie L Mrs"    55    
Papineau    John    4851    Mohawk        NY        120    
Pappan    Fred    3435    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        69    
Pappin    Frank    5107    Osage    Osage    OK        129    
Pappin    Herbert    4551    Osage    Osage    OK        108    
Pappin    Jeanette    4117    Osage    Osage    OK        91    
Pappin    Joseph    3904    Osage    Osage    OK        84    
Pappin    Minette    2744    Osage    Osage    OK    Baker J T Mrs    55    
Pappin    William    1275    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK    Pappan    27    
Paris    Marion    5632    Cherokee    Union    OK        145    1917
Parker    Alice    5312    Chippewa        MN        135    1896
Parker    Asher W    218    Cayuga        NY        5    
Parker    Carrie    3248    Seneca    Tonawanda    NY        64    
Parker    Ely    1641    Seneca        NY        34    
Parker    Esther    2424    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        49    
Parker    Harrison G    2048    Cherokee    Union    OK        42    
Parker    John W    188    Bannock    Fort Hall    ID        4    
Parker    Juanada/Wanada    2425    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Komah, Walter Mrs."    49    
Parker    Laura Needle    2426    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Birdsong, Aubra, Mrs."    49    
Parker    Maisa    1278    Seneca        NY        27    
Parker    Mattie    5435    Cayuga        NY    "Nephew, C. Mrs."    138    1901
Parker    Nicholson    5689    Seneca        NY        147    
Parker    Simon    1643    Seneca        NY        34    
Parker    Walter    1932    Sioux        SD        40    
Parker    Willie    1644    Seneca        NY        34    
Parker     Lena    5631    Seneca        NY        145    1917
Parkhurst    Alexander    1026    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Parkhurst    Alexander    1759    Sioux        SD        36    
Parkhurst    Alice    5062    Oneida    Oneida    WI        127    
Parkhurst    Freeman    4603    Oneida    Oneida    WI        110    
Parkhurst    Lillian    4286    Oneida    Oneida    WI        98    
Parkhurst    Mary    2678    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Hunter,J Mrs, and Smith,Mary Parkhurst,and Wells,Mary Parkhurst"    54    
Parkhurst    Sarah    5227    Oneida    Oneida    WI        133    
Parnell    Anna    5436    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    "Little, Charles W. Mrs."    138    1901
Paroarell     Edward     1384    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29    
Parris    George B Jr    4629    Cherokee    Union    OK        111    
Parrish    Georgia    3299    Wyandote    Wyandotte    OK        65    
Parrish    Robert    2097    Ukiah        CA    Bert    43    
Parrish    Stephen    2098    Ukiah or Pomo        CA        43    
Parsons    James M    888    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19
Partridge    Bird    260    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6
Parvachima    Pablo    1348    Pima    Pima    AZ        29
Passedoah    Eunice    3064    Shoshone    Wind River    WY    "Enos, George  Mrs,   and Surrell, Eunice"    61
Passedoah    Lilly/Lillian    3066    Shoshone    Wind River    WY    "O Neal, Mrs."    61
Paterson    Cora    3002    Seneca        NY        60
Paterson    Helen    3003    Seneca        NY        60
Patterson    Abner    5694    Onondaga        NY        147
Patterson    Asa    2080    Tuscarora        NY        42
Patterson    Burnel    5072    Seneca        NY        127
Patterson    Eva    5166    Seneca        NY        131
Patterson    Guy    2081    Tuscarora        NY        42
Patterson    Homer    190    Tuscarora        NY        4
Patterson    Katherine Leah    3263    Tuscarora        NY        65
Patterson    Rachel    3264    Tuscarora        NY    "Wright,M Mrs"    65
Patterson    Robert E    4966    Seneca        NY        124
Patterson    Spencer    5508    Seneca        NY        139    1911
Patterson    William Moses    2082    Tuscarora        NY        42    
Patton    Alonzo    6098    Alaskan        AK        155    
Patton    Celia    2495    Iroquois        NY        50    
Paul    Clara F    2812    Penobscot        ME        56    
Paul    Edward    4139    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    WetYetMasToKit    92    
Paul    Everest    3317    Chittimache        LA        66    
Paul    Frank    6046    Sioux        SD        154    1915
Paul    Hattie    3238    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY    "Ransom,Hattie Paul "    64    
Paul    Jacob    2035    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY    Sak    42    
Paul    Jacob    3505    Chippewa        ND        71    
Paul    James F.    5695    MicMac        MA        147    
Paul    Jesse    889    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19    
Paul    Kendall/Samuel    5379    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        137    1899
Paul    Minnie    3004    Seneca        NY    "Rew, Charles Mrs."    60    
Paul    Mitchell    1216    Ottawa        MI        26    
Paul    Pauline    2528    Chittamaca        IA        51    
Paul    Walter E    1645    Seneca        NY        34    
Paul    William    5474    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        138    1902
Paull    Anna    2569    Mohawk        NY        52    
Paull    Eliza    2767    Ottawa        MI        55    
Pawnee    Joseph    330    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        8    
Pawnee  Leggins    James    5696    Sioux        SD        147    
Payawesea    Joseph    792    Menominee    Keshena    WI        17    
Payne    Albert    2103    Umatilla        OR        43    
Payne    Fleety    3052    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        61    
Payne    George    261    Cherokee    Union    OK        6    
Payne    Lillie    3053    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        61    
Peahtone    Emily    2512    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Foam,Emily,and Bosin,Frank Mrs"    50    
Peake    Emily    5271    Chippewa        MN    "Robitaille, Ernest Mrs. "    134    
Peake    Fred    5266    Chippawa        MN        134    1892
Peake    George    5475    Chippawa        MN        138    1902
Peakhart    John    331    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        8
Pearman    Robert L    1971    Sioux        SD        40
Pease    George    5005    Crow    Crow    MT        125
Peazzone    Rose    4247    Digger        CA        96
Peazzoni    Alice    5698    Digger        CA        147
Peazzoni    Paline    5697    Digger        CA        147
Peckham    Eliza    2819    Peoria        OK    "Scanlon,Eliza Mrs"    56
Peconga    Willis    805    Miami        OK        17
Pecore    Ellen    5204    Menominee    Keshena    WI        132
Pecore/Peocore    Leonard    3801    Menominee        WI        80
Pedro    Juan    562    Papago    San Xavier    AZ        12
Pedro    Ray    1474    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Peery    David    4669    Peoria    Quapaw    OK        113
Peery    William B    1292    Peoria        OK        28
Peever    David    4445    Sioux        SD        104
Pego    Enos    511    Chippewa        MI        11
Pego    Levi    512    Chippewa        MI        11    
Pelcher    Arthur    4193    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        94    
Pelcher    Cecilia    4464    Chippewa        WI        104    
Pelcher    Lena    4480    Chippewa        MI        105    
Pelcher    Simon    522    Chippewa        MI    "Pitcher,Simeon"    11    
Pelcher    William    4456    Chippewa        WI        104    
Pellman    Maggie    4231    Apache        NM        96    
Pelone    Eustace    107    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        3    
Pelone    Festus    108    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        3    
Peltier    Fred    3491    Chippewa        ND        70    
Pembleton    Enouch    5699    Tuscarora        NY        147    
Pena    Juliana    4248    Mission    Mission    CA        96    
Pence    Orlando W    1758    Sioux        MT        36    
Peniska    Belle    5612    Ponca        NB        144    1917
Penn    Albert    1169    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Penn    Fred    1170    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Penn    Walker    3432    Osage    Osage    OK        69    
Pennell    Bessie    3662    Sioux        NC    "Wakeman,Jesse Mrs."    75    
Pennell    Finley    3528    Sioux        SD        71    
Pennell    Florence    3661    Sioux        NC    "LaCroix, Henry Mrs"    75    
Pennell    Hobson    3527    Sioux        SD        71    
Pennell    Lottie    3660    Sioux        NC        75    
Penny    Benjamin    890    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19    
Penny    Rachel    2596    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    "Arthur,Daniel Mrs"    52    
Penoi    Mark    5313    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        135    1896
Pepin    Delphia    514    Chippewa        MN        11    
Pepion    Aloysius    3529    Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT        71    
Peqonguay    Lucy    2768    Nooksack        WA    "Andrews,Isaac Mrs"    55    
Perdessopy    Emily    2429    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Motale, Mrs."    49    
Perez    Jose Maria    1475    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Perkins    Eli    166    Arickara    Fort Berthold    ND        4    
Perniska    Myrtle    5075    Ponca        NB        128    
Pero    Lucy    3795    Chippewa        WI        80
Perrault    Henry    4448    Chippewa        MN        104
Perrier    Eugene    1171    Osage    Osage    OK        25
Perrier    Thomas    1172    Osage    Osage    OK        25
Perrine    Florence    4404    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        102
Perrine    Julia    4405    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        102
Perrine    Minnie    2830    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT    "La Breche,Dave Mrs"    56
Perrine    William    4249    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        96
Perry    Alexander    822    Mission    Mission    CA        17
Perry    James    186    Assiniboine        MT        4
Perry    Jefferson    4818    Choctaw    Union    OK        119
Perry    Mary    2899    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Paisano,Mary Mrs"    58
Perryman    Frances    4884    Creek    Union    OK        121
Perryman    Susan    5106    Creek    Union    OK        129
Pershebay    Ben    515    Chippewa        MI    Peshola    11
Persherboy    Mary    2769    Ottawa        MI        55
Peshawby    Benjamin    1217    Ottawa        MI        26    
Pesklakai    Frank    5701    Navajo        AZ        147    
Pesueh    Torey    1476    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Peter    Andrew    4947    Menominee    Keshena    WI        123    
Peter    Helen    3806    Chippewa        MI        80    
Peter    William    5702    Navajo    Fort Defiance    WI        147    
Peters    Caroline    2679    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Sickles,Abram Mrs"    54    
Peters    Catherine    4406    Ottawa        MI        102    
Peters    Charles    4662    Chippewa        MI        112    
Peters    Charles A    165    Mashpee        MA        4    
Peters    Edward    5378    Chippawa        MI        137    1899
Peters    Ernest P    516    Chippewa        MI        11    
Peters    Flora    5626    Chippawa        MI        145    1917
Peters    Jennie Frances    4023    Chippewa        MI        88    
Peters    Josephine    4402    Menominee    Keshena    WI        102    
Peters    Margaret    2770    Ottawa        MI        55    
Peters    Mitchell    794    Menominee    Keshena    WI        17    
Peters    Moses    1027    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22    
Peters    Nancy    4855    Chippewa        MI        120    
Peters    Nellie    6058    Stockbridge    Keshena    WI        154    1901
Peters    Roland    517    Chippewa        MI        11    
Peters    Rosina    1277    Seneca        NY        27    
Peters    Scott    518    Chippewa        MI        11    
Peterson    Edward    5351    Elkek        CA        136    1898
Petite    Antoine    3901    Chippewa        WI        84    
Petoskey    Jane    2771    Chippawa        MI    "Petoskey,William Mrs"    55    
Petoskey    William    1218    Chippewa        MI        26    
Petosky    Stephen    519    Chippewa        MI        11    
Petosky/Petoskey    Cornelius J    5476    Chippewa        MI        138    1902
Pettigrew    Arch McCannon    4859    Chickasaw    Union    OK        120    
Phillip    Louis    1477    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Phillips    Cecelia    3658    Mohawk        NY        75    
Phillips    Daniel    109    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        3
Phillips    Daniel    3707    Sioux        ND        77
Phillips    Daniel    4612    Creek    Union    OK        110
Phillips    Evans    2036    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        42
Phillips    George    590    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        12
Phillips    Hattie    4822    Creek    Union    OK        119
Phillips    Henry    34    Thlingit    Alaska    AK    Kakaish    1
Phillips    James M    262    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6
Phillips    Martha    3690    Iroquois        NY        76
Phillips    Wallace    4611    Creek    Union    OK        110
Piarote    George    4638    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        111
Picard    Emery    520    Chippewa        MI        11
Picard    Joseph    521    Chippewa        MI        11
Picard    Sam    645    Wichita    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    Wausucks    13
Pichard    Eva    5705    Wichita    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        147
Pickard    Celia    5704    Oneida    Oneida    OK        147
Pickard    Helen    1539    Witchita        OK        32    
Pickard    Rosabel    3659    Wichita    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        75    
Pickett    Margaret    3119    Crow    Crow    MT    "Tobacco, thomas Mrs."    62    
Pico    Carlas J.    5706    Wichita    Kiowa & Comanche    CA        147    
Picotte    Agnes    3202    Sioux        SD        63    
Picotte    Jesse    1918    Sioux        SD        39    
Pierce    Albert Jr    4454    Seneca        NY        104    
Pierce    Anna    3832    Seneca        NY        81    
Pierce    Bemus    1647    Seneca        NY        34    
Pierce    Bert    1648    Seneca        NY        34    
Pierce    Bertha    6056    Seneca        NY    Smith    154    1900
Pierce    Edith    5352    Seneca        NY    "LaDue, Peter Mrs."    136    1898
Pierce    Edward    4618    Seneca        NY        111    
Pierce    Evelyn    5502    Seneca        NY        139    1910
Pierce    Franklin    1534    Seneca        NY        32    
Pierce    Glennie    1114    Onondaga        NY        24    
Pierce    Harold    6106    Onondaga        NY        155    
Pierce    Harvey    5707    Mission    Mission    NY        147    
Pierce    Hawley    1650    Seneca        NY        34    
Pierce    Jerry    1652    Seneca        NY        34    
Pierce    Jesse    1646    Seneca        NY        34    
Pierce    Jesse    1651    Seneca        NY        34    
Pierce    Lewis W    1653    Seneca        NY        34    
Pierce    Linas S    1654    Seneca        NY        34    
Pierce    Mike    2118    Walla Walla        OR        43    
Pierce    Mildred L    4964    Onondaga        NY        124    
Pierce    Mitchell    1535    Seneca        NY        32    
Pierce    Nettie    5402    Seneca        NY    "Parker, Gaylord Mrs."    137    1900
Pierce    Newton    1655    Seneca        NY        34    
Pierce    Oscar    3526    Seneca        NY        71    
Pierce    Rachel    3005    Seneca        NY        60    
Pierce    Rosetta    434    Seneca        NY    "Owl,Thomas Mrs."    10    
Pierce    Sherman    2245    Seneca        NY        45
Pierre    Joseph W.    3763    Flathead        MT        79
Pierre    Sarah    3069    Siletz    Siletz    OR        61
Pierre    St. Peter     3764    Flathead        MT        79
Pierson    Frank    1656    Seneca        NY        34
Pigeon    John    2156    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44
Pike    Alfred    5068    Choctaw    Union    OK        127
Pike    Anna    2641    Ute        UT    "Harris,Clarence Mrs"    53
Pike    George      4352    Creek    Union    OK        100
Pike    Thomas    824    Mission    Mission    CA        17
Pinero    Antonio    1385    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR    Rodriquez    29
Pinkham    Louise    2597    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    "Eneas,Mathew Mrs"    52
Pinkie    Theodore    5708    Seneca        UT        147
Pino    Francisco    1478    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Pino    James P.    4607    Pueblo        NM        110
Plante    Daniel    394    Chippewa        MN    Plaunte    9
Plante    Edward    5192    Chippewa        MN        132
Plante    Louis    5191    Chippewa        MN        132
Pleets    Mary    4407    Sioux        ND        102
Pleets    Rose    5709    Shebits        ND        147
Pleets    Sophie    5710    Sioux        ND        147
Plenty Fox    Polly    2230    Arickaree    Fort Berthold    ND    "Wells,Ralph Mrs"    45
Plenty Horse    Lydia    4805    Sioux        SD        118
Plenty Living Bear        1797    Sioux        SD        37
Plenty Waves    Samuel    4593    Sioux        SD        110
Plummer    Elsie    5114    Cayuga        NY        129
Plummer    Hazel L    5060    Seneca        NY        127
Pocatello    George W    5711    Sioux        ID        147
Pocatello    Lee    1724    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        35
Pocknett    Lizette L    2527    Mashpee        MA        51
Poco    Marcus    589    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Poko,Marcus"    12
Pocupine Dress    John    332    Cheyenne    Northern Cheyenne    MT        8
Pogan    Julio Oscar    1383    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR    Pagan    29    
Poggie    Gabriel    3487    Klamath    Klamath    CA        70    
Pohoxicut    Preston    588    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    Pohoxiscut    12    
Pollard    Juanita/Aneta    4101    Nome Lake        CA        91    
Pollock    Alliston    3444    Sioux        SD        69    
Poncho    Juanita    1479    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Poncho    Susie    3255    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Keryte,Mrs."    64    
Pontiac    James    1219    Ottawa        MI        26    
Pontiac    Samuel    523    Chippewa        MI        11    
Poodry    Aaron    4199    Seneca        NY        95    
Poodry    Dora    4170    Tonawanda        NY        93    
Poodry    Elmer    5666    Seneca        NY        146    1918
Poodry    Emily    4246    Seneca    Tonawanda    NY        96    
Poodry    Floretta    1223    Mohawk        NY        26    
Poodry    Harrison    3907    Chippewa        WI        84    
Poodry    Hattie    3954    Seneca        NY        85    
Poodry    Joseph    3438    Seneca    Tonawanda    NY        69    
Poodry    Lawrence    3439    Mohawk        NY        69    
Poodry    Lyman    2058    Seneca    Tonawanda    NY        42    
Poodry    Rose    5403    Seneca        NY    "Leroy, Louis Mrs. And Parker, Mrs."    137    1900
Poodry    Sherry    3906    Seneca        NY        84    
Porke    Mary    5230    Mohawk        NY    Rorke    133    
Porter    Charles    524    Chippewa        WI        11    
Porter    Duane    3997    Chippewa        MN        87    
Porter    Harvey    3727    Chippewa        MN        78    
Porter    James    1365    Ponca    Ponca    OK        29    
Porter    Jesse    3523    Chippewa        MN        71    
Porter    Jose    871    Navajo    Fort Defiance    AZ    "Porter,Joseph"    18    
Porter    Melinda    2330    Chippewa        MN    "Goodwin,Nelson Mrs"    47    
Porter    Nelson    525    Chippewa        WI        11    
Porter    Scott    356    Chippewa        MN        8    
Porter    Susie    3830    Chippewa            "Bunker, Mrs."        
Porterfield    Lillian    3396    Washoe        NV    "Parrett,E W Mrs."    68    
Postoak    Samuel    5175    Choctaw        OK        131    
Poupart    Marie    5615    Chippewa        WI        144    1917
Pourpart    Jerome    4574    Chippewa        WI        109    
Powder Face    Clarence    153    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        4    
Powell    Moses    263    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Powell    Penington    1748    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        36    
Powell    Sarah    4541    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        107    
Powell    Stansill    3349    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        66    
Poweshiek    Horace    4079    Sac & Fox        IA    Powshiek    90    
Powlas    Ada    5037    Oneida    Oneida    WI        126    
Powlas    Alice    5437    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Biane, Willard Mrs. And Sianz, Mrs."    138    1901
Powlas    Alphens J    1028    Oneida    Oneida    WI    Powless    22    
Powlas    Alphian    4781    Oneida    Oneida    WI        117    
Powlas    Benjamin    1029    Oneida    Oneida    WI    Powless    22    
Powlas    Charles    1115    Onondaga        NY    Powless    24    
Powlas    Chauncey    3902    Oneida    Oneida    WI        84    
Powlas    Eddie    1116    Onondaga        NY    Powless    24    
Powlas    Eli    1030    Oneida    Oneida    WI    Powless    22    
Powlas    Emanuel    1033    Oneida    Oneida    WI    Powless    22    
Powlas    Eugene    3522    Oneida    Oneida    WI        71    
Powlas    Gilbert    3440    Onondaga        NY        69    
Powlas    Hyson    2012    Oneida    Oneida    WI    Powless    41    
Powlas    Ida    5279    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Wheelock, Benjamin Mrs., Class 1894"    134    1894
Powlas    Isaac    1032    Oneida    Oneida    WI    Powless    22    
Powlas    Jefferson    1031    Oneida    Oneida    WI    Powless    22    
Powlas    Jesse    1117    Onondaga        NY    Powless    24    
Powlas    Jesse    3521    Oneida    Oneida    WI        71    
Powlas    John    5438    Oneida    Oneida    WI        138    1901
Powlas    Josiah    5257    Oneida    Oneida    WI        134    1891
Powlas    Julia    5239    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Wheelock, Charles Mrs. "    133    1889
Powlas    Katie    5477    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Cornelius, Taylor Mrs."    138    1902
Powlas    Lydia    4496    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Swamp,William Mrs."    106    
Powlas    Malvina    3671    Oneida    Oneida    WI        76    
Powlas    Mc Clellan    1087    Onondaga        NY        24    
Powlas    Peter J    1034    Oneida    Oneida    WI    Powless    22    
Powlas    Purcell    5703    Oneida    Oneida    WI        147    
Powlas    Sadie    2681    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Hill, John W Mrs"    54    
Powlas    Whitney    1036    Oneida    Oneida    WI    Powless    22    
Powshiek    Jonas/June    4655    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        112    
Prado    Jose    4962    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR    Arias    124    
Pradt    Bertha    2942    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        59    
Pradt    William K    1480    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Kupedrataunnrise    31    
Pratt    Arthur    5439    Sioux        SD        138    1901
Pratt    Charles    4008    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        87    
Pratt    Philip    154    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        4    
Premio    Thomas    1749    Shoshone        NV    Premo    36    
Premo    Frank    795    Menominee    Keshena    WI        17    
Premo    William    796    Menominee    Keshena    WI        17    
Prentiss    Noble    155    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        4    
Pretence Eagle    Barney    1966    Sioux        ND    "Eagle,Barney "    40    
Pretty Face    Narcisse    1887    Sioux        SD        39    
Pretty Scalp    Louis Mrs    2451    Crow    Crow    MT    "Bompard, Mrs."    49    
Pretty Weasel    Lucy    3138    Sioux        SD    "Gilford, Smith Mrs. "    62    
Price    Clara    6087    Chippewa        MI    "Frilder, Henry Mrs"    155    
Prichett    Joseph    797    Menominee    Keshena    WI        17    
Prickett    Annie    2538    Menominee    Keshena    WI    "Depiew,Anna P Mrs"    51    
Prickett    Susan    2539    Menominee    Keshena    WI    "Corn,Louis Mrs"    51    
Priest    David    3716    Winnebago        NB        77    
Priest    Henry    3520    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        71    
Primeaux    Grace    3127    Sioux        SD    "Spangler, Roy  Mrs."    62    
Print Up    Alta    5639    Tuscarora        NY        145    1917
Print Up    Alvin M    2084    Tuscarora        NY        42    
Print Up    Bessie    2570    Mohawk        NY        52    
Print Up    Chester    3519    Tuscarora        NY        71
Print Up    Cody    3623    Seneca        NY        74
Print Up    Daniel    2085    Tuscarora        NY        42
Print Up    Elmer    1118    Onondaga        NY        24
Print Up    Harrison    2086    Tuscarora        NY        42
Print Up    Jennie    5712    Shoshone    Fort Hall    NY        147
Print Up    Jesse N    3441    Tuscarora        NY        69
Print Up    Jonathan    2087    Tuscarora        NY        42
Print Up    Josephine    5109    Seneca        NY        129
Print Up    Lafayette    2088    Tuscarora        NY        42
Print Up    Levere    2089    Tuscarora        NY        42
Print Up    Lorinda    3695    Seneca        NY        76
Print Up    Mary    3235    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        64
Print Up    Olive    3265    Tuscarora        NY    "Doctor,Herman Mrs."    65
Print Up    Winnifred    5211    Seneca        NY        132
Print Up    Woison    1536    Seneca        NY    Hahsanesos    32
Pritchett    Leo    1254    Paiute        UT        27
Probencio    Jose    3622    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        74
Proctor    James J    4847    Sioux        MT        120
Provost    Gertrude    3524    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        71
Provost    Louise    2611    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Mc Nutt,C A Mrs"    52
Provost    Maguerite    2612    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Conger,Harry Mrs"    52
Prudon    Frank    1173    Osage    Osage    OK        25
Pryor    Julia    2746    Osage    Osage    OK    "Lookout,Fred Mrs"    55
Pueblo    Frank    4900    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        122
Pulliam    Amos    4221    Sioux        SD        95
Pulliam    John    1868    Sioux        SD        38
Pulliam    Martin    4965    Sioux        SD        124
Pulsifer    Willie    1988    Skokomish        WA        41
Purdy    Earl    2157    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44
Purse/Pierce    Howard    3437    Seneca        NY        69
Pusher    Gilbert    110    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        3
Quagin    John    5713    Seneca        WA        147
Quamala    Archie    3739    Hopi        AZ        78
Quarters    Louis    526    Chippewa        WI        11
Quartz    Maggie    1130    Onondaga        NY    "Blairfield,Toney Mrs."    24
Quick Bear    Ernest    1802    Sioux        SD        37
Quick Bear    Levi    4030    Sioux        SD        88
Quick Bear    Reuben    1803    Sioux        SD        37
Quinlan    David    527    Chippewa        MN        11
Quinlan    Delia    2353    Chippewa        MN    "Frederickson, Mrs."    47
Quinlan    Edward    2532    Chippewa        MN        51
Quinlan    Joseph    4080    Chippewa        MN        90
Quinn    Emma    2772    Paiute        UT    "Ebe,Harry Mrs"    55
Quinn    George    1933    Sioux        SD        40
Quinn    Isaac    1919    Sioux        SD        39
Quintana    Candelaria    653    Pueblo    Pueblo    NM        14
Quip    Dick    2113    Ute    Uintah & Ouray    UT        43
Rabbit    Elsie    841    Chippewa        MN        18    
Rabbitt    Joseph    528    Chippewa        MN        11    
Raboin/Reboin    John    5718    Ottawa        ID        147    
Racine    Henry    5217    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        132    
Raiche    Margaret S.    5614    CHippewa        WI        144    1917
Raiche    Mary    5571    Chippewa        WI        142    1915
Rainey    Charles P    1751    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        36    
Rainey    Clarence M    1750    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        36    
Rainey    Edith    3982    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        86    
Rainey    Emma    3067    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        61    
Rainey    Hazel    3984    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        86    
Raise Wing    Oscar    2158    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44    
Ramon    Lucy    2790    Papago    San Xavier    AZ        56    
Ramone    Enos    1349    Pima    Pima    AZ        29    
Ramonot    Ramon    1389    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29    
Ramsey    John    3721    Nez Perce        ID        77    
Ranco    Edith    2813    Penobscot        ME    "Mitchell,H D Mrs"    56    
Ranco    Eugene    1287    Penobscot        ME        27    
Ranco    Everett    4672    Penobscot        ME        113    
Ranco    John P    1288    Penobscot        ME        27    
Ranco    Joseph Jr    4302    Penobscot        ME        98    
Ranco    Michael    1289    Penobscot        ME        27    
Rankin    Annie    2191    Alaskan    Alaska    Ak        44    
Ransom    Catherine    3239    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY    "McDonald,Peter Mrs."    64    
Ransom    Christie    4450    Mohawk        NY        104    
Ransom    Philip    3518    Mohawk        NY        71    
Ratley    William    264    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    Ratliff    6    
Raub    Moses    760    Klamath    Klamath    CA        16    
Rausom    Peter    2037    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        42    
Ray    Alex    5641    Chippawa        OK        145    1917
Ray    Jose J    3234    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        64    
Ray    Lewis    1481    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Raymonds    Alex    5714    Chippawa        WA        147    
Razor/Razer    John    4002    Chippewa        MN        87    
Real Rider    Warren    1266    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        27    
Reboin    Allen    3740    Nez Perce        ID        78    
Red Bear    Benjamin    3910    Sioux        SD        84    
Red Bird    Alice    1856    Sioux        SD        38    
Red Bird    Emeline    5715    Colville    Colville    MI        147    
Red Bird    Jonah    1220    Ottawa        MI        26    
Red Bird    Thomas    5717    Arapahoe    Arapahoe    MI        147    
Red Duck    Andrew    880    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    "Duck,Andrew"    19    
Red Eagle    Clyde    3445    Sioux        SD        69    
Red Eagle    Grace    5330    Osage    Osage    OK    "Walker, John B. Mrs., and Cooper, Jos Mrs., and Sacbo, Mrs."    136    1897
Red Eagle    Leroy    5516    Quapaw    Quapaw    OK        140    1911
Red Earth    Arrie    2047    Sioux        SD        42    
Red Earth    Howard    3913    Sioux        SD        84    
Red Earth    Ione    4268    Sioux        SD        97    
Red Eye    Elmer    1869    Sioux        SD        38
Red Eye    Harrison    1119    Onondaga        NY        24
Red Eye    Hattie    2709    Onondaga        NY        54
Red Eye    Minnie    3007    Seneca        NY        60
Red Eye    Mitchell    1657    Seneca        NY        34
Red Eye    Numan    1658    Seneca        NY        34
Red Eye    Rena    2710    Onondaga        NY    "Bennett, Mrs. "    54
Red Eye    Rosetta    3955    Seneca        NY        86
Red Eye    Spencer    1120    Onondaga        NY        24
Red Eye    Warren    3447    Seneca        NY        69
Red Feather    John    3448    Sioux        SD        69
Red Feather    Lucy    4742    Sioux        SD        115
Red Fish    Frank    4712    Sioux        SD    "White Eyes, Frank"    114
Red Fox    George    1958    Sioux        ND        40
Red Fox    Joseph B E    1957    Sioux        ND        40
Red Hawk    Thomas    4190    Sioux        SD        94
Red Neck    Curtis    3442    Cheyenne        MT        69    
Red Neck    David    3517    Cheyenne        MT        71    
Red Owl    Elizabeth    5112    Sioux        SD        129    
Red Owl    Henry    1690    Sioux        SD        35    
Red Star    Annie    5719    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    SD    "Patton, Mrs."    147    
Red Star    David F    1825    Sioux        SD        38    
Red Star    Paul    4951    Sioux        SD        123    
Red Star    Stella    4536    Sioux        SD    "Baggage, Mrs."    107    
Red Thunder    David    3516    Sioux        SD        71    
Red Thunder    Mary    5503    Sioux    Turtle Mountain    MN        139    1910
Red Thunder    Nancy    3109    Sioux        SD        62    
Red Tomahawk    Catherine    3126    Sioux        SD    "Brown Eagle, Johnson Mrs."    62    
Red Tomahawk    Francis    1960    Sioux        ND        40    
Red Water    Thaddeus    333    Cheyenne    Northern Cheyenne    MT        8    
Red Wing    George    3515    Sioux    Santee    NE        71    
Red Wing    Jennie    3091    Sioux    Santee    NB        61    
Red Wing    Jesse    1903    Sioux    Santee    NB        39
Red Wolf    Josiah    891    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19
Redford    Willie    214    Cayuse        OR        5
Redmore    Charles    313    Cheyenne        SD        7
Reed    Amos    1037    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22
Reed    Carrie    2901    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Secichu,Roy Mrs"    58
Reed    Esther    3070    Siletz    Siletz    OR    "Dick, J. A. Mrs."    61
Reed    Floyd/Lloyd    3781    Cherokee        NC        80
Reed    Lucinda    364    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        8
Reed    Maggie Goleach    3657    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "George,Lewis Mrs."    75
Reed    Mattie    2900    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Luther,Martine Mrs"    58
Regan    Walter    5720    Hoopa        CA        
Regis    Peter    3514    Mohawk        NY    Tier Tha Tsaronsre    71
Reid    Minnie    2452    Crow    Crow    MT    "Williams, Owen B. Mrs."    49
Reisa    Seemaitsa    2902    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        58
Reld Star    Stella    4539    Creek    Union    OK        107
Renfrew    Gertrude    3054    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        61    
Renville    Fleeta    3318    Sioux        SD        66    
Renville    Florence    5570    Sioux        SD        142    1914
Renville    Germaine    5567    Sioux        SD    "Eastman, Peter Mrs."    142    1914
Renville    Gilbert    4299    Sioux        SD        98    
Renville    Nancy    3108    Sioux        SD    "White, Mrs."    62    
Reuben    Lewis    893    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19    
Reuben    Stephen    892    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19    
Reuben    Thomas    1659    Seneca        NY        34    
Revels    Willard    3621    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        74    
Revlette    Charles    1174    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Reyas    Antonio Torres    1386    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR    Torres    29    
Reynolds    Charley    1713    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        35    
Rhodd    Isadore    673    Iowa    Iowa    KS        14    
Ribs    Harry C    1358    Ponca    Ponca    OK    Cries for Ribs    29    
Rice    Frank    529    Chippewa        CAN        11    
Rice    Jeanette    3287    Winnebago        NB    "Lieb,George Mrs."    65    
Rice    Joseph    3513    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        71    
Rice    Lillian    2521    Sioux        SD    "Dubray,William Mrs"    51    
Rice    Minnie    2785    Paiute        UT        56    
Richard    Edgar    5440    Tuscarora        NY        138    1901
Richard    Fred    2090    Tuscarora        NY        43    
Richards    Charles    1267    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        27    
Richards    Charles    5721    Hoopa    Hoopa Valley    NV        147    
Richards    Louis    4222    Sioux        SD        95    
Richardson    Cecil    3911    Chippewa        MN        84    
Richardson    Mamie    4039    Chippewa        MN        88    
Richmond    Henry    3965    Menominee    Keshena    WI        86    
Ricker    Ezra    1984    Sioux        MT        41    
Ricker    Rufus    1985    Sioux        MT        41    
Rickert    Ella    2231    Arickaree    Fort Berthold    ND    "Ripley,David J Mrs"    45    
Ricketts    Homer    651    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        14    
Ricketts    Paul    652    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        14    
Ridley    Reuben    36    Tsimpshean    Alaska    AK        1    
Riggs    Summer Stacy    334    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        8    
Risea    Augustine    1482    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Rising Bear    Lester    146    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        4    
Ritche    Harry W    5066    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    WI        127    
Rivera    Miguel    1483    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Roam Chief    Clyde    1268    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        27    
Roan    Henry M    1175    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Roberts    Charles    5420    Chippewa        WI        137    1901
Roberts    Charles    6083    Ottawa        MI    Skipegosh    155    
Roberts    Francis    4410    Chippewa        MN    "Lufkins, Francis"    102    
Roberts    George    4176    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        94    
Roberts    Henry C    2018    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        41    
Robertson    Hastings    1934    Sioux        SD        40    
Robertson    Nellie    5248    Sioux        SD    "Denny, Wallace Mrs."    134    1890
Robertson    Walter    3452    Sioux        SD        69    
Robideaux    Lawrence    3908    Chippewa        WI    Rabbit    84    
Robideaux/Rabidoux    Margaret    4424    Chippewa        WI        103    
Robie    Juanita    5722    Washoe        OR        147    
Robinson    Daniel    2099    Ukiah        CA        43    
Robinson    David    758    Klamath    Klamath    CA        16    
Robinson    George    4192    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        94    
Robinson    George J    195    Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT        4    
Robinson    Newton    2104    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NE        43    
Robinson    Samuel    4078    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NE        90    
Robinson    Walter    4866    Choctaw    Union    OK        120    
Robinson    William    3912    Chippewa        WI        84    
Robitaille    Ernest    2068    Wyandotte        OK        42    
Rock    Minnie    2354    Chippawa        MN        47    
Rock    Rose    2355    Chippewa        MN    "Ellis, George Mrs."    47    
Rockwell    Edna    5650    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        146    1918
Rockwell    Henry    5157    Oneida    Oneida    WA        130    
Rodd    Susan    2386    Chippewa        MI    "Jackson, Susan"    48    
Rodriguez    Castula    1387    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29    
Rodruguiz    Jose C.    1388    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29    
Roe    Charles J    4731    Ottawa        MI        115    
Roe    Ernest    1176    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Roeder    Frank    3507    Flathead    Flathead    MT        71    
Roger    Mary Dollie    836    Chippewa        MN    "Monroe,Derry Mrs."    18    
Rogers    Charles    530    Chippewa        MN        11    
Rogers    Edward    5331    Chippewa        MN        136    1897
Rogers    Eva    2221    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Poisal,Joseph Mrs"    45    
Rogers    Gilbert    3620    Sioux        SD        74    
Rogers    Granville    1178    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Rogers    John C.    3619    Chippawa        MN        74    
Rogers    John Wilson    5728    Sioux        SD        147    
Rogers    Louise    5478    Chippewa        MN    "Warren, Eugene Mrs."    138    1902
Rogers    Mae    2747    Osage    Osage    OK        55    
Rogers    Thomas L    1177    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Rogers    Winifred  D    5120    Cherokee    Union    OK        129    
Rolette    Anna    5560    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND    "Perrine, Wm. J."    141    1914
Rolling Bull    Fanny    5723    Umatilla        WY    "Whiteman, Milton Mrs."    147    
Rolling Bull    Rufus/Rutherford    3741    Cheyenne        MT        78    
Roman Nose    Henry    335    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        8    
Romero    Felicita    2903    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Gasser,Leo Mrs"    58    
Romero    Julius    825    Mission    Mission    CA        17    
Romero    Manuel    1484    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Romero    Manuel    4273    Sioux        SD        97    
Rontzo    Juan    5142    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Routzen    130    
Rooks    Frank    1872    Sioux        SD        38    
Root    Lucy    2362    Chippewa        MI        47    
Rosario    Aurora    2857    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        57    
Rose    Annie    3956    Chippewa        MI        86    
Rose    Henry    5724    Alaskan        AK        147
Rose     Mamie    3833    Chippewa        MI    "Cabay, Mrs."    81
Rosell    Oscar Pagan    1390    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29
Ross    Charles D    167    Arickara    Fort Berthold    ND        4
Ross    Charles M    3909    Wichita    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        84
Ross    Cheopie    591    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        12
Ross    Clarence    3966    Wichita    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        86
Ross    Ella    2748    Osage    Osage    OK    "Rogers,Ella Mrs"    55
Ross    Emily    2749    Osage    Osage    OK    "De Noya,Clement Mrs"    55
Ross    Flora/Elora    2944    Puyallup    Puyallup    WA    "Dougherty, Mrs."    59
Ross    Jennie    3229    Pueblo        NM        64
Ross    Joseph    3512    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        71
Ross    Mc Donald 2nd    4703    Creek    Union    OK        114
Ross    Rosa    2275    Cherokee    Union    OK        46
Roubideau    Joseph    1520    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK    Roubidoux    32
Roubideau    Sarah    2950    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    KS        59
Roubideaux    David    674    Iowa    Iowa    KS        14
Roubidoux    James    4935    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        123
Rouillard    Jesse    1904    Sioux    Santee    NB        39
Rouillier    John    3503    Flathead    Flathead    MT        71
Round Face    Martin    632    Crow    Crow    MT        13
Round Stone    Fred    336    Cheyenne    Northern Cheyenne    MT    Sweet Grass    8
Roussian    John    3446    Chippewa        WI        69
Rowland    Benton    3742    Cheyenne        MT        78
Rowland    Emma    3834    Cheyenne        WY        81
Rowland    Jessie    3365    Cheyenne        AZ    "White Man,Stanley L Mrs."    67
Rowland    Lizzie    5725    Cheyenne        MT        147
Rowland    Nora    5726    Cheyenne        MT        147
Rowland    Reno    3451    Cheyenne        MT        69
Rowland    Thomas    481    Cheyenne    Northern Cheyenne    MT        10
Rowlodges    Henry    6120    Arapahoe        WY        155
Rowtyea    Kichumi    1485    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Roy    Benjamin    3743    Chippewa        MN        78    
Roy    Charles    3776    Chippewa        MN        79    
Roy    Joe    3914    Chippewa        MN        84    
Roy    Louis L.    5727    Cheyenne        SD        147    
Roy    William    531    Chippewa        WI        11    
Roy    Zilla    4840    Ponca    Ponca    OK        119    
Rufus    Edward    532    Chippewa        WI        11    
Ruleau    Nicholas    1871    Sioux        SD        38    
Run Close To The Lodge    Sarah    718    Sioux        SD    "Close to the Lodge,Sarah"    15    
Runnels    Hiram R    1522    Sanpoil        WA        32    
Runnels    Lewis    5509    Sanpoil        WA        139    1911
Runnels    Tommy    1523    Sanpoil        WA        32    
Running Crane    Eddie    1317    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28    
Running Hawk    James    4277    Sioux        SD        97    
Running Horse    Arrow    1804    Sioux        SD        37    
Running Horse    George    1873    Sioux        SD        38    
Running Wolfe    Floyd    3252    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Wolfe,Floyd"    64    
Running Wolfe    John    4191    Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT        94    
Runs Close    John    5729    Sioux        SD        148    
Rusk    Richard    1179    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Russel    John    1782    Cheyenne        MT        37    
Russell    Henry A    633    Crow    Crow    MT        13    
Russell    James    2159    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44    
Russell    John    4679    Piegan        MT            
Russell    Joshua Cheago    1329    Pima    Pima    AZ        28    
Russell    Richard    4317    Chickasaw    Union    OK        99    
Ryam    Mamie    5404    Assiniboine        MT    "Shade, Philip Mrs."    137    1900
Ryan    Charles W    3449    Pokanot        MA        69    
S. The Bear    William    557    Gros Ventre    Fort Belknap    MT    Shoots the Bear    12    
Sabachio    Marinciana    2552    Mission    Mission    CA    "Leo,Sylvester Mrs"    51    
Sackatook    Gus    4663    Menominee    Keshena    WI    Sackatuck    112    
Sackatook    Joseph Jr    4272    Menominee    Keshena    WI    Sackatuck    97    
Sackatooth    Amos    4046    Menominee    Keshena    WI    Sackatuck    89
Sackatooth    Jacob    4107    Menominee    Keshena    WI    Sackatuck    91
Sacolbie    Joseph    1257    Passamaquoddy        ME        27
Sage    Alexander    168    Arickara    Fort Berthold    ND        4
Sakiek    Anice    2209    Apache    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Kenoi, Samuel Mrs and Sakeeh,Anice "    45
Salazar    Maria    1210    Mission    Mission    CA    "Freeman,J E Mrs."    26
Salmon    James    4132    Ottawa        MI        92
Sam    Josiah    4063    Cherokee    Union    OK        89
Samples    Jesse J    1318    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28
Sampson    Anna    2387    Chippewa        ND    "Cook,Isaac Mrs"    48
Sampson    Benjamin    5158    Choctaw    Union    OK        130
Sampson    Grace    3315    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    Nuk ah kae ah win kaw    66
Sampson    Henry    533    Chippewa        MI        11
Sampson    James    6026    Paiute        NV        154
Sampson    Jennie    2367    Chippewa        MI        48
Sampson    John    4599    Creek    Union    OK        110
Sampson    Lucy    2388    Chippewa        MI    "Garrow,Mary"    48
Sampson    Mary    3288    Winnebago        NB    "Yellow Cloud,Mrs."    65
Sampson    Maud    2261    Cayuse        WA        46
Sanborn    John    666    Gros Ventre    Fort Belknap    MT        14
Sanchez    Louis    1392    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29
Sanders    John    513    Chittamachi        LA    Sandrews    11
Sanders    Joseph    212    Catawba        SC        5
Sanders    Paul    6064    Chittimacha        LA        154
Sanderville    Agnes    2832    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT    "Horn,Harry Mrs"    56
Sanderville    Bridgett    5197    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        132
Sanderville    Nellie    5006    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        125
Sanderville    Richard    1320    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT    Saunderville    28
Sands    Ida Coon    3316    Chippewa        MI        66
Sandural    Andres    1486    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Santano    Juan    1391    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29
Santee    George    3926    Sioux        ND        85
Santiagetio    Inez    3018    Queres    Albuquerque    NM        60
Santiago    John    1487    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Santineau    Clifford    3791    Chippewa        WI        80
Sanyder    Chauncey    5980    Seneca        NY        153
Saoresuah    George    1490    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Saracina    Etta    2874    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        57
Saracino    Bessie    2875    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        57
Saracino    Francisco    1488    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Saracino    John    4604    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        110
Saracino    Jose    1489    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Saracino    Josiah    2249    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        45
Saracino    Loretta    4578    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        109
Saracino    Walter    3495    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        70
Saunooke    Dora    2276    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Johnson, Yona Mrs"    46
Saunooke    Isabel    2277    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        46
Saunooke    Jackson    265    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6
Saunooke    Joe    266    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Saunooke    Malinda    2278    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        46    
Saunooke    Nan    5519    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        140    1911
Saunooke    Nannie    2279    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Screamer, Manus Mrs."    46    
Saunooke    Samuel    267    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Saunooke    Stephen    4195    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        94    
Saunooke    Stilwell    3782    Cherokee        NC        80    
Sauve    Alex    534    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND        11    
Sauve    Joseph    535    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND        11    
Sawatis    Catherine    5218    Mohawk        NY        132    
Sawatis    Hattie    1144    Mohawk        NY    Ahkatkaronsarain    25    
Sawatis    John    3479    Mohawk    St. Regos    NY        70    
Sawatis    Josephine    4974    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        124    
Sawatis    Mary    1103    Mohawk        NY        24    
Sawatis    Thomas    4987    Mohawk        NY        125    
Sawmick/Sowmick    David    4143    Chippewa        MI        93    
Sawmick/Sowmick    Stella    2398    Chippewa        MI        48
Sawtrom    Moses    1491    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Sawyer    Frank    2038    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        42
Sawyer    Ida May    3107    Sioux        SD        62
Schanandore    Baptist    1040    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22
Schanandore    Isiah    1121    Onondaga        NY        24
Schanandore    Jenoson    1039    Oneida    Oneida    WI    Not the same as 1038    22
Schanandore    Jimison    1038    Oneida    Oneida    WI    Not the same as 1039    22
Schanandore    Lillie    2571    Mohawk        NY        52
Schanandore    Sylvester    1041    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22
Schanandore    Thomas A    1042    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22
Schanandore    Wesly    1043    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22
Schanandore    Willie    1123    Onondaga        NY        24
Scheldt    Joseph    1321    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28
Schenandore    Absalom    1044    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22
Schenandore    Ani    4187    Oneida    Oneida    WI        94
Schenandore    Dorchester    1052    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23
Schenandore    Eli    1053    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23
Schenandore    Elsie    2685    Oneida    Oneida    WI        54
Schenandore    Foster    1045    Oneida    Oneida    WI        22
Schenandore    Fred    4627    Oneida    Oneida    WI        111
Schenandore    Hilton    4811    Oneida    Oneida    WI        118
Schenandore    Jane    2682    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Stevens, Mitchell Mrs"    54
Schenandore    Jennie    2723    Onondaga        NY        55
Schenandore    John    1054    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23
Schenandore    Leila    2686    Oneida    Oneida    WI        54
Schenandore    Lucy    2683    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Elem,Edward Mrs"    54
Schenandore    Minnie    2690    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Doxtator,Reuben Mrs"    54
Schenandore    Phoebe    2684    Chippewa        WI    "Cornelius,Chester J Mrs"    54
Schenandore    Whitney    4145    Oneida    Oneida    WI        93
Schenderline    Rachel    5123    Crow    Crow    MT        129
Schildt    Carl    4820    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        119
Schingler    Clara    3009    Seneca        NY        60    
Schingler    Cora    3008    Seneca        NY        60    
Schingler    Evelyn    5601    Seneca        NY        143    1917
Scholder    Joseph    5405    Mission    Mission    CA        137    1900
Schrimpsher    James    1635    Wyandote        OK        34    
Schultz    Milagro    2858    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        57    
Schuyler    Alice    4754    Oneida    Oneida    WI        116    
Schuyler    Cleveland    3919    Oneida    Oneida    WI        84    
Schuyler    Electa    2688    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Metoxen,Henry Mrs"    54    
Schuyler    Joseph A    1046    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23    
Schuyler    Josephine    3980    Oneida    Oneida    WI        86    
Schuyler    Mellond    6010    Oneida    Oneida    WI        153    
Schuyler    Wilson    1048    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23    
Schweigman    James    1805    Sioux        SD        37    
Schweigman    Joseph    1806    Sioux        SD        37    
Schweigman    Louis    3998    Sioux        SD    No Belly    87    
Scott    Albert  William    670    Hoopa    Hoopa Valley    CA        14    
Scott    Alpha    6024    Sioux        MT        154    
Scott    Charles    37    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        1    
Scott    Dewey    2515    Arapahoe    Wind River    WY        51    
Scott    Frank    1660    Seneca        NY        34    
Scott    Grace Bell    2468    Hoopa    Hoopa Valley    CA        50    
Scott    Lettie    5380    Cayuga        NY    "Scott, Frank Mrs."    137    1899
Scott    Samuel    611    Creek    Union    OK        13    
Scott    Samuel    3453    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        69    
Scott    Ulysses G    1661    Seneca        NY        34    
Scott    Wallace/Walter    6011    Pueblo        NM        153    
Scott    William    1662    Seneca        NY        34    
Screamer    Manus    269    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Scrogg    Henan    1663    Seneca        NY        34    
Scrogg    Solomon    1664    Seneca        NY        34    
Sealy    Alelxander    4648    Creek    Union    OK        112    
Seay    John    268    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Secora        1499    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Seechi    Mary    3076    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        61    
Seger    Neahtham    150    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        4    
Seijo    Felix    1394    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR        29    
Sellew    Philip M    4511    Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT        106    
Seminole    John    337    Cheyenne    Northern Cheyenne    MT        8    
Semo    Thomas    857    Mohawk        NY        18    
Seneca    Avery    1665    Seneca        NY        34    
Seneca    Berdina    2724    Onondaga        NY        55    
Seneca    Clyde    5208    Seneca        NY        132    
Seneca    George W    1666    Seneca        NY        34    
Seneca    Hulsie    6092    Cayuga        NY        155    
Seneca    Isaac    5406    Seneca        NY        137    1900
Seneca    Josephus    4522    Seneca        NY        107    
Seneca    Letha    5479    Seneca        NY    "Kennedy, Charles Mrs."    139    1902
Seneca    Nancy    5332    Seneca        NY        136    1897
Seneca    Roberta    5611    Seneca        NY        144    1917
Seneca    Sherman    1667    Seneca        NY        34    
Seneca    Victor    4605    Seneca        NY        110    
Seonia    Benjamin A    1493    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Seonia    Howice    2904    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Marmon,R C Mrs"    58    
Seonia    Pauline    2322    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        47    
Sequi    Paul Sequi Milan    1393    Puerto Rican    Puerto Rico    PR    Milan    29    
Sequoyah    Lizzie    2280    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        46    
Sequoyah    Luzena    2281    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Hill, Blaine Mrs.  and Jackali, Luzena"    46    
Sequoyah    Noah    5048    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        127    
Sequoyah    Tahquette    5049    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        127    
Sestuwitsuh    Belle    2145    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Carr,Charles Mrs"    43    
Seward    Bird    338    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        8    
Seweyea    James    1494    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Sexton    Ralph H    4686    Choctaw    Union    OK        113    
Shabwasng    Mary    2774    Ottawa        MI        55
Shadamo    James    3923    Chippewa        WI        84
Shadron    Guy    3754    Sioux        SD    Plenty Horse    79
Shagonaby    Mitchell    5050    Ottawa    Grande Traverse    MI        127
Shakespeare    William    156    Arapahoe    Wind River    WY        4
Shakonaby    Francis    573    Ottawa        MI        12
Shanandore    Joshua    6025    Onondaga        NY        154
Shane    Amy    2453    Crow    Crow    MT    "Scott, Martin T Mrs"    49
Shane    Frank    634    Crow    Crow    MT        13
Shane    Katrina    2454    Hoopa    Hoopa Valley    CA    "Scott, Harry  Mrs."    49
Shane    Mary    2455    Crow    Crow    MT        49
Shank    Oscar    5984    Seneca        NY        153
Shanks    Isaac    1670    Seneca        NY        35
Shashawaback    Eli    3599    Chippewa        MN    "Shashawahbaush,Shashobush,Shawabash"    73
Shattuck    Paul    1495    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Shaw    Gordon    1269    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        27
Shaw    Jacob    536    Chippewa        MI        11
Shaw    Minnie    2253    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        45
Shawbush    Harry J    537    Chippewa        MI        11
Shawmegan    Smith    538    Chippewa        MI        11
Shay    Blanch    2814    x        ME    "Nicola,Albert Mrs "    56
Shay Shay Wah Bush    Barney    3470    Chippewa        WI    Shobowbash    70
Shaycaw    Julia    2390    Chippewa        MI    "Peters, Mrs."    48
Shaycaw    Sarah    4443    Chippewa        MI        104
She Bear    David    5985    Cheyenne        MT        153
Shedee    Justin    5983    Apache        AZ        153
Sheehan    Joseph S    38    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        1
Sheehan    Willie    39    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        1
Sheeohrahuah    George    1492    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Sheesicks    Elizabeth    4411    Menominee    Keshena    WI        102
Sheffield    Alice    2905    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        58
Shekee    George    539    Chippewa        MN        12
Shelafoe    George    540    Chippewa        MI        12
Sheldon    Albert    894    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19
Sheldon    Thomas    4223    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        95
Shelefoe    William    3708    Chippawa        WI        77
Shell    Huckleberry    4746    Cherokee    Union    OK        116
Shell    Ute    272    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6
Shellikoff    Theodore Fadya    40    Aleut    Alaska    AK        1
Shelly    Kee    3467    Navajo    Fort Defiance    AZ        70
Shemayme    James    4142    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        93
Shenadoah    Annie M    4560    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Cornelius, E. Mrs."    108
Shenandore    Harry    3921    Oneida    Oneida    WI        84
Shenaskey    Mary    4916    Ottawa        MI        122
Shenaskey    Samuel Leo    4436    Ottawa        MI        103
Shepherd    David    1972    Sioux        SD        40
Sheppard    George    3618    Hoopa    Hoopa Valley    CA        74
Sheppard    Howard    3555    Sioux        SD        72
Sheppard    Katie    2197    Aleute    Alaska    AK    "Durkee,B H Mrs"    44    
Sheridan    Lucy    4493    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        106    
Sheridan    Mildred    4440    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        104    
Sheridan    Rose    4528    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        107    
Sherman    Edmund    932    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20    
Sherman    Gertrude    2613    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Walker,Homer Mrs"    52    
Sherman    Irwin    227    Sioux        SD        5    
Sherman    Mary    4543    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        107    
Sherrill    William    6078    Cherokee        NC        154    1897
Sheshequom    Jerome    3920    Menominee    Keshena    WI        84    
Shields    John    1496    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Shiosee        1497    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Shipegosh    Lucy    2775    Ottawa        MI    "Trombly,Ben Mrs"    55    
Shirley    Harry    207    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        5    
Shitia    Agatha    3836    Queres        NM        81    
Shively    Frank S    5333    Crow    Crow    MT        136    1897
Shoique    Olive    3831    Queres        NM        81
Shoitaetsa    Laura    129    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Chortaetsa    3
Shomim    Sebastian    1224    Ottawa        MI        26
Shomin    Mary    4126    Ottawa        MI    "Kagchiwan, Mrs"    92
Shongo    Harry    1668    Seneca        NY        34
Shongo    Lida    3450    Seneca        NY    "Scott,William Mrs."    69
Shongo    Mitchell    1622    Seneca        NY        34
Shongo    Moses    1671    Seneca        NY        35
Shooter    Barney    4189    Sioux        SD        94
Shooter    Joseph    4495    Chippewa        MN        106
Shoots A Lodge    Laura    2456    Crow    Crow    MT    "Reed, Frank Mrs."    49
Shoots First    Cecile    5205    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        132
Shoots First    Maggie    5201    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        132
Short Bear    Belt    169    Arickara    Fort Berthold    ND        4
Short Bear    Joseph    1888    Sioux        SD        39
Shoushick    Nidifer    41    Aleut    Alaska    AK        1
Showarumy    Barbara    2906    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Thomas,Wayne Mrs"    58    
Shuckkahosee    Albert    4297    Kickapoo        KS    Zhuckahosee    98    
Shunion    Clara    5165    Menominee    Keshena    WI        131    
Siasche        1498    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Siaz    Jose    4082    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Saiz    90    
Sickles    Caleb    5353    Oneida    Oneida    WI        136    1898
Sickles    Elizabeth    2687    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Metoxen, Thomas Mrs"    54    
Sickles    Fred    5545    Oneida    Oneida    WI        141    1913
Sickles    Herbert A    1049    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23    
Sickles    Martha    5354    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Cornelius, James Mrs."    136    
Sierra    Joseph    4319    Sioux        SD        99    
Sikkieh    Mildred    3271    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Aregon,Juan Mrs."    65    
Silas    Alvin    4524    Oneida    Oneida    WI        107    
Silas    Anderson    1050    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23    
Silas    Cynthia    5755    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Metoxen, John Mrs."    148    
Silas    Elizabeth    1099    Oneida    Oneida    WI        24    
Silas    Fannie    4993    Oneida    Oneida    WI        125    
Silas    Mary Jane    5986    Chippewa        MI        153    
Silas    Roger    1051    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23    
Silas    Wilson    3918    Oneida    Oneida    WI        84    
Silver Heels    George    4635    Seneca        NY        111    
Silver Heels    Lawrence    4675    Seneca        NY        113    
Silver Heels    Stephen    1672    Seneca        NY        35    
Silverheels    Kittie    5407    Seneca        NY    "Armstrong, Eli Mrs."    137    1900
Simmer    Alex    4690    Creek    Union    OK        113    
Simmons    Nelson D    4144    Mashpee        MA        93    
Simon    Elmer    5314    Chippewa        MI        135    1896
Simon    Zephenia    4711    Pokanot        MA        114    
Simons    Eva    4503    Mashpee        MA        106    
Simons    Lillian    5557    Pokanot        MA        141    
Simpkins    Virgil    5163    Osage    Osage    OK        131    
Simpson    John    5987    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        153    
Simpson    Joseph    42    Tsimpshean    Alaska    AK        1    
Simpson    Rose    746    Nez Perce        ID    "Big Fire,John Mrs."    16    
Sioux Man    Fred    339    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        8    
Sisecho    Roy    1500    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Sici    31    
Siteraugok    Garfield    43    Eskimo    Alaska    AK        1    
Sitirwitsuh    Lora    480    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        10    
Sitting    Clifford    4140    Chippewa        MN        92    
Sitting Bear    Mary    3173    Sioux        SD    "Long Bull,Levi Mrs."    63    
Sitting Eagle    Albert    1875    Sioux        SD        38    
Six Killer    Samuel    5294    Creek    Union    OK        135    1895
Skenandore    Ben    4490    Oneida    Oneida    WI        105    
Skenandore    Darius    3270    Oneida    Oneida    WI        65    
Skenandore    Edwin    5240    Oneida    Oneida    WI        133    1889
Skenandore    Elizabeth    5131    Oneida    Oneida    WI        130    
Skenandore    Fred    3774    Onadago        NY        79    
Skenandore    Jacob    4529    Oneida    Oneida    WI        107    
Skenandore    Josephine    4862    Oneida    Oneida    WI        120    
Skenandore    Louis    4836    Oneida    Oneida    WI        119    
Skenandore    Madeline    5052    Oneida    Oneida    WI        127    
Skuviuk    David    44    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        1    
Skye    Elon    4553    Seneca        NY        108    
Skye    George    2059    Seneca    Tonawanda    NY        42    
Skye    Grover    1673    Seneca        NY        35    
Skye    Grover    2060    Seneca    Tonawanda    NY        42    
Skye    Hallie    1083    Seneca        NY        23    
Skye    Hazel    5561    Seneca        NY        141    1914
Skye    Isabella    5988    Chippewa        WI    "Brandt, Chris Mrs."    153    
Skye    Libbie    3251    Seneca    Tonawanda    NY    "Pierce,S J Mrs."    64    
Skye    Noah    2061    Seneca    Tonawanda    NY        42    
Skye    Simon    1674    Seneca        NY        35    
Skye    Stella    2820    Peoria        OK    "La Faliere,Clarence Mrs"    56    
Skye    Victor    3617    Seneca        NY        74    
Slack    Ollie A    2460    Delaware    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        49    
Slattery    Jerome    4291    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        98    
Sleeping Bear    Daniel S    585    Gros Ventre    Fort Belknap    MT    "Bear,Daniel"    12    
Slinker    Thomas D    4734    Choctaw    Union    OK        115    
Smells The Log    Frank    1973    Sioux        SD        40    
Smith    Abram    6039    Oneida        NY        154    1904
Smith    Ada    2417    Clallam        WA    "Carl, Mrs."    48    
Smith    Alpheus    5173    Oneida    Oneida    WI        131    
Smith    Amy    5622    Little Lake        CA        144    1917
Smith    Annie    2553    Mission    Mission    CA        51    
Smith    Arhur    3460    Tuscarora        NY        70    
Smith    Arnold    761    Klamath    Klamath    CA        16    
Smith    Artie    3300    Wyandote    Wyandotte    OK    "Peacore,Edward J Mrs."    65    
Smith    Charlotte    5133    Chippewa        MN        130    
Smith    Cirenus    1061    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23    
Smith    Clarence    3463    Arapahoe        WY        70    
Smith    Claude    4735    Sioux        SD        115    
Smith    Cora Eyre    46    Pawnee    Pawnee    OK        2    
Smith    Daniel    5982    Tuscarora        NY        153    
Smith    Della    3941    Sioux        SD    "Red Owl,Henry Mrs."    85    
Smith    Dempster    1055    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23    
Smith    Duffia    273    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Smith    Edith     6075    Tuscarora        NY    "Haffner, Mrs"    154    
Smith    Edwin A.    5441    Clallam        WA        138    1901
Smith    Eliza    5408    Clallam        WA    "Thompson, William Mrs."    137    1900
Smith    Eliza    5981    Chippewa        MN        153    
Smith    Ella    2869    Potawatomi    Potawatome    OK    "Cook,Ella Mrs"    57    
Smith    Elsina    3011    Seneca        NY        60    
Smith    Emma    2410    Chippewa        MI        48    
Smith    Eva    4229    Mission    Mission    CA        96    
Smith    Fitzhugh Lee    1752    Shoshone        NV        36    
Smith    Frank    3434    Chippewa        MN        69    
Smith    Frank    3713    Onondaga        NY        77    
Smith    Frank    4870    Chippewa        MN        121    
Smith    Fred    1366    Ponca    Ponca    OK        29    
Smith    Fred    5989    Onondaga        NY        153    
Smith    Grace    1094    Checto        OR        24    
Smith    Hardin    3346    Sioux        SD        66    
Smith    Henry    727    Kickapoo        OK        15    
Smith    Henry    826    Mission    Mission    CA        17    
Smith    Henry    5990    Cheyenne        MT        153    
Smith    Henry W    1056    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23    
Smith    Herbert H    1722    Shinnecock        NY        35    
Smith    Jacob    274    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Smith    Jane    3012    Seneca        NY        60    
Smith    Jefferson B.    5514    Gros Ventre    Gros Ventre    ND        140    1911
Smith    John    340    Cheyenne    Northern Cheyenne    MT        8    
Smith    John    1501    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Smith    Jonas    5099    Oneida    Oneida    WI        128    
Smith    Joseph    1225    Ottawa        MI        26    
Smith    Josephine    2691    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "White,William mrs"    54    
Smith    Josephine    3172    Sioux        SD    "Provost,Charles Mrs."    63    
Smith    Kidd    102    Seneca        NY        3    
Smith    Lawrence    5249    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        134    1890
Smith    Lewis    275    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Smith    Lillie    2692    Oneida    Oneida    WI        54    
Smith    Loomis    1057    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23    
Smith    Lottie    2282    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        46    
Smith    Louise    1091    Checto        OR        24    
Smith    Louise    2694    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Doxtator,Edward Mrs"    54    
Smith    Lucy    743    Chippewa        MN        15    
Smith    Lydia    2598    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    "Corbett,P Mrs"    52    
Smith    Mamie    4228    Gros Ventre        ND        96    
Smith    Mary    2397    Chippewa        MI        48    
Smith    Mary F    2693    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Cornelius,Wilson Mrs"    54    
Smith    Mary Jane    3010    Seneca        NY    Scott    60    
Smith    Mitchell    701    Iroquois        NY        15    
Smith    Nelson    1059    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23    
Smith    Olney    4856    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        120    
Smith    Oswald    115    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        3    
Smith    Patrick    1675    Seneca        NY        35    
Smith    Paul    541    Chippewa        MI        12    
Smith    Robinson    4841    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        119    
Smith    Rosa    2725    Onondaga        NY        55    
Smith    Rose    3013    Seneca        NY        60    
Smith    Roy    2114    Ute    Uintah & Ouray    UT        43    
Smith    Samuel    542    Chippewa        MN        12    
Smith    Sara    695    Oneida        WI    "King,Nelson,Antone"    14    
Smith    Sara    5334    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "King, Charles F. Mrs."    136    1897
Smith    Sarah    3090    Sioux    Santee    NB    "Bear, Samson, Mrs."    61    
Smith    Sibbald    276    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Smith    Simpson    1060    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23    
Smith    Spencer    2091    Tuscarora        NY        43    
Smith    Stephen    116    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        3    
Smith    Taylor    1063    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23    
Smith    Thomas    277    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        6    
Smith    Thomas    1062    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23    
Smith    Thomas    2039    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY    "Konowaron,Oaoinwa"    42    
Smith    Wilbough    1064    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23    
Smith    William    1226    Ottawa        MI        26    
Smith    William    1322    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28    
Smith    Wilson    1058    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23    
Smith     Alfred Clement Jr    6094    Sioux        SD        155    
Smith     Harrison    5544    Oneida    Oneida    WI        141    1913
Smoke    John    2040    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY    Atri Rate    42    
Smoke    Mary    3656    Mohawk        NY        75    
Smoke    Philip    702    Iroquois        NY        15    
Snake    John    5976    Kickapoo        OK        153    
Snow    Clarence    1676    Seneca        NY        35    
Snow    Ebon B    1537    Seneca        NY        32    
Snow    Hattie    4779    Seneca        NY        117    
Snow    James    1959    Sioux        ND        40    
Snow    Levi    54    Allegheny    Allegheny    NY        2    
Snow    Mildred    3014    Seneca        NY        60    
Snow    Rose    5572    Seneca        NY        142    1915
Snyder    Clara    4463    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        104    
Snyder    Clarence    1678    Seneca        NY        35    
Snyder    Cora    5315    Seneca        NY    "Jones, William Mrs."    135    1896
Snyder    Dora    3015    Seneca        NY    "Jimmerson, Mrs."    60    
Snyder    Gladys    4462    Shoshone    Wind River    WY        104    
Snyder    John    1679    Seneca        NY        35    
Snyder    Oscar    219    Cayuga        NY        5    
Snyder    Oscar    1680    Seneca        NY        35    
Snyder    Roxie    2975    Seneca        NY        59    
Snyder    Walter    45    Eskimo    Alaska    AK        2    
Soanodoak    Enock    1125    Onondaga        NY        24    
Sockbeson    Ada    2815    Penobscot        ME        56    
Sockey    Edward    4016    Choctaw    Union    OK        88    
Socktomah/Stocktomah    Simon    3994    Passamaquoddy        ME        87    
Sodda    Marion    6012    Apache        CO        153    
Soldier    Clement Whirlwind    1807    Sioux        SD        37    
Solomon    Andrew    4350    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        100    
Solomon    David    3461    Mohawk        NY        70    
Solomon    Michael    2041    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        42    
Somains    Charles S    798    Menominee    Keshena    WI        17    
Somers    Abbie    5661    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Ashkosh, Roy Mrs."    146    1918
Somers/Summers    Jacob    3307    Oneida    Oneida    WI        65    
Somers/Summers    Lucinda    4561    Oneida    Oneida    WI        108    
Sonday    Jonah    1227    Ottawa        MI    Shawadasa    26    
Sorrell    Charles    4031    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        88    
Sorrell    Charles M    1753    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID    Surrell    36    
Sorrell    Edward    5482    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        139    1907
Sorrell    William Albert    5141    Shoshone    Fort Hall    ID        130    
Soucea    Hugh    5280    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        134    1894
Soulier    Simon    4282    Chippewa        WI        98    
Sousa    Ashkie    4188    Navajo    Fort Defiance    AZ    Sousea    94    
Sousa    Eloy B.    3714    Mission        AZ        77    
Sowsea    Jefferson K    1445    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    Kiatse    30    
Sowtea    Alice    5837    Pueblo        NM    Tsoutea    150    
Spaniard    Joseph    1323    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        28    
Sparks    Nannie    3209    Skomish        WA    "Marshall,Claudia Mrs."    63    
Spaulding    Lizzie    2192    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        44    
Spaulding    Sampson    4141    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        93    
Spears    Benjamin J.    4777    Chippewa        MN        117    
Spears    William    4071    Chippewa        MN        90    
Spencer    Effie    2599    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID    "KashKash, Edward Mrs"    52    
Spencer    Johnson M    895    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19    
Spencer    Samuel    118    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        3    
Spicer    Ora    4363    Seneca        NY        101    
Spicer    Reo    4431    Seneca        MO        103    
Spider    Albert    5116    Sioux        SD        129    
Spider    Paul    3922    Sioux        SD        84    
Spieche    Alonzo    5442    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        138    1901
Spier    William    3408    Navajo    Fort Defiance    AZ        68    
Spira    Lupia    4226    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM    "Dailey, George Mrs."    96    
Splicer    Angus    3373    Iroquois        NY        67    
Spott    Louise    4040    Chippewa        WI        88    
Spotted Crow    Thomas    342    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        8    
Spotted Crow    William    1808    Sioux        SD        37    
Spotted Eagle    Gallus    3772    Sioux        SD        79    
Spotted Eagle    Lizzie    3308    Sioux        SD        65
Spotted Horse    Clara    2457    Crow    Crow    MT    "Yellow Tail,Clara Mrs"    49
Spotted Tail    William    1809    Sioux        SD        37
Spread Hands    Jessie    2222    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Bringing Good,Jessie Mrs & Chahwahaht,Charles Mrs. "    45
Sprin    Ira    6013    Seneca        NY        153
Spring    Adam    1681    Seneca        NY        35
Spring    Eleanor    3016    Seneca        NY        60
Spring    Elsina    4412    Seneca        NY        102
Springer    Alice    4173    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        94
Springer    Elsie    2614    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Baxter,Sam Mrs"    52
Springer    Evelyn    4172    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        94
Springer    George W    4004    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        87
Springer    Myrtle    4519    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        107
Springer    William F    935    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20
Springer    William F Jr    4505    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        106
Spry    Henry    543    Chippewa        MN        12
Spy Buck    Thomas    5064    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        127    
Squires    Mitchell    2042    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        42    
St. Cyr    Abner    2160    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44    
St. Cyr    Levi    5259    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        134    1891
St. Cyr    Louis    2162    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44    
St. Cyr    William    2161    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    Whiteeagle    44    
St. Germaine    Thomas    3305    Chippewa        WI        65    
St. Goddard    Archie    5014    Blackfeet    Blackfeet    MT        126    
St. Pierre    Henry    1913    Sioux        SD        39    
St.Clair    Steven    4337    Sioux    Santee    NB        100    
Stabler    George    936    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20    
Stabler    Simeon    933    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20    
Stafford    Melvin    1682    Seneca        NY        35    
Stalker/Stacker    Kate    2306    Chippewa    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Left Hand,Grant Mrs."    46    
Stander    Ella    2223    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    "Bates,Henry H Mrs,Grass Woman,or Stander,Ella"    45    
Standing    Thomas    4409    Sioux        ND    Nespimikkanipawik    102    
Standing Bear    Bessie    4936    Sioux        SD        123    
Standing Bear    Carl W    278    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    Culgaluski    6    
Standing Bear    Henry    5258    Sioux        SD        134    1891
Standing Bear    Jennie    3123    Sioux        SD    "Hatten, Manuel  Mrs."    62    
Standing Bear    Luther    1810    Sioux        SD        37    
Standing Bear    Luther    3019    Sioux        SD        60    
Standing Bear    Nettie    4946    Sioux        SD        123    
Standing Bear    Victoria    3143    Sioux        ND    "Conroy,Frank Mrs. "    62    
Standing Bear    Willard    1820    Sioux        SD        38    
Standing Deer    Mary Ann    2283    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Smith, Mary   and Standing Deer, Calgalnski  Mrs."    46    
Standing Elk    Arthur    343    Cheyenne        SD        8    
Standing Elk    Bessie    2304    Cheyenne        MT    "Harris,Edward Mrs."    46    
Standing Elk    Henry    3925    Cheyenne        MT        84    
Standing Elk    Laura    2305    Chippewa        WI    Walks Along    46    
Standing Elk    Walter    600    Cheyenne    Northern Cheyenne    MT    Badger    13    
Standing Horse    Norris    1811    Sioux        SD    Shield    37    
Standing Soldier    Louise    3125    Sioux        SD        62
Stands    Lizzie    3171    Sioux        SD    "Shaving Bear,Mrs."    63
Stands Back    Stephen    1136    Ponca    Ponca    OK        25
Stands Looking    Maggie    3180    Sioux        SD    "Belt, Mrs."    63
Stands On Island    Emma    6124    Sioux        SD        155
Star    Catherine    6123    Chippewa        MN        155
Star    Mary    6027    Sioux        SD        154
Star Bad Boy     Star    366    Chippewa        MN        8
Starr    Corinne    4227    Chippewa        WI    "Lynch, John Mrs. And Agha Wa Se No Kwe "    96
Starr    Ella    3573    Creek    Union    OK        73
Starr    Frank    3924    Chippewa        WI        84
Starr    Leo    1714    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        35
Starr    Maggie    2332    Chippewa        WI        47
Starr    Thomas    4649    Creek    Union    OK        112
Starr    Walter    5108    Creek    Union    OK        129
Steele    Davis    4280    Sioux        MT    Thief    98
Steele    Elsie    572    Sioux        SD    Robertson    12
Steele    William    4827    Piegan    Blackfeet    MT        119
Steep Rock    Charles    1683    Seneca        NY        35
Stephens    Jennie    2506    Kickapoo    Kickapoo    OK    "Menamish, Mrs,  and Shakahtah"    50
Stephens    Willie    220    Cayuga        NY        5
Stevenett    Edgar    4871    Chippewa        MN        121
Stevens    Agnes    3957    Chippewa        MI        86
Stevens    Bertha    2517    Klamath    Klamath    CA        51
Stevens    Hortre    2126    Wichita    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        43
Stevens    Lucy    3958    Chippewa        MI    "Pelcher,Isaac Mrs"    86
Stevens    Oscar    4757    Wichita    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        116
Stevens    Perry    4186    Seneca        NY        94
Stevenson    Nathaniel    3465    Wichita    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        70
Stevenson    Nuss    3744    Witchita        OK        78
Stewart    Joseph    636    Crow    Crow    MT        13
Stewart    Manuel    1350    Pima    Pima    AZ    Stuart    29
Stewart    Raymond    1812    Sioux        SD        37    
Stewart    Robert    6069    Creek        OK        154    
Stewart    Thomas    637    Crow    Crow    MT        13    
Steye    Maria    2918    Queres    Albuquerque    NM        58    
Stone    Dollie    1069    Chippewa    Oneida    WI    "Hauser, Emil Mrs. "    23    
Stouff    Octave Pierce    3359    Chitimache        LA        67    
Strange Horse    Vincent    1814    Sioux        SD        37    
Stranger Horse    Moses    3358    Sioux        SD        67    
Strike Axe    Foster    1180    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Strike Axe    James    716    Osage    Osage    OK        15    
Striker    Louise    4759    Menominee    Keshena    WI        116    
Strong    Delia    6065    Chippewa        MI        154    
Strong    Edith     2241    Assiniboine        MT    "Jackson, Edith Mrs."    45    
Strong    Emma    3253            OR    "Defore,Frank Mrs."    64    
Strong    Moses    544    Chippewa        MI        12    
Sturm    Ella    5443    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Volz, Mrs."    138    1901
Subish    Abel    827    Mission    Mission    CA        17
Subish    Filomena    6066    Chippawa        CA        154
Subish    Marie    6067    Mission    Mission    CA        154
Summer    John    4721    Chippewa        MN        115
Summer    Joseph    4634    Chippewa        MN        111
Summer    Simon    4554    Chippewa        MN        108
Summers    Abe    341    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK    William    8
Summers    Cecilia    4070    x        x        90
Summers    Emeline    2695    Onondaga        NY    "Cornelius,Hyson Mrs"    54
Summers    Richard    1065    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23
Summers    Susan    2696    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Steffes,Susan Mrs"    54
Summers    Wesley    966    Oneida    Oneida    WI        21
Summes    Frank    4639    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "King, William"    111
Sumpter    Dixon D    4293    Choctaw    Union    OK        98
Sun Down    James Peter    1684    Seneca        NY        35
Sun Down    Rosina    6068    Tonawanda        NY        154
Sun Down    Sallie    3017    Seneca        NY    "Jack, Jacob  Mrs."    60    
Sundown    Clara    4521    Seneca        NY        107    
Sundown    Failey    3314    Seneca        NY        65    
Sundown    Leslie    5145    Seneca        NY        130    
Sundown    Reuben    5926    Seneca        NY        152    
Susep    John F    1290    Penobscot        ME        27    
Sutton    Charles F    5146    Seneca        NY        130    
Sutton    Ernest    1538    Seneca        NY        32    
Sutton    Eugene Jr    5139    Seneca        NY        130    
Sutton    Gertrude    4375    Seneca        NY    "Synder, Mrs."    101    
Sutton    Henry    5613    Seneca        NY        144    1917
Sutton    John    1747    Chippewa        MN        36    
Sutton    Myrtle M    814    Seneca        NY    "Callahan,Myrtle M. Mrs."    17    
Suvaroff    Irene    2193    Alaskan    Alaska    AK        44    
Suvaroff    Sosipatra Paula    2194    Alaskan    Alaska    AK    "Wasson,Thomas L Mrs"    44    
Swallow    Antoine    3654    Sioux        SD        75    
Swallow    Benjamin    4334    Sioux        SD        99    
Swallow    Eli    4356    Sioux        SD        100    
Swallow    Ida    5444    Sioux        SD    Merdanian Mrs    138    1901
Swallow    Mary    4108    Sioux        SD        91    
Swallow    Susie    3170    Sioux        SD    "Campbell, Mrs."    63    
Swamp    Cecelia    3960    Oneida    Oneida    WI        86    
Swamp    David    858    Mohawk        NY        18    
Swamp    Elias    1067    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23    
Swamp    Levi    703    Iroquois        NY        15    
Swamp    Maggie    4116    Mohawk        NY        91    
Swamp    Moses    1066    Oneida    Oneida    WI        23    
Swanson    George    4921    Cayuga        NY        122    
Swasson    Winfield    4048    Penobscot        ME        89    
Swayney    Callie    4422    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        103    
Swayney    Luzena    4886    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        121    
Sweeney    Earl Jenning    1157    Osage    Osage    OK    Oscar Earl    25    
Sweet    Louisa    1896    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        39    
Sweet    Raymond    545    Chippewa        MN        12    
Sweet Corn    Asa    3502    Sioux        SD    Fast Bear    71    
Sweet Medicine    Henry William    3722    Cheyenne        MT        77    
Sweezy    Carl    157    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        4    
Sweezy    Elmer    158    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        4    
Swimmer    Anna    3137    Sioux        SD    "Logg, Frank S. Mrs."    62    
Swimmer    Thomas    3964    Sioux        SD        86    
Syke    Mazie  L    5520    Seneca        NY        140    1911
Sylvester    Herbert    2092    Tuscarora        NY        43    
Sylvester    Oscar    2093    Tuscarora        NY        43    
Taawayite    Henry Pratt    592    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        12    
Tabasash/Tebasash    Anna    2396    Chippewa        MI        48    
Tackett    Charles    1816    Sioux        SD        37    
Tafoya    Filerio    3934    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        85    
Tahamont    Estelle    3655    Abnaki        NJ    Falling Star    75    
Tahamont    Robert James    5513    Abnaki        NY    Little Owl    140    1911
Tahdooahnipah    Mickey    4225    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        96    
Tahgasong    Elijah    546    Chippewa        MI        12    
Tahquechi    Norton    4892    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    Saporene    121    
Taiusu    Bert    5991    Shebits        UT        153    
Takes the Bow    Abraham    1974    Sioux        SD    Buckley    40    
Talache    Prudencio    1502    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Tall Bear    Bessie    4802    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        118    
Tall Chief    Alex    1181    Osage    Osage    OK        25    
Tall Chief    Cyrus    1686    Seneca        NY        35    
Tall Chief    Frank    5979    Seneca        NY        153    
Tall Chief    Jennie    3020    Seneca        NY        60    
Tall Chief    Levi    1687    Seneca        NY        35    
Tall Chief    Mary     3021    Seneca        NY    "Kennedy, Wilford Mrs."    60    
Tall Chief    Sallie    3023    Seneca        NY        60    
Tall Chief    Wesley    1541    Seneca        NY        32    
Tall Crane    Fred    1815    Sioux        SD    Ouzye    37    
TallChief    Izora    5978    Seneca        NY    "Mohawk, Orlando Mrs"    153    
Tallchief    Nina    3022    Seneca        NY    "Seneca, Mrs."    60    
Tapia    Antonio    5445    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        138    1901
Tarbell    Agnes    2572    Mohawk        NY        52    
Tarbell    Angus    704    Iroquois        NY        15    
Tarbell    Annie    2496    Iroquois        NY    "Tarbell, Peter Mrs."    50    
Tarbell    Charlotte    3244    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        64    
Tarbell    Daniel    860    Mohawk        NY        18    
Tarbell    Frank    705    Iroquois        NY        15    
Tarbell    Hattie    4989    Mohawk        NY        125    
Tarbell    Jacob    2044    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        42    
Tarbell    Johnson    859    Mohawk        NY    Atoinain    18    
Tarbell    Joseph    706    Iroquois        NY    Soseteionentatte    15    
Tarbell    Lewis C    3468    Mohawk        NY        70    
Tarbell    Lewis J    707    Iroquois        NY        15    
Tarbell    Louis C    2045    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        42    
Tarbell    Louis I    2046    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        42    
Tarbell    Louisa    3241    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY    "Lazore,Mrs."    64    
Tarbell    Maggie    2497    Iroquois        NY        50    
Tarbell    Mitchell    4320    Mohawk        NY        99    
Tarbell    Peter    708    Iroquois        NY    Tierskanaweeti    15    
Tarbell    Peter    5617    Mohawk        NY        144    1917
Tarbell    Roy    3927    Mohawk    St. Regos    NY        85    
Tarbell    Thomas    837    Mohawk        NY    Atonwa    18    
Tarbell    Thomas Hill    5977    Mohawk        NY        153    
Tarby    Murphy F    2171    Yuma/Apache        NY    "Long Feather,Nicholas"    44    
Tatiyopa    Henry    6127    Sioux        SD        155    1903
Tatsey    Lizzie    6125    Piegan        MT        155    
Tatun    John    2127    Wichita        OK        43    
Taylor    Clifford    6048    Pawnee        OK        154    1912
Taylor    Izora    3024    Seneca        NY    "Brooks, Willie Mrs."    60    
Taylor    Jacob    1688    Seneca        NY        35    
Taylor    Jimmie    4432    Creek    Union    OK        103    
Taylor    Louise    4957    Ottawa        MI        124    
Tchimie    Edward    1228    Ottawa        MI        26    
Tchinqua    William Willis    3310    Ottawa        WI        65    
Teeple    Frank    5409    Chippewa        MI        137    1900
Teeple    John    5410    Chippewa        MI        137    1900
Teesatesky    Welch    4704    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    "Welch, Teesatessky"    114    
Temple    Wingate    5446    Klamath    Klamath    CA        138    1901
Ten Eyck    Mattie    2518    Klamath    Klamath    CA        51    
Tepkeya    Samuel    1230    Ottawa        MI        26    
Terrance    Ada    3312    Mohawk        NY        65    
Terrance    Elizabeth    2576    Mohawk        NY    "Lazore, Daniel Mrs."    52    
Terrance    Joe    709    Iroquois        NY        15    
Terrance    John    710    Iroquois        NY        15    
Terrance    John    862    x        WI        18    
Terrance    Joseph    3311    Mohawk    St. Regis    NY        65    
Terrance    Lydia    2577    Mohawk        NY    "White, Moses Mrs"    52    
Terrance    Moses    3313    Iroquois        NY        65    
Terrence    Thomas    4366    Mohawk        NY        101    
Terry    Eunice    2787    Paiute        UT    "Lynn,Frank Mrs"    56    
Tesson    Bessie    2470    Iowa        KS        50    
Tetrault    Albert    4903    Chippewa    Turtle Mountain    ND        122    
Tewa    Ponaqua    3745    Hopi        AZ        78    
Tewane    Edward    3746    Hopi        AZ    Ponaquaftewa    78    
Tewanima    Lewis/Louis    3766    Hopi        AZ    Tewani    79    
Tewatley    Adam    279    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    Ross    7    
Tewatley    Cain    609    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        13    
Tewinin    Charles    4309    Sioux        SD        98    
Thayer    Ida    3575    Chippewa        WI        73    
Thayer    William    5583    Chippewa        WI        142    1915
Thomas    Adam    1129    Onondaga        NY        24    
Thomas    Albert    2131    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        43    
Thomas    Amos    1126    Onondaga        NY        24    
Thomas    Bazile    1231    Ottawa        MI        26    
Thomas    Benjamin    5250    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        134    1890
Thomas    David    3747    Nez Perce        ID        78    
Thomas    Dennis    5023    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    Napawat    126    
Thomas    Edith    2726    Onondaga        NY        55    
Thomas    Electa    3025    Seneca        NY        60    
Thomas    Eli    1127    Onondaga        NY        24    
Thomas    Ellen    5355    Chippawa        MI    "Prophet, John L. Mrs."    136    1898
Thomas    Frank    597    Cowlitz    Cowlitz    WA        13    
Thomas    George    638    Crow    Crow    MT        13    
Thomas    George    1089    Onondaga        NY        24    
Thomas    Hampton    4680    Choctaw    Union    OK        113    
Thomas    Henry    1754    Shoshone                    
Thomas    Iva    4953    Ottawa        MI        123    
Thomas    James    1128    Onondaga        NY        24    
Thomas    John    547    Chippewa        MI        12    
Thomas    John    1910    Sioux        ND    Aiegena    39    
Thomas    Jose    3454    Pima    Pima    AZ        69    
Thomas    Louise    4125    Mohawk        NY    "Cook, Thomas Mrs."    92    
Thomas    Lydia    5000    Ottawa        MI        125    
Thomas    Maggie    2697    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Metting, Sylvester Mrs"    54    
Thomas    Matilda    2727    Onondaga        NY        55    
Thomas    Melinda    2698    Oneida    Oneida    WI    "Doxtator, Ira Mrs"    54    
Thomas    Moses    4470    Choctaw    Union    OK        105    
Thomas    Myrtle    5558    Chippewa        WI        141    1914
Thomas    Peter    3282    Klamath    Klamath    CA        65    
Thomas    Rebecca    2707    Chippewa        WI        54    
Thomas    Reta    3026    Seneca        NY        60    
Thomas    Theodore    4956    Onondaga        NY        124    
Thomas    William    4504    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    Logan    106    
Thomas        1817    Sioux        SD        37
Thompson    Addison    4876    Kaw        OK        121
Thompson    Alex    713    Iroquois        NY        15
Thompson    Alex    4684    Mohawk        NY        113
Thompson    Alta    2728    Onondaga        NY        55
Thompson    Andrew    2680    Sioux        SD        54
Thompson    Aurelia    2393    Chippewa        MI        48
Thompson    Barley    548    Chippewa        MI        12
Thompson    Charles    549    Chippewa        MN        12
Thompson    Charles    1987    Sioux        MT        41
Thompson    Charles    2824    Navajo    Fort Defiance    AZ    "Klan,Charles"    56
Thompson    David    5187    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        131
Thompson    Emily    3027    Seneca        NY    "Pierce, Mrs."    60
Thompson    Feoria    3074    Shinecock        NY        61
Thompson    George B    714    Iroquois        NY        15
Thompson    George Henry    769    Mashpee        MA        16
Thompson    Hooske    3603    Navajo    Fort Defiance    AZ    Hooskenosowooty    74
Thompson    Hugh    902    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19
Thompson    Ida    2573    Mohawk        NY    "Benedict, Joseph Mrs"    52
Thompson    James    4365    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        101
Thompson    James    5103    Creek    Union    OK        129
Thompson    John    550    Chippewa        MN        12
Thompson    John    861    Mohawk        NY    Jonas    18
Thompson    John    3792    Winnebago        NB        80
Thompson    Joseph    1088    Onondaga        NY        24
Thompson    Linnie Mrs    3266    Tuscarora        NY        65
Thompson    Louis    712    Iroquois        NY        15
Thompson    Louis    3775    Navajo        AZ        79
Thompson    Louis    4423    Mohawk        NY        103
Thompson    Mary L    2394    Chippewa        MI        48
Thompson    Melissa    3267    Tuscarora        NY    "Jones,Mrs."    65
Thompson    Nancy    2574    Mohawk        NY    "Philips,Nancy Mrs"    52
Thompson    Nellie    4995    Chippewa        MI        125
Thompson    Newton    4032    Cherokee    Union    OK        88
Thompson    Noble    1504    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31
Thompson    Norman    4498    Mission    Mission    CA        106
Thompson    Peter    551    Chippewa        MN        12
Thompson    Peter    5225    Mohawk        NY        133
Thompson    Ray    4685    Mohawk        NY        113
Thompson    Richard    715    Iroquois        NY        15
Thompson    Robert    1540    Seneca        NY        32
Thompson    Samuel    3963    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        86
Thompson    Wilson    280    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        7
Thornton    Luther    5013    Choctaw    Union    OK        126
Thorpe    Edward    4772    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        117
Thorpe    James    1783    Sac & Fox    Sac & Fox    OK        37
Three Irons    Victor    639    Crow    Crow    MT    "Drinking all the time,Three Irons Victor"    13
Three Stars    Clarence    1876    Sioux        SD        38
Thumbo    Grace    2559    Mojave        AZ        51    
Thunder    Frank T    2163    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44    
Thunder    Otto    4674    Chippewa        MN        113    
Thunder Bull    Shield    1877    Sioux        SD        38    
Thunder Hawk    Charles    4149    Sioux        SD        93    
Thunder Hawk    Christopher    3455    Sioux        SD        69    
Thunder Hawk    Jospeh    4148    Sioux        SD        93    
Tibbets    Luzenia    5447    Chippawa        MN    "Isham, William G. Mrs."    138    1901
Tibbetts    George    5619    Chippawa        MN        144    1917
Tilden    Samuel    903    Nez Perce    Nez Perce    ID        19    
Tillohash    Tony W    1248    Paiute        UT        27    
Tingley    Samuel    3616    Checto        OR        74    
Tiokasin    Bridger    4400    Sioux        ND        102    
Tiokasin    Moses    3472    Sioux        SD        70    
Tiosh    Thomas    552    Chippewa        MI        12    
Tivis    William    6034    Comanche        OK        154    1890
Toma    Newell    1291    Penobscot        ME        28
Tomah    Henry    1839    Menominee    Keshena    WI        38
Tomah    Paul    18    Menominee    Keshena    WI        1
Tomasso    Fred    1352    Pima    Pima    AZ        29
Tome    Robert    208    Caddo    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        5
Tomer    Noel    4727    x        x        115
Tommie    Tony B M    4013    Seminole        FL        87
Tonkeuh        3456    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        69
Too Late    Nelson    4434    Cherokee    Union    OK    "King, Kenneth Coe, and Bird, Joe"    103
Tooisgah    John    4224    Apache    Kiowa & Comanche    AZ        95
Toopher    Lawrence    3457    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        69
Top Rock    Morgan    120    Apache    San Carlos    AZ        3
Topetchy    Hattie    4930    Comanche    Kiowa & Comanche    OK        123
Toreway    Hokiyea    2940    Queres    Albuquerque    NM        59
Torlino    Tom    872    Navajo    Fort Defiance    AZ        18
Torres    Carmelito    5198    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        132
Tortilla    Eric    4147    Apache        NM        93    
Tosi    Hosteen    873    Navajo    Fort Defiance    AZ        19    
Toulon    Albert    910    Opinagon        WA        19    
Tourtillott    Allie    799    x        MO        17    
Tourtillott    Ralph    5640    Menominee    Keshena    WI        145    1917
Tousey    Philip    2004    Stockbridge        WI        41    
Towns    Ida M    2732    Crow    Crow    MT        55    
Townsend    Harry    1505    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        31    
Townsend    Samuel    6126    Pawnee        OK        155    
Tramper    Chiltoski    222    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC    Tossie    5    
Tramper    Lottie    793    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        17    
Tramper    Samuel    612    Cherokee    Cherokee    NC        13    
Traversie    Alex    4797    Sioux        ND        118    
Traversie    Dominic    1975    Sioux        SD        40    
Traversie    Felicita    3124    Sioux        SD        62    
Traversie    Samuel    1976    Sioux        SD    Traverse    40    
Traversie    William    1977    Sioux        SD        40    
Trepania    Clara    774    Chippewa        WI        16    
Trepania    Joseph A    3473    Chippewa        WI        70    
Trombla    Louis    1405    Potawatomi    Potawatomi    OK        30    
Trombly    Maggie    2778    Ottawa        MI        56    
Trombly    Rose    2779    Ottawa        MI    "Collins,Richard Mrs"    56    
Troncosa    Nicolosa    2907    Pueblo    Albuquerque    NM        58    
Trudell    Lavinia    3089    Sioux    Santee    NB    "Johnson, Robert Mrs. "    61    
Trudell    Mabel    3088    Sioux    Santee    NB    "Mintz, George Mrs."    61    
Trudell    Ralph    1905    Sioux    Santee    NB        39    
Tsaitkopeta    Minnie    1124    Kiowa    Kiowa & Comanche    OK    "Ahkaun,Minnie"    24    
Tsikahda    Rachel    2210    Apache    San Carlos    AZ    "Morgan,Rachel  Tsikahda,and Yanazhe,Edwin Mrs"    45    
Tubbs    Laura    2266    Cherokee        LA    "Dennis,Almond Mrs"    46    
Tubbs    Texie    762    Cherokee    Cherokee    LA        16    
Tucker    Daniel    159    Arapahoe    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        4    
Tupper    Hobson    5627    Choctaw    Union    OK        145    1917
Turkey    Clara    3028    Seneca        NY        60    
Turkey    David    5295    Wyandotte    Wyandotte    OK        135    1895
Turkey    Jennie    5411    Seneca        NY    "White, James Mrs."    137    1900
Turley    William B    4444    Cherokee    Union    OK        104    
Turning Holy    Joseph    4475    Sioux        SD        105    
Turtle Head    Winnie    2465    Gros Ventre    Fort Belknap    ND        50    
Twiggs    Jesse    1978    Sioux        SD        40    
Twiggs    Susan    3122    Sioux        ND        62    
Twin    Jacob    3694    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        76    
Twin    Joseph W    2164    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        44    
Twin    Louis    3464    Winnebago    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        70    
Twiss    Frank    1878    Sioux        SD        39    
Two Arrows    Sophie    5069    Sioux        SD        127    
Two Elks    Jemima    3169    Sioux        SD    "White Bear,Mrs."    63    
Two Gunns    Selina    5504    Seneca        NY        139    1910
Two Guns    Alfred    5030    Seneca        NY        126    
Two Guns    George Jr    4185    Iroquois        NY        94    
Two Guns    Noah    4907    Seneca        NY        122    
Two Hearts    Edward    1911    Sioux        ND        39    
Two Hearts    Joseph    1907    Sioux        ND        39    
Two Moons    George    5042    Cheyenne    Northern Cheyenne    MT    Raw Hide Sock    127    
Two Moons    Nora    3687    Cheyenne        WY        76    
Two Moons    Wesley    6129    Cheyenne        MT        155    
Tygar    Thomas    1715    Shawnee    Shawnee    OK        35    
Tyler    Leonard    5045    Cheyenne    Cheyenne & Arapahoe    OK        127    
Tyndall    Alice    6072    Omaha        NB        154    
Tyndall    Christopher    937    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20    
Tyndall    David    5046    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        127    
Tyndall    Ettie    2615    Omaha    Omaha & Winnebago    NB    "Bear Ears,Arthur Mrs"    53    
Tyndall    Frank M    939    Onondaga    Omaha & Winnebago    NB        20    
Tyndall    Joel    6035    Omaha &nbs